2016 Cross Country
Dual Meet Results - 10/4/16

Back to Main Menu

Patroon Conference Super Dual: Boys & Girls

Colonial Council

at Lansingburgh

LaSalle 20 Ichabod Crane 39   Holy Names 19 Ichabod Crane 43
LaSalle 20 Ravena 41   Holy Names 15 Ravena 48
LaSalle 15 Lansingburgh inc.   Holy Names 15 Lansingburgh inc.
Ichabod Crane 23 Ravena 35   Ichabod Crane 23 Ravena 38
Ichabod Crane 15 Lansingburgh inc.   Ichabod Crane 15 Lansingburgh inc.
Ravena 15 Lansingburgh inc.   Ravena 15 Lansingburgh inc.
     
Individuals   Individuals
Joe Marchese LaS 14:17 1. R.Wagner H.N 16:32
Alex Christian I.C 14:21 2. S.Kublow I.C 17:18
Christian Carr RCS 14:38 3. I.Vogel H.N 17:32
Nelson Brotti Lans 14:44 4. M.Franchini H.N 17:47
Parker Swierzewski LaS 14:48 5. A.Drindak H.N 17:49
Anthony Pernicolo LaS 14:56 6. C.Seely H.N 17:58
Ronan Coughlin LaS 15:02 7. C.Harris H.N 18:15
Joe Grace I.C 15:09 8. K.Heege RCS 18:16
Matt Waddingham RCS 15:12 9. G.Bartlett RCS 18:27
Griffin Coughlin LaS 15:13 10. M.Curran-Ackert I.C 18:35

 

at Wallace Park - 5K

Albany Academy 22 Voorheesville 34   Cobleskill-Rich. 24 Voorheesville 32
Albany Academy 15 Cobleskill-Rich. 50   Cobleskill-Rich. 17 Albany Academy 46
Albany Academy 15 Watervliet inc.   Cobleskill-Rich. 19 Watervliet 42
Voorheesville 15 Cobleskill-Rich. 50   Voorheesville 18 Albany Academy 42
Voorheesville 15 Watervliet inc.   Voorheesville 21 Watervliet 38
Cobleskill-Rich. 15 Watervliet inc.   Albany Academy 28* Watervliet 28
     
Individuals   Individuals
Evan Ensslin Voor 17:33.3 1. Emily Johnson C-R 21:26
Marcus O'Leary A.A 17:33.7 2. Ashley Kubat C-R 21:33
Max Tulchinsky A.A 17:37.5 3. Robin Wakeley Voor 21:33
Alex Foyt A.A 17:37.7 4. Sophie Tesla C-R 22:19
Matt Tipton Voor 18:09.0 5. Sydney Wilson Voor 22:46
Ahmed Lachgar A.A 18:25.0 6. Cate Tomson A.A 23:05
Chris Verstandig A.A 19:24.0 7. Lillith Bessette Wat 23:05
Kellen Chowenhill Voor 19:24.7 8. Katie Hotlaing Wat 23:13
Dante Gil-Marin Voor 19:27.0 9. Abby Goldfarb Voor 23:21
Trevor Gulock A.A 19:34.0 10. Emma Hampston Voor 23:26

 

at Schalmont - 3.0 miles

Schalmont 21 Catholic Central 40   Schalmont 15 Cohoes 50
Schalmont 15 Cohoes inc.   Schalmont 15 Catholic Central inc.
Catholic Central 15 Watervliet inc.   Cohoes 15 Catholic Central inc.
     
Individuals   Individuals
Francisco Beltran Schl 16:16 1. Kerry Flower Schl 19:08
Antonio Beltran Schl 16:17 2. Emily Pahl Schl 19:56
James Faraci CCHS 17:22 3. Mya June Schl 19:57
Spencer Daley CCHS 18:16 4. Sarah Mattfield CCHS 21:05
AJ Roohan Schl 18:17 5. Caitlin Buzas Schl 21:21
Easton Reagan Schl 19:16 6. Brittany Riggins Schl 21:43
Jake Wilson Schl 19:17 7. Bridget Riggins Schl 22:47
Matthew Longton Coh 19:13 8. Liz MacNeil Schl 22:50
Hunter Fallat Schl 19:20 9. Victoria Keating Schl 23:17
John Dearstyne Schl 20:19 10. Julian Wilkinson Coh 23:17

 

Foothills Council

at South Glens Falls- 4828 meters

Queensbury 20 South Glens Falls 37   Queensbury 23 South Glens Falls 38
     
Individuals   Individuals
Kevin Bouyea Qu 16:05.8 1. Regina Rosati SGF 17:55.8
Antonino Manzella Qu 16:12.0 2. Emily Atamachuk Qu 18:17.9
Cody Metcalfe Qu 16:27.1 3. Emma Demboski Qu 19:35.3
Frank Triolo SGF 16:28.2 4. Kiana Bennett SGF 19:37.9
Nate Nagle SGF 16:50.6 5. Margaret Borgos Qu 19:41.8
Stephen Kowalczyk Qu 16:55.0 6. Lauren Guilfoil Qu 19:51.2
Derek Bernard SGF 16:58.2 7. Eliza Blood Qu 20:43.0
Ethan Stark Qu 17:08.0 8. Emma Hayes Qu 21:00.8
Andrew Williams SGF 17:27.2 9. Kinsley Holl Qu 21:04.5
Nick Logan Qu 17:28.0 10. Gabrielle Nagle SGF 21:11.3

 

at Bob's Tree- 2.82 miles

Johnstown 27 Amsterdam 29   Johnstown 27 Amsterdam 28
     
Individuals   Individuals
Brandon Mraz John 16:49 1. Olivia Lazarou Ams 18:10
Ryan Kamanu Ams 17:05 2. Julia Sarullo John 19:02
Daniel Bublak Ams 17:08 3. Aylene Newman John 19:26
Gabe Cole John 17:28 4. Kayla Sondrup Ams 21:02
Michael Simone John 17:53 5. Julia Preston John 21:04
Trevor Dzikowicz Ams 18:11 6. Brook Marshall Ams 21:15
John Campanion Ams 18:14 7. Casey VanValkenburgh John 21:30
Zachary Ropeter John 18:17 8. Sydney Sczezpanik Ams 22:08
Mark Cwiakala John 18:22 9. Gaby Maroto Ams 22:11
Nathan Cotton John 18:23 10. Katie Romano John 22:14

 

at Cole's Woods - 2.75 miles

Glens Falls 19 Schuylerville 36   Schuylerville 27 Glens Falls 28
     
Individuals   Individuals
Chris Hughes G.F 14:36-CR 1. Ashley Watson Schy 18:10
Cam Giordano G.F 15:48 2. Sarah Burton G.F 19:20
Ethan Wyman G.F 15:55 3. Teghan Murray Schy 20:21
Devante Jones Schy 16:00 4. Ariana Yeager G.F 20:36
Noah Britton G.F 16:14 5. Katie Culliton G.F 21:07
Ethan Burch Schy 16:54 6. Emma Grace O'Rourke Schy 21:53
Spencer Swoboda Schy 17:01 7. Tiffany Cospito Schy 21:53
John Andre G.F 17:23 8. Sarah Kemble G.F 22:02
Kadon Lane Schy 17:42 9. Destony Stomski G.F 22:39
Johnathan King Schy 18:26 10. Maydia Sorgie Schy 23:09

 

at Indian Meadows  - 5K

Scotia-Glenville 16 Gloversville 47   Scotia-Glenville 20 Gloversville 40
     
Individuals   Individuals
Jacob Greski Sco 17:25 1. Liz Darling Sco 21:29
Nathan Tabbert Sco 18:33 2. Daley Christman Glov 21:36
Gabe Winters-Bona Sco 18:35 3. Laura Meade Sco 21:42
Kyle Jerreld Sco 18:48 4. Delaney Krough Sco 22:32
Skyler Reed Glov 18:55 5. Meg Scognamiglio Sco 22:39
Nick Swain Sco 18:58 6. Thea Winter Glov 23:39
Jeremy Schaffer Sco 18:58 7. Olivia Wheeler Sco 24:10
Joey Titus Sco 19:00 8. Niki Dugan Sco 24:27
Jacob Leaper Sco 19:57 9. Brenna Wooster Glov 24:41
Nate Bruce Sco 20:18 10. Rachel Titus Sco 27:18

 

Suburban Council

at Tawasentha Park - 2.86 miles

Niskayuna 27 Guilderland 28   Guilderland 22 Niskayuna 34
Niskayuna 15 Mohonasen 50   Guilderland 15 Mohonasen 50
Niskayuna 17 Schenectady 46   Guilderland 15 Schenectady 50
Guilderland 15 Mohonasen 50   Niskayuna 15 Mohonasen 48
Guilderland 18 Schenectady 45   Niskayuna 15 Schenectady 50
Mohonasen 25 Schenectady 34   Mohonasen 15 Schenectady 43
     
Individuals   Individuals
Noah Carey Gld 15:44 1. Emily Bini Gld 17:42
Noah Tindale Gld 15:44 2. Abigail Spiers Nisk 17:43
Aidan Canavan Nisk 15:50 3. Olivia Fanshawe Gld 18:07
Joseph Quinn Nisk 15:51 4. Hannah Gallagher Gld 18:16
Colin Ross Nisk 15:51 5. Charlotte Kokernak Nisk 18:21
Maazin Ahmed Schn 15:53 6. Erin Miceli Gld 18:24
Andrew Horan Gld 15:54 7. Lexi Sciortino Nisk 18:27
Marty Dolan Nisk 15:56 8. Tara Pede Gld 18:28
Joe Hale Nisk 16:03 9. Amelia Kokernak Nisk 18:33
Angus Cropley Gld 16:06 10. Alexandria Vellekoop Gld 18:46

 

at Colonie Town Park - 3.05 miles

Ballston Spa 22 Shaker 35   Shaker 21 Ballston Spa 38
Ballston Spa 20 Columbia 39   Shaker 15 Columbia 47
Ballston Spa 20 C.B.A. 43   Ballston Spa 24 Columbia 33
Shaker 25 Columbia 33          
Shaker 20 C.B.A. 42          
Columbia 22 C.B.A. 34          
     
Individuals   Individuals
Mike Flowers CBA 16:35.8 1. Payton Czupil Shak 19:20.2
Tim Dwyer BSpa 16:48.1 2. Rachel Brown Shak 19:31.8
Jack Patwell Colu 16:59.0 3. Olivia Skylstad BSpa 19:36.4
TJ Randall Shak 17:10.8 4. Whitney Wright BSpa 20:31.3
Liam O'Connell BSpa 17:19.2 5. Julia Barker Shak 20:44.8
Chris Garretson Shak 17:26.0 6. Anna Asch Shak 20:51.4
Benjamin Guerin BSpa 17:29.1 7. Virag Korniss Shak 20:57.4
Peter Hansen BSpa 17:31.8 8. Gabriella Broga Colu 21:10.1
Dustin Chambers Colu 17:35.7 9. Mercedes Planavsky BSpa 21:22.2
Brennan Fletcher BSpa 17:37.1 10. Courtney Iftiger Shak 21:25.4

 

Western Athletic Conference

at Fonda-Fultonville - 3.0 miles

Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 27 Fonda-Fultonville 28   Duanesburg 26 Fonda-Fultonville 32
Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 23 Duanesburg 33   Duanesburg 19 Bishop Gibbons 36
Fonda-Fultonville 27 Duanesburg 28   Fonda-Fultonville 21 Bishop Gibbons 34
     
Individuals   Individuals
Jonah Allard B.G 17:01 1. Elaine Atansova Duan 20:24
Brendon VanVlack Duan 17:50 2. Jen Skeeter Duan 20:48
Boone Lynch Duan 18:13 3. Mariah VanAvery Fon 21:28
Clane Newcomer Fon 18:22 4. Katie Dunham Fon 21:51
Travis Geniti Fon 18:50 5. Alice Cole Duan 22:17
Aidan Zenzen Fon 18:52 6. Alice Gagginase B.G 22:24
Gregorio Vichi B.G 19:06 7. Hailie LaPratt Fon 22:37
Troy Maider B.G 19:06 8. Kat Everhardt B.G 22:39
Gage Cuomo B.G 19:17 9. Emily Schaeffer Duan 22:45
Mathieu Elsen B.G 19:22 10. Avery Cook Fon 23:19

 

at Mayfield

Mayfield 23 Fort Plain/Canjo 34   Fort Plain/Canjo 20 Mayfield 35
Mayfield 15 Mekeel Christian inc.   Fort Plain/Canjo 15 Mekeel Christian inc.
Fort Plain/Canjo 15 Mekeel Christian inc.   Mayfield 15 Mekeel Christian inc.
     
Individuals   Individuals
Josh Feebie May 17:06 1. Madison Relyea May 18:36
Michael Hoffman FP/C 17:36 2. Eliza Cechnicki FP/C 20:11
Tyler Newkirk May 17:43 3. Jordan Porter FP/C 20:55
Connor Akowicz May 18:11 4. Lexi Veitch FP/C 21:01
Andrew Yacobucci FP/C 18:21 5. Madison Show Mek 21:12
Hunter Congdon FP/C 18:27 6. Michaela Stockwell FP/C 21:21
Harrison Harper May 18:56 7. Cheyenne Munson FP/C 21:52
Luka Nikollaj May 18:59 8. Emily Barker May 21:53
AJ Sullivan FP/C 19:44 9. Juleh Nikollaj May 23:26
Jacob Thomas FP/C 19:45 10. Molly Lambo May 23:51

 

Patroon Conference Super Dual

Boys Results

RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports              HudsonCoachO , Hudson

            Patroon Super Dual - 10/5/2016 6:54:16 PM            
        Schodack Island State Park, Schodack Landing, NY         

                       Boys 5000 Meter Run                       
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ben Fasciano          12 Taconic Hills        17:13.00      1
  2 Cormac Tolan          12 Greenville           17:20.00      2
  3 Henry Goca            10 Rensselaer           17:25.00      3
  4 Noah Albanese          9 Maple Hill           17:35.00      4
  5 Trey Hotaling         12 Taconic Hills        17:37.00      5
  6 Matthew Riordan       11 Maple Hill           17:58.00      6
  7 Chris Pickett         12 Greenville           18:01.00      7
  8 Jared Spring          11 Greenville           18:01.60      8
  9 Max Hanselman         12 Taconic Hills        18:02.00      9
 10 Quinn Pratico         10 Maple Hill           18:27.00     10
 11 Nate Mannion          10 Maple Hill           18:28.00     11
 12 Gowain Semlear        12 Rensselaer           18:47.00     12
 13 Thatcher Deyoe        10 Maple Hill           18:57.00     13
 14 Gus Shuster           12 Windham-Ashland-Jewe 19:06.00     14
 15 Jacob Davies           9 Catskill             19:10.00     15
 16 Skylar Walker         12 Taconic Hills        19:12.00     16
 17 Tyler Dellavechia     12 Hudson               19:14.04     17
 18 Caleb Jeralds          9 Chatham Central      19:14.60     18
 19 Justice June          12 Coxsackie-Athens     19:15.00     19
 20 Noah Taylor           11 Hudson               19:20.00     20
 21 Eoghan De Forrest     12 Hudson               19:24.00     21
 22 Jorge Garcia          11 Taconic Hills        19:24.10     22
 23 Zach Lamere           12 Greenville           19:28.00     23
 24 Ethan Spring          11 Greenville           19:32.00     24
 25 Dante Digiovanni       9 Cairo-Durham         19:36.00     25
 26 Mitchell Heffner      12 Maple Hill           19:37.00     26
 27 Daron Lasher          11 Cairo-Durham         19:38.00     27
 28 Jared Revell          10 Greenville           19:42.00     28
 29 Murray Vliet          11 Catskill             19:44.00     29
 30 Reese Steele           9 Maple Hill           19:51.00     30
 31 Louis Laregina         9 Cairo-Durham         20:08.00     31
 32 Abdul Asif            11 Catskill             20:08.50     32
 33 Jacob Fredericks      10 Maple Hill           20:09.10       
 34 Joseph Barrezueta     12 Catskill             20:09.40     33
 35 Gavin Colwell         12 Hudson               20:13.00     34
 36 Derek Rossetti         9 Maple Hill           20:14.00       
 37 Ethan Radley          12 Rensselaer           20:15.00     35
 38 Jeff Hotaling         12 Taconic Hills        20:16.20     36
 39 Ryan Pasko             9 Maple Hill           20:16.40       
 40 Tai Ryan               9 Maple Hill           20:17.00       
 41 Jack Osborn           11 Catskill             20:22.00     37
 42 Connor Case           10 Chatham Central      20:23.00     38
 43 Ellis Richardson      12 Hudson               20:24.00     39
 44 Mike Rath             11 Greenville           20:25.00     40
 45 Cameron Baitsholts    11 Greenville           20:26.00       
 46 Alan Valencia         10 Windham-Ashland-Jewe 20:26.10     41
 47 Graham Newton          8 Chatham Central      20:27.00     42
 48 Benjamin Bulan         9 Maple Hill           20:32.30       
 49 Esteban Preusser      12 Hudson               20:32.50     43
 50 Malcolm De Long       12 Greenville           20:43.60       
 51 Andrew Horsman        12 Coxsackie-Athens     20:44.00     44
 52 Connor Mcgarvey       10 Maple Hill           20:46.00       
 53 Kevin Ackerman         9 Maple Hill           20:47.00       
 54 Brendan Nicholson     11 Hudson               21:02.00     45
 55 Matthew Sullivan      12 Windham-Ashland-Jewe 21:03.00     46
 56 Philip Horsman        12 Coxsackie-Athens     21:09.00     47
 57 Dylan Fletcher        12 Maple Hill           21:12.00       
 58 Jonathan Carlin       12 Maple Hill           21:14.00       
 59 Ben Pacuk             12 Coxsackie-Athens     21:15.00     48
 60 William Pilgrim        9 Hawthorne Valley     21:17.00       
 61 Abdula Badon          12 Hudson               21:20.00       
 62 Damien Valvo           9 Catskill             21:24.00     49
 63 George Hillenbrand     9 Catskill             21:25.00     50
 64 Ethan Handel           9 Cairo-Durham         21:32.00     51
 65 Rowan True            11 Cairo-Durham         21:34.00     52
 66 Benjamin Huston        9 Hudson               21:36.00       
 67 Skylar Richards       12 Catskill             21:50.00       
 68 Cj Richardson          9 Rensselaer           21:53.00     53
 69 Xavier Evans          11 Catskill             22:03.00       
 70 Riley Connors         11 Greenville           22:26.00       
 71 Chris Martin          12 Windham-Ashland-Jewe 22:28.00     54
 72 Cole Wimmers          12 Chatham Central      22:36.00     55
 73 Timothy Carlin         9 Maple Hill           22:41.00       
 74 Jude Kappel           10 Greenville           22:44.00       
 75 Austin Wood           11 Coxsackie-Athens     22:45.00     56
 76 Sean Sewalk           11 Coxsackie-Athens     22:47.00     57
 77 Tim Czyzewski         11 Greenville           22:47.40       
 78 Massimo Hamilton       9 Hawthorne Valley     22:56.00       
 79 Evens Angelo          12 Rensselaer           22:58.00     58
 80 Solomon Bergquist      9 Hawthorne Valley     23:02.00       
 81 John Ferenczy         12 Coxsackie-Athens     23:04.00     59
 82 Zach Storrs            9 Greenville           23:07.00       
 83 Brayden Renslow       10 Maple Hill           23:08.00       
 84 Nicholas Janowski      9 Maple Hill           23:10.00       
 85 Andrew Fleck          12 Maple Hill           23:13.00       
 86 Josh Kenna            12 Rensselaer           23:20.00     60
 87 Omar Garcia           10 Rensselaer           23:44.00     61
 88 Ryan Mctarnaghan      10 Maple Hill           23:46.00       
 89 Zohaib Asif           12 Catskill             24:42.00       
 90 Evan Fink             10 Maple Hill           25:00.00       
 91 Jackson Reagan         9 Rensselaer           25:27.00       
 92 Nick Soler            11 Rensselaer           25:59.00       
 93 Ben Gallagher          9 Hunter-Tannersville  26:02.00       
 94 Josh Dulong           12 Rensselaer           26:38.00       
 95 Christopher Clickner  12 Maple Hill           27:26.00       
 96 Jonathan Simmons      12 Hudson               28:10.00       
 97 Andrew Krestzmar      10 Rensselaer           28:50.00       
 98 Gabe Wohlfeld         10 Chatham Central      30:15.00     62
 99 Wayne Scott           10 Maple Hill           30:25.00       
100 Lateece Denson        12 Rensselaer           30:39.00       
101 Aiden Sanders          9 Rensselaer           30:47.00       
102 Austin Barden         10 Maple Hill           30:54.00       
103 Addison Vota           9 Coxsackie-Athens     31:07.00       
104 Azzan Tarik            9 Cairo-Durham         32:26.00     63
105 Jacob Hoffman         10 Maple Hill           33:55.00       
106 Goettinger Ryan       11 Maple Hill           36:58.00       
107 Ashton Compton        10 Windham-Ashland-Jewe 41:41.00     64

                 Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores                 
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Maple Hill             44      4    6   10   11   13   26   30  
      Total Time: 1:31:25      Average: 18:17.00      1-5 Split: 1:22
  2 Taconic Hills          53      1    5    9   16   22   36    -  
      Total Time: 1:31:29      Average: 18:17.62      1-5 Split: 2:12
  3 Greenville             64      2    7    8   23   24   28   40  
      Total Time: 1:32:23      Average: 18:28.52      1-5 Split: 2:12
  4 Hudson                 131    17   20   21   34   39   43   45  
      Total Time: 1:38:36      Average: 19:43.01      1-5 Split: 1:10
  5 Catskill               146    15   29   32   33   37   49   50  
      Total Time: 1:39:34      Average: 19:54.78      1-5 Split: 1:12
  6 Rensselaer             161     3   12   35   53   58   60   61  
      Total Time: 1:41:18      Average: 20:15.60      1-5 Split: 5:33
  7 Cairo-Durham           186    25   27   31   51   52   63    -  
      Total Time: 1:42:28      Average: 20:29.60      1-5 Split: 1:58
  8 Coxsackie-Athens       214    19   44   47   48   56   57   59  
      Total Time: 1:45:08      Average: 21:01.60      1-5 Split: 3:30
  9 Chatham Central        215    18   38   42   55   62    -    -  
      Total Time: 1:52:56      Average: 22:35.12      1-5 Split: 11:01
 10 Windham-Ashland-Jewe   219    14   41   46   54   64    -    -  
      Total Time: 2:04:45      Average: 24:56.82      1-5 Split: 22:35

Girls Results

=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Monica Strain         12 Maple Hill           18:39.00      1
  2 Tess Fitzmaurice       8 Greenville           19:59.00      2
  3 Olivia Baumann        12 Greenville           20:20.00      3
  4 Danielle Wallace      12 Chatham Central      20:49.00      4
  5 Tara Josberger        12 Coxsackie-Athens     20:58.00      5
  6 Alexis Davies         10 Catskill             21:27.00      6
  7 Allison Felts         11 Maple Hill           21:40.00      7
  8 Natasha Strock         9 Maple Hill           21:55.00      8
  9 Emma Gregg            10 Chatham Central      22:14.00      9
 10 Allison Basile        10 Maple Hill           22:17.00     10
 11 Sydney Smith           9 Greenville           22:37.00     11
 12 Rachel Smith          10 Catskill             22:38.00     12
 13 Trisha Gagne           9 Cairo-Durham         22:47.00       
 14 Kristen Ward          12 Hudson               22:50.00       
 15 Molly Darfler-sweeney 11 Hunter-Tannersville  23:07.00       
 16 Liliana Simon         11 Chatham Central      23:57.00     13
 17 Anne Fraser           12 Rensselaer           23:59.00       
 18 Julia Pugliese         9 Maple Hill           24:04.00     14
 19 Iram Asif              9 Catskill             24:10.00     15
 20 Lydia Mardas          10 Greenville           24:29.00     16
 21 Shirah Strock         11 Maple Hill           24:35.00     17
 22 Catherine Cruz        12 Chatham Central      24:36.00     18
 23 Tiffany Gao           11 Coxsackie-Athens     24:39.00     19
 24 Lily Witaszek         11 Chatham Central      24:42.00     20
 25 Tori Shuster          10 Windham-Ashland-Jewe 24:42.10       
 26 Shannon Gleason       12 Cairo-Durham         24:44.00       
 27 Lenore Mardas         10 Greenville           24:49.00     21
 28 Gabi Morelli          12 Windham-Ashland-Jewe 25:08.00       
 29 Khalifah Tracey        9 Greenville           25:30.00     22
 30 Alyssa Gagne          11 Cairo-Durham         25:36.00       
 31 Madison Leibowitz     11 Catskill             25:37.00     23
 32 Anna Haines            9 Hunter-Tannersville  25:40.00       
 33 Courtney Sperry       11 Greenville           25:49.00     24
 34 Emily Davies          11 Rensselaer           25:52.00       
 35 Paulina Vojnik        11 Catskill             26:07.00     25
 36 Shirley Harvey        10 Chatham Central      26:25.00     26
 37 Eliza Baxter           9 Coxsackie-Athens     27:18.00     27
 38 Lindsey Coons         12 Hunter-Tannersville  27:47.00       
 39 Olivia Baxter         11 Coxsackie-Athens     28:31.00     28
 40 Hanna Boehm           11 Coxsackie-Athens     28:56.00     29
 40 Alexandria Whaley     10 Cairo-Durham         28:56.00       
 42 Kari Minissale        10 Maple Hill           28:56.10     30
 43 Julia Horsman          9 Coxsackie-Athens     29:08.00     31
 44 Payton Ferreria       11 Maple Hill           32:36.00       
 45 Becki Lauridsen       11 Maple Hill           32:39.00       
 46 Katie Pan             10 Hunter-Tannersville  35:47.00       
 47 Liz Martin            11 Windham-Ashland-Jewe 37:32.00       
 48 Hailey Benson         10 Windham-Ashland-Jewe 41:14.00       

                Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores                 
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Maple Hill             40      1    7    8   10   14   17   30  
      Total Time: 1:48:35      Average: 21:43.00      1-5 Split: 5:25
  2 Greenville             53      2    3   11   16   21   22   24  
      Total Time: 1:52:14      Average: 22:26.80      1-5 Split: 4:50
  3 Chatham Central        64      4    9   13   18   20   26    -  
      Total Time: 1:56:18      Average: 23:15.60      1-5 Split: 3:53
  4 Catskill               81      6   12   15   23   25    -    -  
      Total Time: 1:59:59      Average: 23:59.80      1-5 Split: 4:40
  5 Coxsackie-Athens       108     5   19   27   28   29   31    -  
      Total Time: 2:10:22      Average: 26:04.40      1-5 Split: 7:58