2016 Cross Country
Dual Meet Results - 9/13/16 & 9/14/16

Back to Main Menu

Colonial Council

at LaSalle - 2.5 miles

Voorheesville 20 LaSalle 35   Holy Names 28 Voorheesville 29
     
Individuals   Individuals
Evan Ensslin Voor 14:26.7 1. Brianna Wagner H.N 17:36.4
Matthew Tipton Voor 14:48.1 2. Robin Wakeley Voor 17:58.9
Kellen Chowenhill Voor 15:27.6 3. Caroline Seely H.N 18:41.4
Joe Marchese LaS 15:51.8 4. Emma Hanpston Voor 18:42.3
Brian Hotopp Voor 16:13.3 5. Abby Goldfarb Voor 18:47.4
Parker Swierzewski LaS 16:15.4 6. Lily McDonnell Voor 18:54.2
Ronan Coughlin LaS 16:25.2 7. Isabel Vogel H.N 18:55.9
Griffin Coughlin LaS 16:35.3 8. Adrianna Drindak H.N 19:05.2
Derek Brower Voor 16:44.8 9. Chamberlain Harris H.N 19:53.2
Sean Desharnais LaS 16:52.3 10. Meredith Franchini H.N 19:53.6

 

at LaSalle - 2.5 miles

Voorheesville 20 LaSalle 35   Holy Names 28 Voorheesville 29
     
Individuals   Individuals
Evan Ensslin Voor 14:26.7 1. Brianna Wagner H.N 17:36.4
Matthew Tipton Voor 14:48.1 2. Robin Wakeley Voor 17:58.9
Kellen Chowenhill Voor 15:27.6 3. Caroline Seely H.N 18:41.4
Joe Marchese LaS 15:51.8 4. Emma Hanpston Voor 18:42.3
Brian Hotopp Voor 16:13.3 5. Abby Goldfarb Voor 18:47.4
Parker Swierzewski LaS 16:15.4 6. Lily McDonnell Voor 18:54.2
Ronan Coughlin LaS 16:25.2 7. Isabel Vogel H.N 18:55.9
Griffin Coughlin LaS 16:35.3 8. Adrianna Drindak H.N 19:05.2
Derek Brower Voor 16:44.8 9. Chamberlain Harris H.N 19:53.2
Sean Desharnais LaS 16:52.3 10. Meredith Franchini H.N 19:53.6

 

at Ichabod Crane

          Ichabod Crane 22 Albany Academy 33
          Ichabod Crane 15 Catholic Central inc.
          Albany Academy 15 Catholic Central inc.
     
Individuals   Individuals
      1. Sarah Mattfield CCHS 22:04
      2. Sam Kubow I.C 22:40
      3. Cate Tomson A.A 23:29
      4. Merle Curran-Ackert I.C 24:03
      5. Emily Wall I.C 24:12
      6. Hanieka Balint A.A 25:14
      7. Susanna Dolan I.C 25:16
      8. Candace Teliska A.A 25:27
      9. Eleanna Sakoulas A.A 25:28
      10. Emma Zlomek I.C 25:30

 

Foothills Council

at Schuylerville - 5K

Queensbury 17 Schuylerville 40   Queensbury 21 Schuylerville 40
     
Individuals   Individuals
Ethan Carey Qu 15:54.3 1. Ashley Watson Schy 19:45.2
Kevin Bouyea Qu 16:59.8 2. Lauren Guilfoil Qu 20:23.0
Nino Manzella Qu 17:08.8 3. Emma Demboski Qu 20:39.3
Cody Metcalfe Qu 17:12.2 4. Annalise Beyerbach Qu 20:50.3
Spencer Swoboda Schy 17:22.9 5. Margaret Borgos Qu 20:50.6
Davante Jones Schy 17:34.5 6. Summi LaBounty Schy 20:59.6
Aaron Messina Qu 17:53.3 7. Emma Hayes Qu 21:43.4
Aidan Garry Scy 17:57.6 8. Danielle Soprano Qu 21:58.9
Ethan Burch Schy 17:59.2 9. Eliza Blood Qu 22:27.9
Dan Manzella Qu 18:05.4 10. Lauren Wysocki Schy 22:41.3

 

at Johnstown - 5K

Johnstown 20 Gloversville 47   Johnstown 20 Gloversville 37
     
Individuals   Individuals
Brandon Mraz John 17:48.9 1. Daley Jo Christman Glov 20:38
Skyler Reed Glov 17:53.3 2. Aylene Newman John 20:44
Gabe Cole John 18:40.4 3. Julia Preston John 22:35
Zach Repeater John 20:00.4 4. Julia Sarullo John 22:54
Dominic DiSciosucia John 20:04.9 5. Rhea Winter Glov 23:16
Riley Lake Glov 21:07.9 6. Casey VanValkenburgh John 23:59
Alfio DeMarco John 21:41.4 7. Lyndsey Fiore John 24:08
Justin Ferrera John 21:41.9 8. Brenna Wooster Glov 25:06
Jesse Ferri John 21:49.3 9. Lauryn Wilson John 25:43
Will Dickson John 21:52.7 10. Alexis Houser John 28:34

 

at Saratoga Biathlon Club - 5K

Broadalbin-Perth 28 Amsterdam 30   Broadalbin-Perth 24 Amsterdam 31
     
Individuals   Individuals
James Mosher B-P 19:59.9 1. Olivia Lazarou Ams 21:19.6
Wyatt Couperus B-P 20:12.5 2. Gabby Larsen B-P 23:06.3
Devin Becker B-P 20:20.6 3. Celina Onzo B-P 23:09.0
Daniel Bublak Ams 20:38.9 4. Samantha Murphy B-P 23:31.5
Trevor Dzikowicz Ams 21:10.5 5. Lauren Santiago Ams 24:22.3
Antonio Natole Ams 21:41.9 6. Jordyn DeNeuville B-P 24:51.7
John Campanion Ams 21:53.3 7. Kayla Sondrup Ams 24:57.1
Chris Pikul Ams 21:55.4 8. Skyler Grybos Ams 24:57.7
Cuba Fernandez Ams 21:55.8 9. Gabby Martin B-P 25:24.7
Micah Smith B-P 21:56.6 10. Sydney Szcezpanik Ams 25:46.4

 

Patroon Conference

at Maple Hill H.S.

Taconic Hills 27 Maple Hill 30   Maple Hill 26 Greenville 29
Taconic Hills 22 Greenville 35   Maple Hill 15 Taconic Hills inc.
Maple Hill 26 Greenville 33   Greenville 15 Taconic Hills inc.
     
Individuals   Individuals
Ben Fasciano T.H 17:21 1. Monica Strain M.H 18:39
Trey Hotaling T.H 17:24 2. Tess Fitzmaurice Gvl  
Cormac Tolan Gvl 17:25 3. Olivia Baumann Gvl  
Noah Albanese M.H 17:26 4. Allison Felts M.H  
Matthew Riordan M.H 17:29 5. Natasha Strock M.H 21:55
Max Hanselman T.H 17:57 6. Sydney Smith Gvl  
Jared Spring Gvl 18:13 7. Allison Basile M.H 22:49
Chris Pickett Gvl 18:19 8. Lydia Mardas Gvl  
Quinn Pratico M.H 18:25 9. Julia Pugliese M.H 24:04
Skyler Walker T.H 18:31 10. Lenore Mardas Gvl  

 

at Windham-Ashland-Jewett - 3.1 miles

Cairo-Durham 21 Windham-Ashland-J. 38   Chatham 17 Cairo-Durham 40
Cairo-Durham 17 Chatham 38   Chatham 15 Windham-Ashland-Jewett inc.
Windham-Ashland-Jewett 21 Chatham 34   Cairo-Durham 15 Windham-Ashland-Jewett inc.
     
Individuals   Individuals
Gus Shuster WAJ 19:49 1. Hallie Allen Chat 20:42
Daron Lasher C-D 19:59 2. Danielle Wallace Chat 21:08
Dante D. C-D 20:00 3. Althea Brennan Chat 21:31
Louis L. C-D 20:09 4. Emma Gregg Chat 22:41
Caleb Jeralds Chat 20:27 5. Trisha Gagne C-D 22:47
Ethan Handel C-D 21:04 6. Gabby Myers C-D 23:38
Alan Valencia WAJ 21:06 7. Lilana Simon Chat 25:35
Rowan T. C-D 21:07 8. Victoria Shuster WAJ 25:41
Graham Newton Chat 21:35 9. Alyssa Gagne C-D 26:00
Matthew Sullivan WAJ 21:55 10. Shannon Gleason C-D 26:42

 

Suburban Council

at SPAC - 3.04

Saratoga Springs 15 Bethlehem 50          
Saratoga Springs 15 Mohonasen 50          
Saratoga Springs 15 C.B.A. 50          
Bethlehem 15 Mohonasen 50          
Bethlehem 20 C.B.A. 41          
Mohonasen 27 C.B.A. 28          
     
Individuals   Individuals
Will Messier Toga 16:31 1.      
Declan Hines Toga 16:31 2.      
Geoff Howles Toga 16:31 3.      
Will Navin Toga 16:32 4.      
Shea Weilbaker Toga 16:32 5.      
Howe Toga 16:35 6.      
Huber Beth 16:40 7.      
Riley Grossman Beth 16:45 8.      
Davis Beth 16:45 9.      
Verro Toga 16:47 10.      

 

at Schodack Island Town Park - 2.85 miles

Niskayuna 15 Columbia 49   Niskayuna 15 Columbia 50
Niskayuna 15 Averill Park 50   Niskayuna 15 Averill Park 49
Niskayuna 20 Troy 43   Niskayuna 15 Troy inc.
Columbia 18 Averill Park 43   Columbia 15 Averill Park 49
Columbia 20 Troy 43   Columbia 15 Troy inc.
Averill Park 20 Troy 43   Averill Park 15 Troy inc.
     
Individuals   Individuals
Finn Jacobson-Shulte Troy 15:16.1 1. Abigail Spiers Nisk 17:39.4
Colin Ross Nisk 15:37.6 2. Amelia Kokernak Nisk 18:12.2
Donnovan Tucker Nisk 15:37.7 3. Charlotte Kokernak Nisk 18:14.5
Joseph Quinn Nisk 15:37.9 4. Sydney Smith Nisk 18:26.3
Aidan Canavan Nisk 15:38.0 5. Kristina Koes Nisk 18:30.4
Marty Dolan Nisk 15:38.2 6. Hailey Walthers Nisk 18:45.5
Joe Hale Nisk 15:38.3 7. Abigail Thomas Nisk 18:51.2
Jack Patwell Colu 15:45.6 8. Liyat Kebbede Nisk 18:54.2
Dominick Favata Nisk 15:59.0 9. Gabriella Broga Colu 19:06.5
Anton Conto Nisk 16:15.2 10. Alana Ferson Colu 19:10.5

 

Western Athletic Conference

at Central Park

Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 16 Fort Plain/Canajoharie 45   Fort Plain/Canajoharie 23 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 32
Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 16 Galway 45   Fort Plain/Canajoharie 22 Galway 35
Fort Plain/Canajoharie 26 Galway 31   Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 18 Galway 37
     
Individuals   Individuals
Jonah Allard B.G 18:17.6 1. Eliza Cechnicki FP/C 21:01.3
Gage Cuomo B.G 18:32.6 2. Alice Gagginase B.G 22:03.0
Mathieu Elsen B.G 18:38.1 3. Jordan Porter FP/C 22:13.3
Gregorio Vichi B.G 18:40.3 4. Michaela Stockwell FP/C 22:13.4
Michael Hoffman FP/C 18:41.2 5. Cheyenne Muncon FP/C 22:15.6
Chad Sherman Gal 18:45.4 6. Kat Everhardt B.G 22:39.9
Troy Maider B.G 19:12.8 7. Natile Zembsch Gal 22:57.4
Ryan Ingle Gal 20:00.6 8. Lilianna Matala B.G 22:55.1
Andrew Yacobucci FP/C 20:01.1 9. Kelsey Roberts B.G 23:41.1
Robby Guzzo B.G 20:07.2 10. Jessica Quinn B.G 23:45.9