2019 Cross Country
Dual Meet Results - 10/8/19 |
Colonial Council
at Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk - 2.6 miles
Mohonasen | 16 | Ravena | inc. | Mohonasen | 15 | Ravena | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Nathan Belcastro | Moh | 14:43 | 1. | Sawyer | Moh | 15:53 |
Mickey Polsinelli | Moh | 14:53 | 2. | Sinisgalli | Moh | 16:08 |
Alex Brooks | Moh | 14:57 | 3. | R.Miller | Moh | 16:10 |
Dylan Jenks | Moh | 15:03 | 4. | Z.Miller | Moh | 17:03 |
Meddaugh | RCS | 15:08 | 5. | Bailey | Moh | 18:00 |
Logan Morrissey | Moh | 15:13 | 6. | Norton | RCS | 18:07 |
Garrick Smith-Growick | Moh | 15:46 | 7. | Marriner | Moh | 18:54 |
Tim Abbott | Moh | 15:47 | 8. | Collins | Moh | 18:55 |
Jeb Pecora | RCS | 15:52 | 9. | Quinto | RCS | 19:08 |
Ty Rifenburg | Moh | 16:05 | 10. | Supaul | Moh | 19:22 |
at Knickerbacker Park - 2.7 miles
LaSalle | 23 | Catholic Central | 34 | Holy Names | 27 | Catholic Central | 28 | |
LaSalle | 21 | Cohoes | 39 | Holy Names | 22 | Cohoes | 33 | |
Catholic Central | 23 | Cohoes | 34 | Catholic Central | 26 | Cohoes | 29 |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Gitch Hayes | LaS | 14:09 | 1. | Ascioti | CCHS | 18:07 |
Daley | CCHS | 15:09 | 2. | Desharnais | H.N | 18:26 |
Kelly | LaS | 15:11 | 3. | Donlon | H.N | 18:36 |
Gabriel | LaS | 15:19 | 4. | Drindak | H.N | 18:52 |
Luccarelli | Coh | 15:50 | 5. | Barrett | Coh | 19:48 |
6. | ||||||
7. | ||||||
8. | ||||||
9. | ||||||
10. |
at Wallace Park - 5K
Schalmont | 15 | Voorheesville | 42 | Voorheesville | 15 | Schalmont | inc. | |
Schalmont | 15 | Lansingburgh | 46 | Voorheesville | 15 | Lansingburgh | inc. | |
Voorheesville | 22 | Lansingburgh | 37 | Schalmont | inc. | Lansingburgh | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Matt Miranda | Schl | 19:16 | 1. | Mariem Sayahi | Voor | 20:12 |
Dalton Reagan | Schl | 19:20 | 2. | Mya June | Schl | 21:16 |
Jordan Banks | Schl | 20:10 | 3. | Julia Young | Voor | 23:16 |
G.Ardin | Schl | 20:24 | 4. | Molly Montgomery | Schl | 24:01 |
Nick Willette | Schl | 20:32 | 5. | Caitlin McCarthy | Voor | 24:07 |
Calin Welch | Lan | 20:39 | 6. | Victoria Iacabucci | Voor | 24:16 |
Samuel Wikstrom | Voor | 20:40 | 7. | Chloe Kirgan | Voor | 24:28 |
Nick Reilly | Voor | 20:41 | 8. | Merrin Brick | Voor | 24:31 |
Connor Smith | Voor | 20:52 | 9. | Sophia Stampalia | Voor | 25:40 |
Ryan Storm | Lan | 21:45 | 10. | Olivia Hepp | Lan | 25:52 |
at Albany Academy
Ichabod Crane | 27 | Albany Academy | 30 | Ichabod Crane | 24 | Cobleskill-Richmondville | 33 | |
Ichabod Crane | 21 | Cobleskill-Richmondville | 40 | Ichabod Crane | 20 | Albany Academy | 36 | |
Albany Academy | 19 | Cobleskill-Richmondville | 40 | Cobleskill-Richmondville | 26 | Albany Academy | 30 |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Louis Warner | I.C | 13:45 | 1. | Emily Johnson | C-R | 16:33 |
Vishal Hada | A.A | 13:51 | 2. | Morgen Ingerson | A.A | 16:55 |
Joseph Simone | A.A | 13:56 | 3. | Emily Wall | I.C | 17:03 |
Jay Madan | A.A | 13:58 | 4. | Victoria Slade | I.C | 17:13 |
Trevor Cavagnaro | I.C | 14:30 | 5. | Olivia Oligny-Leggett | I.C | 17:30 |
Charles Foote | C-R | 14:43 | 6. | Olivia Holland | C-R | 17:52 |
Tristen Ethier | C-R | 14:54 | 7. | Dani Butler | C-R | 17:54 |
Scott Race | I.C | 15:06 | 8. | Analisa Martino | I.C | 18:08 |
Dante Tapler | I.C | 15:12 | 9. | Bethany Brady | I.C | 18:20 |
Alex Regan | I.C | 15:16 | 10. | Alina Broderick | A.A | 18:25 |
Foothills Conference
at Moreau Town Park - 4828m
South Glens Falls | 18 | Hudson Falls | 45 | South Glens Falls | 15 | Hudson Falls | inc. | |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Cowen Leininger | SGF | 17:13.1 | 1. | Marissa Colvin | SGF | 21:54.4 |
Aiden Taylor | SHF | 17:40.7 | 2. | Kara Hammond | SGF | 22:40.3 |
Peyton Daley | H.F | 17:53.7 | 3. | Andrew DiStefano | SGF | 23:02.3 |
Tillman Philo | SGF | 18:22.7 | 4. | Tessa Hogan | SGF | 23:02.7 |
Michael Paige | SGF | 18:34.8 | 5. | Josilyn Bouffard | SGF | 23:22.1 |
Dylan Sechler | SGF | 18:45.3 | 6. | Rachel Seaman | SGF | 23:37.4 |
Andrew Byrne | SGF | 19:00.6 | 7. | Maddy O'Donnell | SGF | 23:43.8 |
Jordan Stevens | SGF | 19:12.8 | 8. | Madeline Ring | SGF | 24:40.1 |
Evan Rafferty | SGF | 19:20.9 | 9. | Trista DeLong | H.F | 25:07.7 |
Tom Bowstead | H.F | 19:36.3 | 10. | Delaney McDaniel | SGF | 25:47.7 |
at Coles Woods - 4780m
Queensbury | 24 | Glens Falls | 33 | Queensbury | 18 | Glens Falls | 45 |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Noah Engel | Qu | 16:06.9 | 1. | Madelyn Powers | Qu | 19:10.9 |
Julian Steadman | G.F | 16:09.7 | 2. | Kinsley Holl | Qu | 19:15.7 |
Sam Bordeau | G.F | 16:14.0 | 3. | Katie Culliton | G.F | 19:21.9 |
Lance Hayes | Qu | 16:24.4 | 4. | Martyna Boczar | Qu | 19:57.3 |
Lucas Jenkin | Qu | 16:42.7 | 5. | Aberlyn Doin | Qu | 20:13.1 |
Patrick Russell | Qu | 16:43.1 | 6. | Shauna Mower | Qu | 20:21.1 |
Jack Putnam | G.F | 16:43.6 | 7. | Hayley Benware | Qu | 20:31.2 |
Drew Fedele | Qu | 16:46.3 | 8. | Paige O'Donnell | Qu | 20:35.3 |
Paul Trackey | G.F | 17:05.7 | 9. | Helena Trackey | G.F | 20:53.9 |
Benjamin Jenkin | Qu | 17:18.4 | 10. | Katherine Lieberth | G.F | 21:02.5 |
at Indian Meadows
Scotia-Glenville | 16 | Broadalbin-Perth | 43 | Broadalbin-Perth | 27 | Scotia-Glenville | 29 |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Kyle Ostrander | Sco | 15:46 | 1. | Stephanie James | Sco | 18:03 |
Noah Greski | Sco | 15:48 | 2. | Delaney Krough | Sco | 18:28 |
Alex Tebano | Sco | 15:48 | 3. | Sarah Smith | B-P | 19:03 |
Tyler Greene | Sco | 16:05 | 4. | Samantha Murphy | B-P | 19:20 |
Micah Smith | B-P | 16:08 | 5. | Haley Tomlinson | B-P | 19:31 |
Mike Pino | Sco | 16:18 | 6. | Emma Frasier | B-P | 19:46 |
Connor Couperus | B-P | 16:27 | 7. | Sophia Velasco | Sco | 20:25 |
Danny Delong | B-P | 16:55 | 8. | Olivia Wheeler | Sco | 20:28 |
Billy Gagnon | Sco | 17:41 | 9. | Emma Murphy | B-P | 20:36 |
Patrick Allen | Sco | 17:47 | 10. | Caroline Iannotti | B-P | 20:39 |
Patroon Conference
at Chatham - 5K
Chatham | 17 | Coxsackie-Athens | 40 | Chatham | inc | Coxsackie-Athens | inc | |
Chatham | 19 | Germantown | 39 | Chatham | inc | Germantown | inc | |
Chatham | 15 | WAJ | inc. | Chatham | inc | WAJ | inc. | |
Coxsackie-Athens | 22 | Germantown | 33 | Coxsackie-Athens | inc | Germantown | inc | |
Coxsackie-Athens | 15 | WAJ | inc. | Coxsackie-Athens | inc | WAJ | inc. | |
Germantown | 15 | WAJ | inc. | Germantown | inc | WAJ | inc. | |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Langford Maxwell | Chat | 18:41 | 1. | Maria Krein | Germ | 26:49 |
Cameron Quinn | Germ | 18:53 | 2. | Savannah Vavrina | Germ | 27:55 |
Caleb Jeralds | Chat | 18:57 | 3. | Isabella DelVeachi | Cox | 28:26 |
Caden Holsapple | Chat | 20:08 | 4. | Eliza Baxter | Cox | 28:39 |
Eeron Fleming | Cox | 21:09 | 5. | Victoria Shuster | WAJ | 30:08 |
Derek Roberts | Chat | 21:17 | 6. | Emily Smith | WAJ | 34:48 |
Daniel Baneni | Chat | 22:02 | 7. | Amara Sickles | Germ | 35:44 |
Alesandro Walsh | Cox | 22:12 | 8. | |||
Russell VanHoesen | Cox | 22:15 | 9. | |||
22:55 | 10. |
Patroon Conference
at Catskill
Greenville | 23 | Taconic Hills | 33 | Greenville | 21 | Taconic Hills | 39 | |
Greenville | 16 | Catskill | 47 | Greenville | 15 | Catskill | 49 | |
Taconic Hills | 18 | Catskill | 44 | Taconic Hills | 22 | Catskill | 33 | |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Ryan Russell | Gvl | 17:39 | 1. | Tess Fitzmaurice | Gvl | 18:58 |
Finn Kasick | Gvl | 17:59 | 2. | Marayla Spatorino | T.H | 20:37 |
Eli Russo | T.H | 18:05 | 3. | Sydney Smith | Gvl | 21:22 |
John Cataporo | Gvl | 18:59 | 4. | Alex Goyette | Gvl | 21:25 |
Mason Nack | T.H | 19:27 | 5. | Clare Howard | T.H | 22:22 |
Gavin Metcalf | Gvl | 19:51 | 6. | Khalifah | Gvl | 23:07 |
Nathan Rordon | Cat | 19:59 | 7. | Melody Kuppol | Gvl | 23:30 |
Jesse Rosien | T.H | 20:02 | 8. | Jess Wank | Gvl | 23:42 |
Logan Phillips | T.H | 20:21 | 9. | Sammie VanDyke | Cat | 24:07 |
Isaac Langer | T.H | 20:25 | 10. | Lily Russo | T.H | 24:25 |
Western Athletic Conference
at Mayfield - 2.9 miles
Mayfield | 18 | Berne-Knox-Westerlo | 38 | Berne-Knox-Westerlo | 15 | Mayfield | inc. | |
Mayfield | 16 | Bishop Gibbons | inc. | Berne-Knox-Westerlo | 15 | Bishop Gibbons | inc. | |
Mayfield | 15 | OESJ | inc. | Berne-Knox-Westerlo | 15 | OESJ | inc. | |
Berne-Knox-Westerlo | 15 | Bishop Gibbons | inc. | Mayfield | inc. | Bishop Gibbons | inc. | |
Berne-Knox-Westerlo | 15 | OESJ | inc. | Mayfield | inc. | OESJ | inc. | |
Bishop Gibbons | inc. | OESJ | inc. | Bishop Gibbons | inc. | OESJ | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Cameron Abdella | May | 17:21.3 | 1. | Michelle Puzulis | BLW | 19:29.3 |
Shawn Allen | May | 17:40.0 | 2. | Tatjano Bjelica | May | 20:29.8 |
Braydon Jourden | May | 17:43.4 | 3. | Sophia Verbicky | B.G | 21:19.5 |
Trevor Rulerti | May | 17:48.7 | 4. | Cecilia Crossett | BKW | 21:22.2 |
Ryan Bungay | BKW | 18:44.3 | 5. | Olivia Michalski | May | 21:54.4 |
Ben Verbicky | B.G | 18:49.1 | 6. | Lilliana Powers | May | 22:08.6 |
Matthew DeMarco | BKW | 19:18.8 | 7. | Zoey Lounsbury | BKW | 23:34.3 |
Brandon Bungay | BKW | 19:23.3 | 8. | Anna Guzzo | B.G | 24:20.4 |
Brice Williams | May | 19:23.5 | 9. | Vanessa Rodrique | BLW | 25:07.2 |
Anthony Knapick | B.G | 20:30.2 | 10. | Meaghan Kienzle | B.G | 26:03.2 |
at Duaneburg
Duanesburg | 15 | Galway | inc. | Duanesburg | inc. | Galway | inc. | |
Duanesburg | 15 | Mekeel Christian | inc. | Duanesburg | inc. | Mekeel Christian | inc. | |
Galway | inc. | Mekeel Christian | inc. | Galway | inc. | Mekeel Christian | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Andrew Drescher | Duan | 16:01 | 1. | Emma Jordan | Gal | 20:31 |
Holden Decker | Gal | 17:14 | 2. | Madison Lilienthal | Mek | 21:01 |
George Atanasova | Duan | 18:19 | 3. | Jessica Archambeault | Duan | 21:46 |
Matthew Coons | Duan | 18:36 | 4. | Alison Bates | Duan | 22:51 |
Paul Munson | Duan | 18:59 | 5. | Morgan Sourin | Gal | 23:21 |
Connor Skiff | Duan | 19:16 | 6. | Alanna Mitchell | Duan | 24:09 |
Porter Wilsey | Duan | 20:27 | 7. | Brooke Moore | Duan | 25:26 |
Murphy Hyde | Duan | 20:48 | 8. | Vanessa Colangelo | Gal | 26:07 |
James Hilton | Gal | 21:00 | 9. | Emma Maranari | Gal | 29:26 |
Brian Mallory | Duan | 21:11 | 10. |
at Fort Plain
Fonda-Fultonville | 15 | Canajoharie/Fort Plain | 48 | Fonda-Fultonville | 24 | Schoharie | 31 | |
Fonda-Fultonville | 15 | Schoharie | inc. | Fonda-Fultonville | 24 | Canajoharie/Fort Plain | 33 | |
Canajoharie/Fort Plain | 15 | Schoharie | inc. | Schoharie | 27 | Canajoharie | 28 |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Shane Viscosi | Fon | 14:35 | 1. | Haley Clear | Fon | 18:54 |
Bennett Melita | Fon | 15:11 | 2. | Scarlett Rose | Scho | 19:35 |
Mathieu Dettenrider | Fon | 15:37 | 3. | Sam Barlow | C/FP | 20:22 |
Austin Lintz | Scho | 15:48 | 4. | Avery Cusack | Fon | 20:24 |
Ty Sanges | Fon | 16:30 | 5. | Kimberlee Snell | Fon | 20:36 |
Christian Pearce | Fon | 16:43 | 6. | Emma Karker | C/FP | 20:48 |
Trevor Cline | Fon | 16:59 | 7. | Ella Robinson | C/FP | 20:48 |
Eric Elliott | C/FP | 17:11 | 8. | Zoey Lints | Scho | 21:19 |
Mike Harris | C/FP | 17:29 | 9. | Delena James | Fon | 21:37 |
Tristan Cline | Fon | 17:36 | 10. | Jenna Leonardi | Scho | 22:40 |