2019 Cross Country
Dual Meet Results - 9/10/19

Back to Main Menu

Foothills Conference

at Coles Woods - 4.78K

Glens Falls 20 Hudson Falls 35   Glens Falls 15 Hudson Falls inc.
                 
Individuals   Individuals
Julian Stedman G.F 17:28.4 1. Katie Culliton G.F 22:01.8
Sam Bordeau G.F 17:49.2 2. Helena Trackey G.F 22:02.1
Paul Trackey G.F 17:54.7 3. Katherine Lieberth G.F 22:08.9
Peyton Daley H.F 18:16.9 4. Ariana Yeager G.F 22:16.2
Jack Putnam H.F 18:54.1 5. Sylvia Guillet G.F 23:44.0
Peter Dudley G.F 19:11.1 6. Trista DeLong H.F 25:05.0
Tom Bowstead H.F 19:39.8 7. Natalie Brooks H.F 29:37.3
Caleb Tamez H.F 21:11.4 8. Nichole Cozzens H.F 34:05.4
Ryan Healy G.F 21:15.4 9.      
John Eggleston H.F 22:56.6 10.      

 

at Queensbury C.S. - 4505 Meters

Queensbury 19 Schuylerville 44   Queensbury 23 Schuylerville 38
     
Individuals   Individuals
Nick Logan Qu 15:49.2 1. Annalise Beyerbach Qu 18:57.9
Daryl Headen Schy 16:30.1 2. Sunni LaBounty Schy 19:03.4
Lance Hayes Qu 16:31.3 3. Megan Vianese Schy 19:38.7
Drew Fedele Qu 16:54.3 4. Kinsley Holl Qu 19:52.1
Benjamin Jenkin Qu 17:28.4 5. Martyna Boczar Qu 20:33.5
Noah Engel Qu 17:32.7 6. Aberlyn Doin Qu 20:40.9
Tyler Harington Qu 17:32.9 7. Madelyn Flowers Qu 20:49.2
Lucas Jenkin Qu 17:33.1 8. Grace Corlew Qu 21:20.9
John Hicks Qu 17:33.3 9. Hayley Benware Qu 21:21.1
Patrick Russell Qu 17:33.5 10. Emma Nesbitt Schy 21:33.5

 

Patroon Conference

at Catskill

Germantown 24 Coxsackie-Athens 34   Coxsackie-Athens 22 Catskill 33
Germantown 15 Catskill inc.   Coxsackie-Athens 15 Germantown inc.
Germantown 15 Hunter-Tannersville inc.   Coxsackie-Athens 15 Hunter-Tannersville inc.
Cossackie-Athens 15 Catskill inc.   Catskill 15 Germantown inc.
Coxsackie-Athens 15 Hunter-Tannersville inc.   Catskill 15 Hunter-Tannersville inc.
Catskill 15 Hunter-Tannersville inc.   Germantown inc. Hunter-Tannersville inc.
     
Individuals   Individuals
Nathan Riordon Cat 20:16 1. Hannah Crown Cox 23:04
Cameron Quinn Germ 20:38 2. Ava Hubert Cox 23:53
Russell VanHoeson Cox 23:04 3. Sammie VanDyke Cat 24:31
Caleb Wyakoop Cox 23:05 4. Courtland Pezzo Gern 25:25
Matthew Rivenburg Cat 24:08 5. Jordan Towns Cox 25:00
Collin Plass Cox 24:30 6. Caroline Crown Cox 26:27
Anthony Smith Germ 27:54 7. Isis Gonzalez Cat 27:37

 

at Cairo-Durham - 3.08 miles

Greenville 15 Cairo-Durham 49   Greenville 22 Cairo-Durham 34
Greenville 15 W-A-J inc.   Greenville 15 W-A-J inc.
Cairo-Durham 15 Q-A-J inc.   Cairo-Durham 15 W-A-J inc.
     
Individuals   Individuals
Kosich Gvl 19:01 1. Fitzmaurice Gvl 19:16
Russell Gvl 19:11 2. Smith Gvl 22:54
Baumann Gvl 20:15 3. Goyette Gvl 23:26
Metcalf Gvl 21:27 4. Myer C-D 24:13
Revel Gvl 21:41 5. Ivery C-D 24:30
Zeeb C-D 21:47 6. Gagne C-D 24:52
Thompson Gvl 22:02 7. Kappel Gvl 25:56
Retell C-D 22:30 8. Torres C-D 26:09
Feit Gvl 22:31 9. Pettit Gvl 26:34
DiGiovanni C-D 23:25 10. Wank Gvl 26:53

 

at Hudson - 2.91 miles

Taconic Hills 15 Hudson inc.   Taconic Hills 15 Hudson inc.
Taconic Hills 15 Hawthorne Valley inc.   Taconic Hills 15 Hawthorne Valley inc.
Hudson inc. Hawthorne Valley inc.   Hudson inc. Taconic Hills inc.
     
Individuals   Individuals
Russo T.H 19:06 1. Madsen T.H 24:47
Nack T.H 20:04 2. Howard T.H 24:47
Rolsen T.H 20:09 3. Russo T.H 25:08
Taylor Hud 20:51 4. Perry T.H 25:25
Phillips T.H 21:34 5. Berquist Haw 26:55
Langer T.H 21:42 6. Kowalski Haw 27:33
Fenderson Hud 21:50 7. Yang T.H 29:56
Berquist Haw 21:57 8. Leahman Haw 30:35
Nelson Haw 22:43 9.      
Foutch T.H 22:59 10.      

 

at Chatham

Maple Hill 24 Chatham 35   Maple Hill 15 Rensselaer/Doane Stuart inc.
Maple Hill 16 Rensselaer/Doane Stuart 47   Maple Hill 15 Chatham inc.
Chatham 20 Rensselaer/Doane Stuart 36   Chatham inc. Rensselaer/Doane Stuart inc.
     
Individuals   Individuals
Noah Albanese M.H 18:20 1. Angelina Pusateri M.H 22:50
Langford Maxwell Chat 18:32 2. Skyler Misiaszek M.H 26:56
Caleb Jeralds Chat 19:34 3. Julia Pugliese M.H 27:38
Peter Basile M.H 19:48 4. Kailee Eckel M.H 28:02
Nathan Shader M.H 20:29 5.   R/DS 28:42
Reese Steele M.H 20:35 6. Elanie Gillan R/DS 28:44
Caden Holsapple Chat 20:36 7.   R/DS 31:08
Jeremy Hover R/DS 21:03 8. Liz Ridgeway M.H 32:15
Chris Bryan M.H 21:43 9.      
Cole Arno M.H 21:44 10.      

 

Suburban Council

at Tawasentha Park - 2.86 miles

Burnt Hills 27 Guilderland 28   Niskayuna 26 Burnt Hills 29
Burnt Hills 25 Niskayuna 32   Niskayuna 19 Guilderland 38
Burnt Hills 15 Averill Park 46   Niskayuna 19 Averill Park 44
Guilderland 26 Niskayuna 33   Burnt Hills 17 Guilderland 39
Guilderland 15 Averill Park 49   Burnt Hills 20 Averill Park 38
Niskayuna 19 Averill Park 40   Guilderland 20 Averill Park 43
     
Individuals   Individuals
Thomas Ragone Nisk 15:09.5 1. Liyat Kebbede Nisk 18:20.8
Micah Tindale Gld 15:16.7 2. Logan Barsalow A.P 18:30.1
Julian Franjieh Nisk 15:24.6 3. Emily Berg B.H 18:37.4
Sean O'Brien Gld 15:26.6 4. Katherine Hesler Nisk 18:40.5
Ryan Allison B.H 15:30.9 5. Skyler Smith B.H 18:15.5
David Metacarpa B.H 15:34.6 6. Jamisen Vendetti B.H 19:29.0
Matthew Rounds V.H 15:36.0 7. Madison Smith B.H 19:31.5
Daniel Spanbauer Gld 15:37.8 8. Isabel Vogel Gld 19:34.3
Will Marchant B.H 15:41.0 9. Kate Scanlan Gld 19:38.0
Dante Ubriaco B.H 15:41.3 10. Orit Shiang Nisk 19:42.4

 

at Iroquois Middle School

Saratoga Springs 24 Schenectady 31   Saratoga Springs 15 Schenectady 50
Saratoga Springs 17 C.B.A. 38          
Schenectady 27 C.B.A. 28          
     
Individuals   Individuals
Shazim Permaul Schn 13:51.0 1. Ella Kurto Toga 15:59.0
Ryan Bush Toga 13:59.6 2. Catherine Mongan Toga 16:00.8
Jaevon Ardrey Schn 14:12.5 3. Sheridan Wheeler Toga 16:03.3
Brady Tooker Toga 14:14.5 4. Emily Bush Toga 16:12.3
Dawson Tooker Toga 14:15.2 5. Amya Belisle Toga 16:50.1
Christian Mercado Toga 14:16.6 6. Mckenzie Hart Toga 16:55.8
Evan Williams CBA 14:32.5 7. Alycia Hart Toga 17:00.2
Sean Hendricks CBA 14:36.4 8. Christina DeMeo Toga 17:21.9
Noah Flanders Toga 14:54.4 9. Cassidy Levy Toga 17:45.1
Phillip Bianco CBA 14:55.2 10. Katie Vandyck Toga 17:55.8