2019 Cross Country
Dual Meet Results - 9/24/19

Back to Main Menu

Colonial Council

at Tawasentha Park - 2.86 miles

Mohonasen 17 Cobleskill-Rich. 41   Mohonasen 17 Cobleskill-Rich. 46
Mohonasen 18 Schalmont 40   Mohonasen 15 Schalmont inc.
Cobleskill-Rich. 27 Schalmont 29   Cobleskill-Rich. 15 Schalmont inc.
     
Individuals   Individuals
Mickey Polsinelli Moh 17:10.1 1. Kate Sherman Moh 18:07.2
Alex Brooks Moh 17:11.9 2. Natalia Sawyer Moh 18:45.2
Matthew Miranda Schl 17:32.4 3. Emma Sinisgalli Moh 18:56.5
Nathan Belcastro Moh 17:37.8 4. Emily Johnson C-R 19:23.1
Garrick Smith-Growick Moh 17:42.7 5. Rachel Miller Moh 19:29.1
Charlie Foote C-R 17:51.5 6. Mya June Schl 19:44.4
Tristan Ethier C-R 17:56.2 7. Christa Bailey Moh 19:59.3
Logan Morrissey Moh 17:58.7 8. Zoe Miller-Graham Moh 19:59.7
Giovan Ardis Schl 18:05.2 9. Piper Cartier Moh 20:38.9
Sam Lasher C-R 18:09.4 10. Morgan Johnson C-R 21:07.7

 

at LaSalle - 2.5 miles

LaSalle 25 Albany Academy 32   Voorheesville 21 Albany Academy 37
LaSalle 15 Voorheesville 49   Voorheesville 21 Holy Names 38
Albany Academy 17 Voorheesville 42   Albany Academy 25 Holy Names 30
     
Individuals   Individuals
Gitch Hayes LaS 14:33 1. Mariem Lotti Voor 16:56
Vishal Hada A.A 14:59 2. Morgan Ingerson A.A 18:19
Jay Madan A.A 15:00 3. Julia Young Voor 18:54
Gianni Gabriel LaS 15:18 4. Theresa Donlon H.N 19:01
Gabe Lucarelli LaS 15:54 5. Eileen Desharnais H.N 19:10
Aviv Drucker A.A 16:11 6. Caitlin McCarthy Voor 19:13
Krishan Badrie LaS 16:13 7. Anna Hampston Voor 19:27
Andrew Martin LaS 16:16 8. Caroline Donlan A.A 19:29
Alex Li A.A 16:19 9. Alina Broderick A.A 19:29
Aidan Ciancio LaS 16:27 10. Victoria Iacubucci Voor 20:12

 

at Cohoes - 2.62 miles

Cohoes 15 Lansingburgh inc.   Cohoes 15 Lansingburgh inc.
     
Individuals   Individuals
R.Kelly Coh 15:55.8 1. S.Barrett Coh 20:29.1
M.DeCelle Coh 16:08.9 2. A.O'Palka Coh 21:01.2
C.Welch Lan 17:33.6 3. J.Smith Coh 21:35.9
C.Bertrand Coh 17:34.2 4. O.Hepp Lan 21:55.8
R.Storm Lan 19:04.5 5. J.LeBlanc Coh 23:03.1
J.Kelly Coh 19:23.3 6. M.Boyd Coh 23:49.6
J.Gregoire Coh 20:55.5 7. N.Pollack Lan 28:20.6
J.Game Lan 21:25.8 8.      
      9.      
      10.      

 

Foothills Conference

at Johnstown

Scotia-Glenville 15 Johnstown 43   Scotia-Glenville inc. Johnstown inc.
                 
Individuals   Individuals
Alex Tebano Sco 18:34.0 1. Stephanie James Sco 21:02
Kyle Ostrander Sco 18:34.4 2. Olivia Wheeler Sco 24:19
Noah Greski Sco 18:34.9 3. Katie Romano John 24:20
Mike Pino Sco 19:37 4. Maddie Durant Sco 24:23
Tyler Greene Sco 19:38 5. Mackenzie Schray Sco 25:22
Alex Cwiakala John 20:08 6. Maddie King John 28:55
Jake Wesley John 20:24 7. Megan Sitterly John 30:36
Josh Peck John 20:25 8.      
Ethan Hodge Sco 20:47 9.      
Tyler Hanhurst Sco 20:48 10.      

 

at Broadalbin-Perth - 5K

Broadalbin-Perth 15 Gloversville inc.   Broadalbin-Perth 15 Gloversville inc.
     
Individuals   Individuals
Dylan Phillips Glov 18:33.6 1. Sarah Smith B-P 22:08.4
Micah Smith B-P 18:35.7 2. Emma Frazier B-P 22:52.4
Connor Couperus B-P 18:48.6 3. Haley Tomlinson B-P 22:56.6
Danny Dylong B-P 19:18.5 4. Rhea Winter Glov 22:56.8
John Simmons B-P 21:13.4 5. Lauren Phillips B-P 22:57.1
Jordan Perna B-P 21:20.4 6. Caroline Iannotti B-P 24:17.0
Aiden Snyder B-P 22:16.4 7. Ava Tyler B-P 25:49.3
Nick Musillo B-P 22:48.8 8. Erica Lin B-P 26:06.6
Andrew Ryder Glov 23:53.7 9. Grace Smith B-P 29:48.9
Tyler Rando Glov 24:16.2 10. Bianca Ropeter B-P 33:47.2

 

Patroon Conference

at Hudson H.S. - 2.91 miles

Chatham 15 Hudson inc.   Catskill 15 Hudson inc.
Chatham 15 Catskill inc.   Catskill 15 Chatham inc.
Hudson inc. Catskill inc.   Hudson inc. Chatham inc.
     
Individuals   Individuals
Maxwell Chat 18:18 1. VanDyke Cat 24:06
C.Jeralds Chat 18:29 2. Davies Cat 24:55
Holsapple Chat 19:52 3. Gonzlez Cat 25:21
Taylor Hud 20:34 4. Aizlyn Cat 31:24
Haner Chat 20:54 5. Breuny Cat 32:21
Roberts Chat 21:35 6.      
T.Jeralds Chat 21:35 7.      
Benani Chat 21:53 8.      
Fenderson Hud 22:03 9.      
Jennings Chat 22:05 10.      

 

at Windham - 5K

Maple Hill 25 Taconic Hills 30   Maple Hill 27 Taconic Hills 28
Maple Hill 15 W-A-J inc.   Maple Hill 15 W-A-J inc.
Taconic Hills 15 W-A-J inc.   Taconic Hills 15 W-A-J inc.
     
Individuals   Individuals
Eli Russo T.H 17:58 1. Angelina Pusateri M.H 20:54
Peter Basile M.H 18:05 2. Clare Howard T.H 21:35
Mason Nack T.H 19:08 3. Lauren Madsen T.H 21:39
Jesse Resien T.H 19:09 4. Skyler Misiagle M.H 22:10
Nathan Shuder M.H 19:27 5. Julia Pugliese M.H 23:42
Chris Bulen M.H 19:32 6. Lily Russo T.H 23:46
Ben Buler M.H 19:40 7. Kailee M.H 24:15
Isaac L. T.H 19:45 8. Marleah Perry T.H 24:40
Logan Phillips T.H 19:49 9. Ellie T.H 26:46
Cole A. M.H 20:33 10. Isabelle R. M.H 27:47

 

at Greenville

Greenville 15 Hunter-Tannersville inc.   Catskill 15 Maple Hill inc.
Greenville 15 Rensselaer/Doane Stuart inc.   Catskill 15 Cairo-Durham inc.
Hunter-Tannersville inc. Rensselaer/Doane Stuart inc.   Maple Hill inc. Cairo-Durham inc.
     
Individuals   Individuals
Finn Kosich Gvl 18:46 1. Tess Fitzmaurice Gvl 19:27
Ryan Russell Gvl 18:48 2. Alex Goyette Gvl 22:07
John Catapano Gvl 19:42 3. Sydney Smith Gvl 22:29
Thomas Baumann Gvl 19:56 4. Melody Kappel Gvl 25:13
Jeremy Hover R/DS 20:09 5. Skylar Pettit Gvl 25:14
Gavin Metcalf Gvl 20:20 6. Jess Wank Gvl 25:47
Devin Krause R/DS 21:28 7. Helena Rodriguez R/DS 26:00
Ryan Revell Gvl 21:38 8. Elaine Gillan R/DS 27:18
Brandon Feit Gvl 21:45 9. Maddie Feltman Gvl 30:03
Sam Dederick Gvl 21:47 10.      

 

at Cairo-Durham - 3.08 miles

Coxsackie-Athens 24 Germantown 31   Coxsackie-Athens inc. Germantown inc.
Coxsackie-Athens 15 Hawthorne Valley inc.   Coxsackie-Athens inc. Hawthorne Valley inc.
Coxsackie-Athens 15 Cairo-Durham inc.   Coxsackie-Athens inc. Cairo-Durham inc.
Germantown 15 Hawthorne Valley inc.   Germantown inc. Hawthorne Valley inc.
Germantown 15 Cairo-Durham inc.   Germantown inc. Cairo-Durham inc.
Hawthorne Valley inc. Cairo-Durham inc.   Hawthorne Valley inc. Cairo-Durham inc.
     
Individuals   Individuals
Cameron Germ 19:52 1. Gabrielle C-D 24:01
Dante C-D 20:26 2. Trisha C-D 24:08
Eero Cox 21:41 3. Maria Germ 25:26
Tyler C-D 22:00 4. Charlotte Haw 26:32
Russell Cox 22:05 5. Isabella Cox 27:58
Solomon Haw 22:49 6. Savannah Germ 28:35
Caleb Germ 22:49 7. Eliza Cox 29:01
Emmett Haw 23:01 8. Hailey C-D 39:39
Collin Cox 23:11 9. Laura Sickles Germ 39:53
Alesandra Cox 23:29 10.      

 

Suburban Council

at Saratoga State Park - 3.05 miles

Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 25 Saratoga Springs 30   Saratoga Springs 15 Columbia 50
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 17 Columbia 48   Saratoga Springs 19 Bethlehem 42
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 18 Bethlehem 40   Saratoga Springs 15 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 50
Saratoga Springs 19 Columbia 42   Columbia 27 Bethlehem 28
Saratoga Springs 20 Bethlehem 41   Columbia 27 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 28
Columbia 26 Bethlehem 30   Bethlehem 25 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 31
     
Individuals   Individuals
Ryan Allison B.H 16:02 1. E.Kurato Toga 18:17
David Metacarpa B.H 16:04 2. S.Wheeler Toga 18:26
Ryan Bush Toga 16:10 3. G.Mongan Toga 18:43
Will Marchant B.H 16:17 4. R.Davis Beth 18:49
Dan Ledezma Beth 16:19 5. G.Roeder Beth 18:50
D.Nova Colu 16:23 6. E.Bush Toga 19:11
Brady Tooker Toga 16:26 7. A.Delisle Toga 19:19
Christian Mercado Toga 16:43 8. M.Hart Toga 19:23
M.Fredette Toga 16:47 9. A.Hart Toga 19:55
Kevin Board B.H 16:59 10. J.Vendetti B.H 20:01

 

Wasaren League

at Emma Willard - 5K

Spa Catholic 15 Mechanicville inc.   Emma Willard 15 Mechanicville 50
Canajoharie/Fort Plain 15 Galway inc.   Emma Willard 15 Spa Catholic inc.
Bishop Gibbons inc. Galway inc.   Mechanicville 35 Spa Catholic inc.
     
Individuals   Individuals
Thomas Sherwin Spa 20:22 1. Josie Smith EW 20:19
Hayden Day Spa 20:54 2. Skylar Dailey EW 21:33
M.McDonald Spa 21:32 3. Annie Guthrie EW 21:47
Ken Kakatz Spa 22:47 4. Bethany Quist EW 22:49
Aiden Lambert Spa 22:50 5. Cece Logonarsino EW 22:51
Hadyn Archambeault Mech 26:58 6. Katie Cronin Spa 23:39
Andrew Herrick Mech 32:00 7. Yolanda Shen EW 24:30
      8. Calleigh Sisk Spa 24:37
      9. Felicty Li EW 25:26
      10. Nika Huang EW 25:35

 

Western Athletic Conference

at Central Park

Canajoharie/Fort Plain 15 Bishop Gibbons inc   Canajoharie/Fort Plain 15 Bishop Gibbons inc.
Canajoharie/Fort Plain 15 Galway inc.   Canajoharie/Fort Plain 15 Galway inc.
Bishop Gibbons inc. Galway inc.   Bishop Gibbons inc. Galway inc.
     
Individuals   Individuals
Holden Decker Gal 16:32 1. Sophia Verbicky B.G 21:56
Eric Elliott C/FP 18:49 2. Emma Karker C/FP 22:47
Ben Verbicky B.G 19:34 3. Ella Robinson C/FP 22:48
Seth Wintermute C/FP 19:46 4. Samantha Barlow C/FP 22:54
James Hilton Gal 19:59 5. Morgan Drouin Gal 23:12
Michael Harris C/FP 20:13 6. Anna Guzzo B.G 24:36
Martin Krester C/FP 20:51 7. Vanessa Colangelo Gal 25:25
Fallon Wells C/FP 21:25 8. Meaghan Kienzle B.G 25:55
Michael Barlow C/FP 21:32 9. Natalie Thibodeau C/FP 26:07
Kurt Sunderland C/FP 21:38 10. Natalia Downs C/FP 28:14

 

at Duanesburg - 5K

Duanesburg 23 Mayfield 35   Duanesburg 25 Schoharie 30
Duanesburg 18 Schoharie inc.   Duanesburg 23 Mayfield inc.
Mayfield 24 Schoharie inc.   Schoharie 26 Mayfield inc.
     
Individuals   Individuals
Andrew Drescher Duan 16:52 1. Jessica Archambeault Duan 22:46
Matthew Coons Duan 18:11 2. Scarlett Rose Scho 23:02
Austin Lints Scho 18:33 3. Tatjana Bjelica May 24:08
Cameron Abdella May 19:02 4. Alison Bates Duan 24:16
Trevor Ruberti May 19:03 5. Alanna Mitchell Duan 24:19
Paul Munson Duan 19:18 6. Lillianna Powers May 24:26
Brayden Jourden May 19:21 7. Zoey Lints Scho 24:36
Connor Skiff Duan 19:52 8. Olivia Michalski May 25:10
George Atanasova Duan 20:19 9. Abby Kosier Scho 25:53
Porter Wilsey Duan 20:21 10. Jenna Leonardi Scho 26:50