2020 Cross Country
Dual Meet Results - 10/10/20 - 10/16/20

Back to Main Menu

 

Foothills Council

10/10/20

at Crandall Park

Glens Falls 22 Amsterdam 37   Glens Falls 17 Amsterdam 42
     
Individuals Individuals
Julian Stedman G.F. 16:20.3 1. Ciara Avery G.F 18:57.5
Trevor Dzikowicz Ams 16:34.1 2. Katherine Lieberth G.F 21:13.1
Jack Putnam G.F 16:58.3 3. Helena Trackey G.F 21:24.0
Jacob Gomez Ams 17:44.2 4. Brooke Marshall Ams 22:00.9
Ryan Healy G.F 17:47.9 5. Sylvia Gullet G.F 22:29.2
Jack Bordeau G.F 18:51.4 6. Kate Crandall G.F 22:47.4
Liam Burgess G.F 19:14.0 7. Mia Connelly G.F 22:49.7
Joe Santiago Ams 19:50.1 8. Rosie Sculco Ams 23:26.7
Owen Kress G.F 20:30.2 9. Gianna Crespo-Julia Ams 23:38.6
Owen Burr G.F 20:31.5 10. Briana Kelly Ams 24:42.5

 

at Hudson Crossing Park

Schuylerville 15 Gloversville inc.   Schuylerville 15 Gloversville 48
     
Individuals   Individuals
Patrick McGloine Schy 17:56.5 1. Megan Vianese Schy 20:43.4
Daniel Farbaniec Schy 18:18.7 2. Alayna Wian Schy 21:31.3
Cody Belden Schy 18:30.8 3. Nikki Stark Schy 21:34.0
Zachary Payant Schy 18:31.5 4. Lillian Letzing Schy 22:34.0
Ryan Yocum Schy 19:58.5 5. Paige Nesbitt Schy 23:28.2
Sam Dwyer Schy 20:30.8 6. Eliza Barton Schy 23:55.5
Esa Connelly Schy 21:05.0 7. Anna Murphy Glov 23:59.3
Liam Claus Schy 21:36.9 8. Brooke Dutcher Glov 24:26.4
Ian Bailey Schy 21:55.0 9. Anika Buff Schy 25:37.6
Alex Szabo Glov 28:43.4 10. Riley Vancott Schy 25:50.9

 

at Moreau Town Park

Scotia-Glenville 22 South Glens Falls 34   Scotia-Glenville 19 South Glens Falls 42
     
Individuals   Individuals
Noah Greski Sco 16:26.4 1. Stephanie James Sco 19:40.2
Tyler Greene Sco 16:57.8 2. Delaney Krough Sco 20:59.9
Cowan Leninger SGF 17:22.9 3. Erin Smith Sco 21:18.4
Alex Tebano Sco 17:35.5 4. Marissa Colvin SGF 22:18.7
Dylan Sechler DGF 17:44.8 5. Lily McNulty SGF 22:31.2
Allen Patrick Sco 18:42.4 6. Sophia Allen Sco 22:43.0
Philo Tillman SGF 18:51.9 7. Ashlee Greene Sco 23:38.9
Aiden Taylor SGF 19:24.1 8. Kara Goldstein Sco 23:55.8
Mike Pino Sco 19:36.5 9. Karaline McCarty Sco 24:11.2
Adam Jansen Sco 19:38.4 10. Andrea DiStefano SGF 24:11..6

 

at Hudson Falls

Broadalbin-Perth 15 Hudson Falls inc.   Broadalbin-Perth 15 Hudson Falls inc.
     
Individuals   Individuals
Connor Couperus B-P 18:19.9 1. Emma Frasier B-P 21:59.4
Aiden Snyder B-P 20:41.2 2. Haley Tomlinson B-P 22:08.8
Josh Hughes B-P 21:55.6 3. Alex Brown B-P 22:20.8
Thomas Holland B-P 22:17.3 4. Samantha Murphy B-P 22:35.4
Logan Zara B-P 24:43.5 5. Lauren Phillips B-P 23:13.1
Robert Brisbin H.F 26:53.9 6. Emma Murphy B-P 24:21.8
      7. Seneca Williamson H.F 24:30.8
      8. Grace Smith B-P 24:34.5
      9. Bianca Ropeter B-P 25:02.6
      10. Ashlyn Hutchinson H.F 25:06.4

 

10/14/20

at Hudson Falls

Glens Falls 15 Hudson Falls inc.   Glens Falls 15 Hudson Falls inc.
     
Individuals   Individuals
Julien Stedman G.F 17:04.1 1. Ciara Avery G.F 20:36.3
Ryan Healy G.F 18:50.9 2. Katherine Lieberth G.F 21:53.3
Jack Putnam G.F 19:33.1 3. Helena Trackey G.F 22:48.5
Jack Bordeau G.F 19:42.0 4. Mia Connelly G.F 23:40.2
Liam Burgess G.F 20:46.7 5. Kate Crandall G.F 23:47.6
Owen Kress G.F 21:37.4 6. Sylvia Gullet G.F 23:49.1
Ryan Rawson G.F 22:06.4 7. Seneca Williamson G.F 24:27.3
Robert Brisbin H.F 24:25.9 8. Ashlyn Hutchinson H.F 27:20.7
Scott Brayton H.F 27:54.4 9.      
Cullen Wright G.F 29:04.7 10.      

 

at Hudson Crossing Park - 3.0 miles

Queensbury 22 Schuylerville 33   Schuylerville 19 Queensbury 39
     
Individuals   Individuals
Jack Hicks Qu 16:59.4 1. Megan Vianese Schy 20:28.1
Lucas Jenkin Qu 17:16.4 2. Alayna Wian Schy 20:34.5
Patrick Russell Qu 17:52.9 3. Nikki Stark Schy 20:48.7
Daniel Farbaniec Schy 17:57.4 4. Miranda Habshi Qu 21:26.7
Daryl Headen Schy 17:59.1 5. Maddie Powers Qu 22:11.4
Patrick McGloine Schy 18:01.6 6. Eliza Barton Schy 22:25.0
Benjamin Jenkin Qu 18:26.2 7. Lillian Letzring Schy 22:30.1
Cody Belden Schy 18:27.6 8. Claudia Calby Qu 23:22.7
Liam Jones Qu 18:38.8 9. Paige Nesbitt Schy 23:48.1
Zachary Payant Schy 18:49.7 10. Lauren Trackey Qu 24:28.3

 

at Broadalbin-Perth - 5K

Amsterdam 26 Broadalbin-Perth 29   Broadalbin-Perth 17 Amsterdam 44
     
Individuals   Individuals
Trevor Dzikowicz Ams 18:44.9 1. Alex Brown B-P 23:56.8
Connor Couperus B-P 19:19.3 2. Emma Frasier B-P 24:21.3
Danny Dylong B-P 20:04.1 3. Haley Tomlinson B-P 24:40.9
Jacob Gomez Ams 20:24.2 4. Brook Marshall Ams 24:51.2
Joe Santiago Ams 21:47.6 5. Lauren Phillips B-P 25:48.0
Aiden Snyder B-P 22:07.9 6. Samantha Murphy B-P 25:57.2
Vincenzo Billington Ams 22:24.9 7. Emma Murphy B-P 25:58.5
Thomas Holland B-P 23:15.4 8. Rosie Sculco Ams 26:14.8
Brady Naish Ams 23:32.4 9. Briana Kelly Ams 26:17.1
Rylee Van Alstine B-P 24:10.9 10. Grace Smith B-P 26:18.0

 

at Johnstown - 5K

Johnstown 15 Gloversville inc.   Johnstown 15 Gloversville inc.
     
Individuals   Individuals
Trey Naselli John 19:19.0 1. Cole Krempa John 23:04.2
Alex Cwiakala John 19:48.1 2. Ayaka Sasaki John 24:24.0
Damian Brockhum Glov 21:00.4 3. Brooke Dutcher Glov 26:04.2
Vinnie Rizzo John 21:16.0 4. Emily Pertell John 27:13.2
Tyler Downing John 21:31.2 5. Lucy LoDestro John 27:57.4
Garrett Bobowski John 21:55.3 6. Zoie Tesi Glov 29:04.2
Caleb Port Glov 22:54.1 7. Maddie King John 33:27.2
Jayden Elston John 23:03.5 8. Marisa Dygon Glov 36:35.4
Alex Demagistris John 24:01.3 9. Marilyn Christman Glov 28:42.3
John Heimer Glov 24:30.0 10.      

 

Patroon Conference

at Hudson H.S. - 5K

Greenville 25 Chatham 30   Greenville 15 Chatham inc.
Greenville 15 Hudson inc.   Greenville 15 Hudson inc.
Chatham 15 Hudson inc.   Chatham inc. Hudson inc.
     
Individuals Individuals
Russell Gvl 17:57 1. Fitzmaurice Gvl 18:39
Metcalf Gvl 19:14 2. Hopkins Hud 22:34
Langford Chat 19:23 3. Kappel Gvl 23:43
Jeralds Chat NT 4. Wank Gvl 24:07
Kosich Gvl NT 5. Pettit Gvl 24:56

 

 

Suburban Council

at The Crossings - 2.5 miles

Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 19 Shaker 37   Shaker 21 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 36
     
Individuals Individuals
Ryan Allison B.H 13:19.9 1. Leonni Griffin Shak 15:29.3
Matthew Rounds B.H 13:34.9 2. Kaleigh Higgins Shak 15:43.8
Peter Fulgieri B.H 14:05.5 3. Andie Harding Shak 16:17.1
Daniel Pavelec Shak 14:29.5 4. Mia Paolino B.H 16:18.8
Matt Windecker B.H 14:24.2 5. Jamisen Vendetti B.H 16:48.5
Vinny Levchenko Shak 14:34.9 6. Isabel Vogel B.H 16:48.9
Zack Diehl Shak 14:43.7 7. lyssa Kearns Shak 16:53.9
Ammon Smith B.H 14:47.7 8. Birlu Diefenderfer Shak 17:18.6
Francisco Mendonca Shak 15:19.1 9. Natalie Bennett Shak 17:40.0
Casey Keller B.H 15:26.6 10. Madison Smith B.H 17:49.4

 

at Shenendehowa - 2.5 miles

Shenendehowa 22 Niskayuna 39   Shenendehowa 21 Niskayuna 40
     
Individuals   Individuals
Nathan Brimhall Shen 12:35.8 1. Brenna McLauhglin Shen 15:29.5
Julian Franjieh Nisk 12:48.8 2. Liyay Kebbede Nisk 15:42.0
Michael Clay Shen 13:25.8 3. Carolyn Griffin Shen 15:52.3
Jack Hislop Shen 13:35.8 4. Orit Shiang Nisk 15:52.6
Jack Schiavo Nisk 13:53.0 5. Skyler Knott Shen 16:07.2
Jared Deno Shen 13:54.8 6. Kara Sinnott Shen 16:17.4
David Thielke Shen 14:09.4 7. Kyla Klingbell Shen 16:18.8
Colin O'Neil Shen 14:12.8 8. Emily Berg Shen 16:30.3
Gavin Ethier Shen 14:28.6 9. Sophia Colon Shen 16:30.9
Evan Skufca Nisk 14:44.8 10. Skyler Smith Nisk 16:38.3

 

at Iroquois Middle School - 2.5 miles

Colonie 22 Schenectady 36   Colonie 15 Schenectady inc.
     
Individuals   Individuals
Devin Decker Schn 15:09 1. Lejla Hrelja Colo 16:57
Evan Flanagan Colo 15:29 2. Emma Lupe Colo 17:35
William Petramale Colo 16:19 3. Olivia Armenia Colo 18:08
Quinn Keller Colo 16:25 4. Ellie Mastaitis Colo 18:08
Ethan Anderson Schn 16:54 5. Izzy Trimarchi Colo 18:14
Chris Pellegrini Colo 17:06 6. Addson Keller Colo 18:17
Micah Colling Colo 17:11 7. Lillian Moran Colo 18:29
Eduard Horanlli Colo 17:13 8. Emma Gepfert Colo 18:40
Christian Uzzo Colo 17:28 9. Maddie Charton Colo 19:26
William Molesky Colo 17:41 10. Mia McClaine Colo 19:28

 

at C.B.A.

C.B.A. 22 Ballston Spa 33   Ballston Spa 15 Troy 50
C.B.A. 15 Troy inc.          
Ballston Spa 15 Troy inc.          
     
Individuals   Individuals
Sean Hendricks CBA 16:37.9 1. Makayla Kruzinski BSpa 19:29.0
Evan Williams CBA 16:41.0 2. Madalyn Wilson BSpa 19:44.4
Ethan Huff BSpa 17:12.3 3. Sofia Rust BSpa 19:49.1
Nicholas Abatto CBA 17:47.6 4. Nathalie Chateauneu BSpa 20:27.3
Jack Mangione CBA 18:02.6 5. Meredith Milman BSpa 20:41.4
Joseph Fodera BSpa 18:07.6 6. Shea McNamara BSpa 21:12.3
Andrew Wade BSpa 18:20.6 7. Elizabeth Kruzinski BSpa 21:20.8
Andrew Eisler BSpa 18:23.0 8. Ashley Beck BSpa 21:25.8
Jacob Armer BSpa 18:27.2 9. Olivia Skylstad BSpa 22:29.4
Thaddeus Mangione CBA 18:37.2 10. Ruby Bashant BSpa 22:42.9

 

at Peerless Pool SPAC- 5K

Saratoga Springs 15 Albany High 50   Saratoga Springs 15 Albany High 50
     
Individuals   Individuals
Ryan Bush Toga 16:09.5 1. Ella Kurto Toga 18:06.8
Brady Tooker Toga 16:21.1 2. Mackenzie Hart Toga 18:13.2
Max Fredette Toga 16:43.3 3. Emily Bush Toga 18:14.2
Shifan Shaffe Toga 17:10.7 4. Alycia Hart Toga 18:16.5
Dawson Tooker Toga 17:20.7 5. Sheridan Wheeler Toga 18:24.1
Evan Barthelmas Toga 17:40.9 6. Anya Belisle Toga 18:58.0
Owen Mansfield Toga 17:48.6 7. Catherine Mongan Toga 19:29.2
Graham Richard Alb 18:22.2 8. Christina DeMeo Toga 20:09.5
Duke McCauley Toga 18:31.7 9. Claire Cuneo Toga 20:25.3
Santino Martinelli Alb 18:41.0 10. Dalia Levy Alb 20:46.7

 

10/16/20

at Peerless Pool SPAC- 5K - Full Results at finishright

Saratoga Springs 23 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 34   Saratoga Springs 15 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 50
     
Individuals   Individuals
Ryan Bush Toga 15:35.7 1. Ella Kurto Toga 17:42.4
Ryan Allison B.H 15:52.8 2. Mackenzie Hart Toga 17:54.5
Brady Tooker Toga 16:56.7 3. Sheridan Wheeler Toga 17:57.0
Matthew Rounds B.H 16:07.0 4. Emily Bush Toga 18:06.0
Dawson Tooker Toga 16:38.7 5. Alycia Hart Toga 18:27.0
Max Fredette Toga 17:47.0 6. Christine DeMeo Toga 18:38.0
Peter Fulgieri B.H 17:02.8 7. Anya Belisle Toga 18:51.4
Shifan Shaffe Toga 17:03.7 8. Mia Paolino B.H 19:33.1
Matt Windecker B.H 17:15.8 9. Catherine Mongan Toga 19:44.5
Evan Barthelmas Toga 17:29.7 10. Sadie McBain Toga 20:01.9

 

Western Athletic Conference

at Fort Plain - 2.7 miles

Berne-Knox-Westerlo 24 Canajoharie/Fort Plain 31   Berne Knox-Westerlo 24 Canajoharie/Fort Plain 35
Berne-Knox-Westerlo 15 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons inc.   Berne-Knox-Westerlo 15 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons inc.
Berne-Knox-Westerlo 15 OESJ inc.   Berne-Knox-Westerlo 15 OESJ inc.
Canajoharie-Fort Plain 15 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons inc.   Canajoharie/Fort Plain 15 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons inc.
Canajoharie-Fort Plain 15 OESJ inc.   Canajoharie/Fort Plain 15 OESJ inc.
OESJ inc. Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons inc.   OESJ inc. Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons inc.
     
Individuals Individuals
Tim Jackson BKW 17:16 1. Michelle Puzulis BKW 19:48
Armand Root OESJ 18:07 2. Andie Burton BKW 20:21
Hunter Smith BKW 19:01 3. Emma Karker C/FP 20:47
Noah Wylie B.G 19:08 4. Sophie Xiao C/FP 20:49
Aidan Martin BKW 19:13 5. Sophie Verbicky B.G 20:59
Martin Kretser C/FP 19:47 6. Olivia Schaffer BKW 21:05
Mike Barlow C/FP 19:48 7. Katie Fancher BKW 21:34
Kurt Sunderland C/FP 20:07 8. Claire Scram BKW 21:38
Timmy Kienzle B.G 20:40 9. Ashley Stevens BKW 22:08
Anthony Knapick B.G 20:44 10. Katelyn Burtt BKW 22:31

 

at Galway - 5K

Duanesburg 23 Galway 31   Galway 24 Duanesburg 31
     
Individuals Individuals
Clarke Gal 21:25 1. Jordan Gal 24:10
Hyde Duan 21:43 2. Drouin Gal 26:27
Vogt Duan 21:46 3. Moses Duan 26:57
Villano Gal 22:53 4. Germain Gal 27:34
Kronge Duan 23:45 5. Mitchell Duan 27:47
Lindh Duan 24:17 6. Zink Duan 28:01
Harris Duan 24:39 7. Ellenburgh Gal 28:33
Jordan Gal 24:56 8. Wright Duan 29:41
Evans Gal 25:01 9. A.O'Donnell Duan 29:49
Anazewski Gal 27:01 10. Reedy Gal 29:58