2020 Cross Country
Dual Meet Results - 10/17/20 - 10/23/20

Back to Main Menu

 

Foothills Council

10/17/20

at Johnstown - 5K

Johnstown 15 Hudson Falls inc.   Johnstown 15 Hudson Falls inc.
     
Individuals Individuals
Trey Naselli John 18:55.4 1. Cole Krempa John 23:18.2
Alex Cwuakala John 19:45.4 2. Seneca Williamson H.F 23:21.2
Vinnie Russo John 20:41.7 3. Alyaka Sasaki John 25:07.0
Tyler Downing John 21:09.3 4. Emily Pertell John 26:03.2
Garrett Bobowski John 22:37.8 5. Lucy LoDestro John 27:21.3
Jayden Elston John 23:04.3 6. AshlynHutchinson H.F 27:24.2
Dylan Jackson John 23:20.3 7. Hannah Maxson John 28:20.1
Caleb Tamez H.F 23:22.1 8. Maddie King John 34:20.2
Alex Demagistris John 23:50.4 9.      
Jacob McPhee H.F 25:57.4 10.      

 

at Broadalbin-Perth- 5K

Glens Falls 18 Broadalbin-Perth 45   Glens Falls 21 roadalbin-Perth 34
     
Individuals   Individuals
Julian Stedman G.F 18:37.3 1. Clara Avery G.F 21:33.0
Jack Putnam G.F 18:47.6 2. Katherina Lieberth G.F 23:56.5
Connor Couperus B-P 19:54.8 3. Helena Trackey G.F 24:15.4
Jack Bordeau G.F 20:08.9 4. Alex Brown B-P 24:19.6
Ryan Healy G.F 20:15.4 5. Haley Tomlinson B-P 24:26.0
Liam Burgess G.F 20:34.3 6. Emma Frasier B-P 24:54.9
Owen Kress G.F 23:07.4 7. Katie Crandall G.F 25:05.1
Owen Burr G.F 23:12.3 8. Mia Connelly G.F 25:06.4
Ryan Rawson G.F 23:23.9 9. Emma Murphy B-P 25:37.7
Aiden Snyder B-P 23:24.9 10. Samantha Murphy B-P 25:58.3

 

at Indian Meadows - 2.83 miles

Scotia-Glenville 22 South Glens Falls 34   Scotia-Glenville 19 South Glens Falls 42
     
Individuals   Individuals
Noah Greski Sco 15:20.5 1. Alayna Wian Schy 18:50.3
Alex Tebano Sco 16:34.3 2. Delany Krogh Sco 19:06.0
Patrick McGloine Schy 16:46.3 3. Megan Vianese Schy 19:10.9
Daniel Farbaniec Schy 17:00.6 4. Erin Smith Sco 19:32.0
Daryl Headen Schy 17:06.0 5. Nikki Stark Schy 20:20.0
Zachary Payant Schy 17:19.2 6. Sophia Allen Sco 21:06.4
Cody Belden Schy 17:25.5 7. Lillian Letzning Schy 21:12.3
Mike Pino Sco 17:57.9 8. Karaline McCarthy Sco 21:22.7
Finn Winters-Bona Sco 18:20.5 9. Kara Goldstein Sco 21:24.7
Ethan Hodge Sco 18:20.7 10. Ashley Greene Sco 21:27.7

 

at Gloversville - 2.9 miles

Queensbury 15 Gloversville inc.   Queensbury 15 Gloversville inc.
     
Individuals   Individuals
Jack Hicks Qu 17:30 1. Miranda Habshi Qu 21:31
Patrick Russell Qu 17:44 2. Maddie Powers Qu 21:53
Connor Wiekierak Qu 18:04 3. Claudia Calby Qu 22:11
Lucas Jenkin Qu 18:09 4. Hailey Benware Qu 22:30
Lance Hayes Qu 18:20 5. Brooke Dutcher Glov 23:03
Liam Jones Qu 18:27 6. Anna Schuette Qu 23:57
Damien Brockhum Glov 18:55 7. Kristina Mannix Qu 24:39
Benjamin Jenkin Qu 19:19 8. Lauren Trackey Qu 25:09
Brayden Monastero Qu 19:30 9. Gabby Reed Qu 25:47
Kaleb Port Glov 21:29 10. Zoie Tesi Glov 27:47

 

at South Glens Falls

South Glens Falls 19 Amsterdam 42   Amsterdam 29* South Glens Falls 29
     
Individuals   Individuals
Cowen Leninger SGF 14:30.5 1. Marissa Colvin SGF 18:00.6
Trevor Dzikowicz Ams 14:52.9 2. Lily McNaulty SGF 18:36.8
Dylan Sechlet SGF 15:29.6 3. Brooke Marshall Ams 19:26.6
Tilman Philo SGF 15:32.9 4. Andrea DiStefano SGF 20:06.4
Jordan Stevens SGF 16:05.9 5. Briana Kelley Ams 20:21.1
Evan Rafferty SGF 16:55.4 6. Josie Smith Ams 20:37.2
Joe Santiago Ams 17:06.4 7. Gianna Crespo-Julia Ams 20:40.2
Caleb Daigneault SGF 17:14.4 8. Rosie Sculco Ams 20:47.6
Rafael Medina SGF 18:08.1 9. Sydney Szczepanik Ams 21:01.2
ler Rodecker Ams 18:51.3 10. Josilyn Bouffard SGF 21:09.5

 

10/20/20

at Queensbury -3.02 miles

Queensbury 23 Glens Falls 38   Queensbury 26 Glens falls 31
Queensbury 15 Johnstown 50   Queensbury 17 Johnstown 44
Glens Falls 18 Johnstown 37   Glens Falls 18 Johnstown 37
     
Individuals   Individuals
Julian Stedman G.F 17:14.2 1. Clara Avery G.F 19:38.6
Lucas Jenkin Qu 17:23.0 2. Miranda Habshi Qu 21:19.0
Patrick Russell Qu 17:57.8 3. Maddie Powers Qu 21:50.2
Jack Putnam G.F 18:17.0 4. Katherine Lieberth G.F 22:14.3
Lance Hayes Qu 18:19.6 5. Hayley Benware Qy 22:27.1
Jack Hicks Qu 18:21.3 6. Helena Trackey G.F 22:41.9
Tyler Harrington Qu 18:41.7 7. Cole Krempa John 22:51.3
Connor Wiekierak Qu 18:45.9 8. Rowan Swan-Scott Qu 23:17.8
Liam Jones Qu 18:47.8 9. Katie Crandall G.F 23:43.5
Trey Naselli John 18:50.4 10. Claudia Calby Qu 23:44.8

 

10/21/20

at Indian Meadows - 2.83 miles

Scotia-Glenville 15 Gloversville inc.   Scotia-Glenville 15 Gloversville inc.
     
Individuals   Individuals
Noah Greski Sco 15:38.7 1. Stephanie James Sco 19:12.3
Tyler Greene Sco 16:42.6 2. Delaney Krogh Sco 20:29.2
Alex Tebano Sco 16:41.1 3. Erin Smith Sco 20:39.6
Patrick Allen Sci 18:15.5 4. Ashley Greene Sco 21:30.6
Ethan Hodge Sci 18:44.1 5. Sophia Allen Sco 21:52.3
Adam Jansen Sco 18:51.5 6. Karaline McCarthy Sco 22:24.0
Damian Brockhum Glov 18:54.5 7. Brooke Dutcher Glov 22:32.0
Finn Winters-Bona Sco 19:09.3 8. Kara Goldstein Sco 22:58.4
Mike Pino Sco 19:18.1 9. Sadie Krogh Sco 23:24.9
Aidan Precenti Sco 19:44.0 10. Mackenzie Schraa Sco 23:38.0

 

at Crandall Park - 5K

Schuylerville 24 Glens Falls 31   Schuylerville 22 Glens Falls 34
     
Individuals   Individuals
Patrick McGloine Schy 16:28.4 1. Clara Avery G.F 19:20.4
Julian Stedman G.F 16:28.6 2. Alayna Wian Schy 19:37.1
Daryl Headen Schy 17:02.4 3. Megan Vianese Schy 20:19.2
Jack Putnam G.F 17:05.7 4. Eliza Barton Scju 20:38.1
Daniel Farbaniec Schy 17:19.7 5. Nikki Stark Schy 20:45.1
Ryan Healy G.F 17:48.4 6. Kelena Trackey G.F 21:00.5
Zachary Payant Schy 17:54.3 7. Katherine Lieberth G.F 21:24.1
Cody Belden Schy 17:59.3 8. Lillian Letzring Schy 21:42.3
Jack Bordeau G.F 18:15.2 9. Mia Connelly G.F 22:03.4
Liam Burgess G.F 18:36.3 10. Paige Nesbitt Schy 22:29.8

 

at Moreau Town Park - 2.9 miles

Queensbury 21 South Glens Falls 40   Queensbury 21 South Glens Falls 39
Queensbury 15 Broadalbin-Perth 37   Queensbury 22 Broadalbin-Perth 36
Queensbury 15 Hudson Falls 50   Queensbury 15 Hudson Falls inc.
South Glens Falls 21 Broadalbin-Perth 38   Broadalbin-Perth 23 South Glens Falls 36
South Glens Falls 15 Hudson Falls 50   Broadalbin-Perth 15 Hudson Falls inc.
Broadalbin-Perth 15 Hudson Falls 44   South Glens Falls 15 Hudson Falls inc.
     
Individuals   Individuals
Jack Hicks Qu 16:39.1 1. Miranda Habshi Qu 20:22.8
Cowen Leninger SGF 17:29.0 2. Marissa Colvin SGF 21:23.9
Connor Wiekierak Qu 17:52.3 3. Hayley Benware Qu 21:47.6
Lance Hayes Qu 17:55.1 4. Maddie Powers Qu 21:57.7
Dylan Sechler SGF 18:09.8 5. Haley Tomlinson B-P 21:57.8
Patrick Russell Qu 18:29.6 6. Emma Frasier B-P 22:32.9
Benjamin Jenkin Qu 18:30.7 7. Lauren Phillips B-P 22:49.8
Lucas Jenkin Qu 18:37.5 8. Lily McNulty SGF 23:02.0
Danny Delong B-P 18:47.0 9. Claudia Calby Qu 23:21.6
Liam Jones Qu 19:04.1 10. Rowan Swan-Scott Qu 23:39.2

 

Patroon Conference

10/19/20

at Greenville - 5K

Greenville 15 Catskill inc.   Greenville 23 Cairo-Durham 37
Greenville 15 Cairo-Durham inc.   Greenville 19 Catskill 41
Catskill inc. Cairo-Durham inc.   Cairo-Durham 28 Catskill 29
     
Individuals Individuals
Ryan Russell Gvl 17:22 1. Tess Fitzmaurice 18:48  
Finn Kosich Gvl 18:23 2. Crystal Ivery 23:42  
Gavin Metcalf Gvl 18:34 3. Gabby Myers 23:51  
Stuart Jones C-D 18:47 4. Melody Kappel 24:24  
Nathan Riordan Cox 19:47 5. Skylar Pettit 25:31  
Thomas Baumann Gvl 19:49 6. Maya Dixit 26:02  
Ryan Revell Gvl 21:14 7. Sarah Davies 26:23  
Sam Dederick Gvl 21:18 8. Emily Smith 26:40  
Griffin Fisher Cox 21:55 9. Anna Styer 27:05  
Kaleb Pettit Gvl 23:08 10. Jess Wank 27:35  

 

 Suburban Council

at Iroquois Middle School - 2.54 miles

Niksayuna 26 Bethlehem 29   Niskayuna 24 Bethlehem 31
     
Individuals Individuals
Julian Franjieh Nisk 13:19.8 1. Liyat Kebbede Nisk 15:41.0
Jack Schiavo Nisk 14:02.3 2. Rylee Davis Beth 15:56.7
Gordon Su Beth 14:24.0 3. Charlotte O'Meara Beth 16:23.3
Eamonn Hayes Beth 14:36.7 4. Orit Shiang Nisk 16:30.2
Avaneesh Benki Nisk 14:50.7 5. Mary Kate Cestaro Nisk 16:40.7
Evan Skufca Nisk 14:53.1 6. Skyler Smith Nisk 16:42.0
Alexander Pattison Beth 15:02.7 7. Maeve Conway Beth 16:45.9
Nathaniel Koplik Beth 15:09.6 8. Katie Grossman Beth 17:14.6
Griffin Roeder Beth 15:41.6 9. Annie Bolke Beth 17:18.1
Drake Brown Nisk 15:43.6 10. Sara Mongelli Nisk 17:29.9

 

at Shenendehowa - 2.5 miles

Shenendehowa 15 Troy inc.   Shenendehowa 15 Troy inc.
     
Individuals Individuals
Brady Henninger Shen 15:24.6 1. Breanna McLaughlin Shen 15:33.6
Liam Hoffman Shen 15:34.3 2. Carolyn Griffin Shen 15:50.3
Logan Doll Shen 15:34.8 3. Julia Hendricks Shen 16:15.5
Nolan Macey Shen 15:40.7 4. Kyla Klingbeil Shen 16:21.3
Christian Fox Shen 16:22.5 5. Sophia Colon Shen 16:21.5
Sahil Swali Shen 16:31.3 6. Shyler Knott Shen 16:25.0
Logan Fasser Shen 16:32.8 7. Kara Sinnott Shen 16:32.7
Bret Burns Troy 17:17.3 8. Avery Fera Troy 19:37.6
Nathan Balough Troy 19:11.9 9. Emily Meyer Troy 20:41.6

 

at Tawasentha Park

Shaker 26 Guilderland 29   Shaker 19 Guilderland 42
     
Individuals   Individuals
Will Cusato Gld 16:15.0 1. Leonni Griffin Shak 17:52.0
Daniel Pavelec Shak 16:16.0 2. Kaleigh Higgins Shak 18:07.6
Finn Burke Gld 16:19.8 3. Andie Harding Shak 19:10.8
Vinny Levchenko Shak 16:51.8 4. Alexandria Vellekoop Gld 19:13.5
Zack Diehl Shak 16:53.5 5. Elizabeth Irwin Gld 19:36.1
Francisco Mendonca Shak 17:05.1 6. Alyssa Kearns Shak 19:57.5
Maxwell Wang Gld 17:08.1 7. Birtu Diefenderfer Shak 20:05.3
Kilian Thompson Gld 17:40.0 8. Natalie Bennett Shak 20:20.9
Zacharie Matulu Shak 17:41.1 9. Savannah Adami Gld 20:25.0
Aakash Iyer Gld 18:07.6 10. Lilla Korniss Shak 20:28.8

 

at Averill Park - 2.78 miles

Ballston Spa 22 Averill Park 35   Ballston Spa 20 Averil Park 43
     
Individuals   Individuals
Noah Bonesteel A.P 15:15 1. L.Barsalow A.P 18:11
Evan Huff BSpa 16:19 2. M.Wilson BSpa 18:41
Brennan Halban BSpa 16:38 3. M.Kruzinski BSpa 18:45
A.Wade BSpa 16:56 4. S.Rust BSpa 18:45
J.Fodera BSpa 16:59 5. L.McKinley BSpa 19:15
M.DeJulio A.P 17:05 6. M.Milman BSpa 19:20
R.Jacobson A.P 17:07 7. E.Kruzinski BSpa 19:31
A.Eisler BSpa 17:11 8. A.Beck BSpa 19:32
J.Armer BSpa 17:24 9. R.Bashant BSpa 19:53
Sean Malenfant A.P 17:26 10. S.McNamara BSpa 20:05

 

10/21/20

at Tawasentha Park

Guilderland 21 Bethlehem 44   Bethlehem 19 Guilderland 36
     
Individuals   Individuals
Will Cusato Gld 16:26.6 1. Rylee Davis Beth 18:12.6
Finn Burke Gld 17:00.4 2. Charlotte O'Meara Beth 19:14.1
Eamonn Hayes Beth 17:05.2 3. Maeve Conway Beth 19:19.1
Maxwell Wang Gld 17:15.6 4. Alexandra Vellekoop Gld 19:19.5
Kilian Thompson Gld 17:42.4 5. Elizabeth Irwin Gld 19:35.4
Ezra Winston Beth 17:54.6 6. Annie Bolke Beth 20:08.2
Nathaniel Koplik Beth 17:56.7 7. Katie Grossman Beth 20:18.1
Bodie Rocklein Beth 18:09.9 8. Nicole Czaban Gld 20:30.5
Ryan Whalen Gld 18:21.9 9. Grace McFerren Gld 20:38.1
Griffin Roeder Beth 18:41.9 10. Caroline Burns Gld 20:41.8

 

Western Athletic Conference

at Galway - 5K

Mayfield 15 Galway 44   Mayfield 18 Galway 39
Mayfield 15 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons inc.   Mayfield 15 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons inc.
Galway inc. Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons inc.   Galway 15 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons inc.
     
Individuals Individuals
C.Abdella May 19:30 1. M.Relyea May 20:58
B.Jordan May 19:36 2. D.LaFontaine May 23:12
T.Ruberti May 19:52 3. E.Jordan Gal 24:00
H.Jones May 19:59 4. S.Verbicky B.G 25:16
D.Leach May 20:52 5. L.Powers May 25:20
C.Clarke Gal 21:25 6. T.Bjelica May 25:38
B.Youngs B.G 22:08 7. F.Holloran May 25:55
A.Halloran May 22:20 8. M.Dourin Gal 26:11
T.Villano Gal 22:29 9. T.Germain Gal 27:09
M.Smigen May 22:44 10. A.Ellenburgh Gal 27:36

 

at Duanesburg - 5K

Duanesburg 22 Canajoharie/Fort Plain 35   Canajoharie/Fort Plain 26 Duanesburg 29
Duanesburg 15 Schoharie inc.   Canajoharie/Fort Plain 15 Schoharie inc.
Canajoharie/Fort Plain 15 Schoharie inc.   Duanesburg 15 Schoharie inc.
     
Individuals Individuals
Murphy Hyde Duan 19:21 1. Olivia Harris Duan 21:03
Ty Perue C/FP 19:23 2. Olivia Schaffer C/FP 22:13
Chris Vogt Duan 20:02 3. Alex moses Duan 22:37
Logan Krause Duan 20:31 4. Emma Karker C/FP 22:38
Sylan Wayman Scho 20:42 5. Sophie Xiao C/FP 22:45
Keenan Repicky Scho 20:58 6. Alanna Mitchell Duan 24:29
Mike Ballow C/FP 21:11 7. Ella Robinson C/FP 25:00
Nathaniel Lindh Duan 21:12 8. Chloe Armstrong Scho 25:06
Martin Krester C/FP 21:24 9. Vanessa VanSlyke C/FP 25:22
Vanz Llamasares Duan 21:25 10. Zoey Lints Scho 25:22