2023 Cross Country
Dual Meet Results - Week 3 |
Adirondack League
at Lake George
Lake George | 15 | Argyle/Fort Edward | inc. | Lake George | 15 | Argyle/Fort Edward | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Jason Ludlow | L.G | 16:29.0 | 1. | Taylor Syvertsen | L.G | 19:49.9 |
Cameron Hoffis | L.G | 16:51.7 | 2. | Layla Johnston | L.G | 20:30.0 |
Brendan Battersea-Manna | L.G | 17:07.7 | 3. | Molly Meehan | L.G | 20:47.5 |
Oliver Herrick | L.G | 17:23.9 | 4. | Carlie Depew | Arg | 22:33.2 |
James Richards | L.G | 17:24.5 | 5. | Olivia LaPoint | L.G | 23:37.3 |
Liam Linehan | L.G | 17:25.1 | 6. | Sophie Unkauf | L.G | 23:48.0 |
Samuel Burns | L.G | 17:27.3 | 7. | Erika Saulinski | Arg | 24:27.2 |
Caden Willett | L.G | 17:30.3 | 8. | Margaret Cocozza | L.G | 25:23.2 |
Jaylen Johnsson | L.G | 17:32.6 | 9. | Alessandro Faulo | L.G | 26:42.8 |
Evertt McLarty | L.G | 19:06.5 | 10. | Sarah Musto | L.G | 27:17.4 |
Colonial Council
at Schalmont - 2.8 miles
Schalmont | 18 | Albany Academy | 39 | Albany Academy | 23 | Schalmont | 32 | |
Schalmont | 18 | Lansingburgh | 45 | Albany Academy | 15 | Lansingburgh | inc. | |
Albany Academy | 20 | Lansingburgh | 41 | Schalmont | 15 | Lansingburgh | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Carter Flowers | Schl | 16:20 | 1. | A.Stubbs | Schl | 20:27 |
Spencer Moreau | Schl | 16:21 | 2. | G.Zitzer | A.A | 10:38 |
Colin Trolio | Lan | 16:40 | 3. | L.Tinkler | A.A | 21:33 |
Jack Zieber | Schl | 17:05 | 4. | A.Homer | Schl | 22:17 |
David Simeone | A.A | 17:18 | 5. | A.Carsillo | A.A | 22:39 |
C.Hughes | Schl | 17:19 | 6. | A.Arnold | A.A | 22:41 |
E.Taylor | A.A | 17:21 | 7. | S.Ettekel | A.A | 23:14 |
D.Johnson | Schl | 18:08 | 8. | J.Turrle | Schl | 23:15 |
Gravini | A.A | 18:22 | 9. | G.Lansing | Schl | 23:18 |
F.Mullaney | A.A | 18:45 | 10. | A.Middelkop | Schl | 23:25 |
Foothills Council
at Johnstown - 2.8 miles
Scotia-Glenville | 17 | Amsterdam | 46 | Scotia-Glenville | 25 | Amsterdam | 32 | |
Broadalbin-Perth | 15 | Johnstown | 49 | Broadalbin-Perth | 15 | Johnstown | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Finn Winters-Bona | Sco | 18:10.4 | 1. | Keira McIntosh | Sco | 20:04.2 |
Liam Cowdrey | Sco | 18:10.6 | 2. | Gianna Crespo-Julia | Ams | 21:21.0 |
Ryan Freihofer | Sco | 18:59.4 | 3. | Mia Natale | Ams | 22:26.5 |
Cristian Torres | Ams | 19:11.0 | 4. | Emily Miller | Sco | 22:39.2 |
John Bednarek | Sco | 19:29.7 | 5. | Briar Wells | Sci | 22:40.0 |
Rylee VanAlstine | B-P | 19:32.9 | 6. | Kara Goldstein | Sci | 22:43.7 |
Spencer Gilbert | Sco | 19:54.0 | 7. | Avery Crain | Ams | 22:47.0 |
Jake Morin | B-P | 20:03.2 | 8. | Alexa Giesler | Ams | 23:21.9 |
Justin Richards | Sco | 20:03.5 | 9. | Karaline McCarthy | Sco | 23:29.1 |
Tyler Haverkamp | Sco | 20:03.8 | 10. | Olivia Welch | Sco | 23:31.1 |
Patroon Conference
at Hunter-Tannersville - 2.5 miles
Greenville | 25 | Coxsackie-Athens | 33 | Coxsackie-Athens | 25 | Greenville | 30 |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Cowin Wilbur | Gvl | 15:57 | 1. | Claire Hubert | Cox | 17:33 |
Kaleb Pettit | Gvl | 16:11 | 2. | Emma Robery | Cox | 17:59 |
Isaac Pate | Cox | 16:14 | 3. | Evelyn Corcoran | Gvl | 19:09 |
Landon Harlacher | Gvl | 16:20 | 4. | Emily Smith | Glv | 19:17 |
William Martin | Cox | 16:42 | 5. | Carol Vizzie | Cox | 19:19 |
Matt Kunz | Cox | 16:54 | 6. | Anna Styer | Gvl | 19:24 |
Kanayon Kolnacki | Gvl | 17:08 | 7. | Runa Karle | Gvl | 21:02 |
Jacob Ford | Gvl | 17:10 | 8. | Natalie Rogers | Cox | 21:14 |
Edmond Chan | Cox | 17:18 | 9. | Ella Hubert | Cox | 21:17 |
Ronan Rousch | Cox | 17:38 | 10. | Zoey Cummings | Gvl | 21:27 |
Suburban Council
at Schodack Island Park - 2.84 miles
Saratoga Springs | 22 | Colonie | 36 | Saratoga Springs | 15 | Ballston Spa | 50 | |
Saratoga Springs | 17 | Averill Park | 44 | Saratoga Springs | 15 | Colonie | 50 | |
Saratoga Springs | 17 | Ballston Spa | 44 | Saratoga Springs | 15 | Averill Park | inc | |
Colonie | 24 | Averill Park | 33 | Ballston Spa | 22 | Colonie | 34 | |
Colonie | 22 | Ballston Spa | 36 | Ballston Spa | 15 | Averill Park | inc. | |
Averill Park | 27 | Ballston Spa | 28 | Colonie | 15 | Averill Park | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Owen Conley | Colo | 14:50.2 | 1. | Emily Bush | Toga | 16:24.1 |
Thomas Isenovski | Toga | 15:22.6 | 2. | Alycia Hart | Toga | 16:44.2 |
Jacob Bernd | Toga | 15:07.3 | 3. | Anya Belisle | Toga | 16:51.9 |
Owen Blaisdell | Toga | 15:10.6 | 4. | Reagan Owen | Toga | 17:38.7 |
Luke Dacey | Toga | 15:12.3 | 5. | Iley Centes | Toga | 17:39.1 |
Evan O'Connor | A.P | 15:17.2 | 6. | Cora Conley | Toga | 17:39.4 |
Evan Wattie | BSpa | 15:20.3 | 7. | Tong Ang | Toga | 17:39.8 |
Jeremy Wing | A.P | 15:21.1 | 8. | Heidi Berglund | Toga | 17:10.1 |
Austin LaMountain | Colo | 15:22.6 | 9. | Katie Turner | Toga | 17:40.5 |
Ian Zehnder | Colo | 15:29.3 | 10. | Taylor LeRoy | BSpa | 18:34.8 |
at Colonie Town Park - 2.54 miles
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | 24 | Shaker | 31 | Shaker | 22 | Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | 33 | |
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | 20 | Albany High | 38 | Shaker | 19 | Columbia | 41 | |
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | 19 | Columbia | 41 | Shaker | 15 | Albany High | inc. | |
Shaker | 21 | Albany High | 38 | Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | 19 | Columbia | 40 | |
Shaker | 23 | Columbia | 36 | Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | 15 | Albany High | inc. | |
Albany High | 26 | Columbia | 31 | Columbia | 15 | Albany High | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Ben Smith | B.H | 13:42.5 | 1. | Mia Paolino | B.H | 16:16.8 |
Matt Windecker | B.H | 14:01.3 | 2. | Leonni Griffin | Shak | 16:20.8 |
Roland Richard | Alb | 14:03.4 | 3. | Shea Fajen | Colu | 16:26.7 |
Cayden Robleno | B.H | 14:03.8 | 4. | Charlotte Dunkel | Shak | 16:43.9 |
Giovanni LaPietra | Colu | 14:09.1 | 5. | Annabelle DiStefano | Alb | 16:57.0 |
Jackson Doolittle | Shak | 14:15.9 | 6. | Lilyana Griffin | Shak | 17:03.7 |
Adam Judson | Shak | 14:26.2 | 7. | Isabella O'Donnell | Shak | 17:05.7 |
Nathan Fajen | Colu | 14:35.7 | 8. | Kate Weeks | B.H | 17:16.5 |
Robert DeLaCruz | Shak | 14:46.3 | 9. | Quinn Stowell-Melley | B.H | 17:29.7 |
Andrew Lawler | Shak | 14:50.3 | 10. | Alyssa Caiano | Shak | 17:33.5 |
at SPAC Peerless Pool
C.B.A. | 18 | Shenendehowa | 45 | Shenendehowa | 15 | Troy | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Michael Versaci | CBA | 13:33.6 | 1. | Layla Bhusri | Shen | 16:08.2 |
Jack Marchese | CBA | 13:37.6 | 2. | Raquelle Landa | Shen | 16:08.4 |
Gregory Parseghian | Shen | 13:39.8 | 3. | Sophie Brettholtz | Shen | 17:38.6 |
Maverick Kentz | CBA | 13:42.0 | 4. | Moira Glynn | Shen | 17:39.7 |
Ralston Frattarola | CBA | 14:02.5 | 5. | Fiona Klingbeil | Shen | 17:42.2 |
Thaddeus Mangione | CBA | 14:08.5 | 6. | Erin Fairello | Shen | 17:52.6 |
William Comensky | CBA | 14:20.2 | 7. | Courtney Krawiecki | Shen | 17:57.3 |
Dominic Fusco | CBA | 14:26.6 | 8. | Addy Morelli | Shen | 18:14.0 |
Giovanni Clary | CBA | 14:30.0 | 9. | Balla Silipigno | Shen | 18:18.0 |
Jack Seagroatt | Shen | 14:34.1 | 10. | Sydney Joyce | Shen | 18:36.9 |
at Tawasentha Park - 2.86 miles
Guilderland | 15 | Niskayuna | 45 | Bethlehem | 24 | Guilderland | 31 | |
Guilderland | 17 | Bethlehem | 43 | Bethlehem | 15 | Niskayuna | 43 | |
Guilderland | 19 | Schenectady | 42 | Bethlehem | 15 | Schenectady | 50 | |
Niskayuna | 25 | Bethlehem | 33 | Guilderland | 15 | Niskayuna | 42 | |
Niskayuna | 25 | Schenectady | 35 | Guilderland | 15 | Schenectady | 50 | |
Bethlehem | 25 | Schenectady | 33 | Niskayuna | 15 | Schenectady | 48 |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Joseph Kosier | Gld | 16:40.5 | 1. | Addison Vellekoop | Gld | 17:21.2 |
Michael Daley | Schn | 16:48.2 | 2. | Logan Kuhn | Beth | 18:24.2 |
Alex Goldman | Gld | 16:50.7 | 3. | Charlotte O'Meara | Beth | 18:24.9 |
Noah Johnson | Gld | 16:54.0 | 4. | Anna Chrapowitsky | Beth | 18:45.7 |
Mikey Murphy | Beth | 16:54.3 | 5. | Katherine Bannigan | Beth | 18:46.0 |
Aakash Iyer | Gld | 16:54.7 | 6. | Braelyn Cornell | Gld | 18:48.9 |
William Smitas | Gld | 16:55.0 | 7. | Tara Iyer | Gld | 18:55.0 |
Ethan Prescott | Beth | 16:55.5 | 8. | Alexs Kosier | Gld | 19:07.2 |
David Rambharose | Schn | 17:11.7 | 9. | Kata Whiteside | Gld | 19:20.5 |
Nicholas Thomas | Nisk | 17:20.5 | 10. | Kaitlyn Harris | Beth | 19:36.4 |