2020 Cross Country
Dual Meet Results - 10/24/20 - 10/30/20

Back to Main Menu

 

Foothills Council

10/24/20

at Hudson Crossings Park - 2.9 miles

Schuylerville 20 Amsterdam 41   Schuylerville 15 Amsterdam 47
     
Individuals Individuals
Trevor Dzikowicz Ams 17:12.4 1. Megan Vianerse Schy 19:55.0
Patrick McGloine Schy 17:25.5 2. Nikki Stark Schy 21:00.6
Daniel Farbaniec Schy 17:36.8 3. Alayna Wian Schy 21:07.2
Daryl Headen Schy 18:17.6 4. Eliza Barton Schy 21:45.7
Zachary Payant Schy 18:20.5 5. Lillian Letzring Schy 22:28.2
Cody Belden Schy 18:26.0 6. Paige Nesbitt Schy 22:46.9
Joe Santiago Ams 19:25.7 7. Brock Marshall Ams 23:13.7
Esa Connelly Schy 20:15.4 8. Gianna Crespo-Julia Ams 23:24.3
Ryan Yocum Schy 20:16.2 9. Briana Kelly Ams 23:36.4
Seam Dwyer Schy 20:50.3 10. Riley Vancott Schy 23:49.7

 

at Hudson Falls

Hudson Falls 15 Gloversville inc.   Gloversville 15 Hudson Falls inc.
     
Individuals   Individuals
Caleb Tamez H.F 20:37.5 1. Seneca Williamson H.F 23:27.5
Peter Dudley H.F 21:07.6 2. Brooke Dutcher Glov 23:45.1
Caleb Port Glov 21:40.5 3. Anna Murphy Glov 23:56.4
John Heimer Glov 21:41.2 4. Ashlyn Hutchinson H.F 25:57.5
Robert Brisbin H.F 23:52.7 5. Zoie Tesi Glov 31:19.6
Jacob McPhee H.F 24:09.9 6. Marissa Dygon Glov 33:31.8
Caleb Koutrakos H.F 24:37.6 7. Marilyn Christman Glov 39:03.6
Tom Bowstead H.F 24:42.8 8. Sydney Yates Glov 39:58.9
Alex Szabo Glov 25:47.6 9.      
Scott Brayton H.F 25:55.3 10.      

 

at Queensbury - 3.02 miles

Queensbury 28 Scotia-Glenville 30   Scotia-Glenville 24 Queensbury 32
     
Individuals   Individuals
Noah Greski Sco 16:27.1 1. Stephanie James Sco 19:56.7
Tyler Greene Sco 17:02.3 2. Delaney Krogh Sco 20:29.4
Jack Hicks Qu 17:24.1 3. Miranda Habshi Qu 20:46.5
Lucas Jenkin Qu 17:50.7 4. Erin Smith Sco 20:59.7
Alex Tebano Sco 18:01.8 5. Maddie Powers Qu 21:50.4
Lance Hayes Qu 18:08.0 6. Hayley Benware Qu 22:22.8
Connor Wiekierak Qu 18:10.7 7. Anna Schuette Qu 22:48.3
Patrick Russell Qu 18:16.8 8. Sophia Allen Sco 23:11.5
Tyler Harrington Qu 18:47.8 9. Karaline McCarthy Sco 23:29.8
Allen Patrick Sco 18:48.9 10. Ashlee Greene Sco 23:38.6

 

10/28/20

at Moreau Town Park

Schuylerville 25 South Glens Falls 30   Schuylerville 20 South Glens Falls 37
     
Individuals Individuals
Cowen Leninger SGF 17:11.7 1. Nikki Stark Schy 20:36.4
Patrick McGloine Schy 17:23.1 2. Alayna Wian Schy 20:45.6
Daryl Headen Schy 17:41.0 3. Marissa Colvin SGF 21:16.9
Dylan Sechler SGF 18:04.4 4. Eliza Barton Schy 21:45.7
Daniel Farbaniec Schy 18:05.8 5. Lily McNulty SGF 22:23.5
Tillman Philo SGF 18:37.0 6. Lilian Letzing Schy 22:35.8
Zachary Payant Schy 18:53.6 7. Paige Nesbitt Schy 23:00.0
Cody Belden Schy 18:55.7 8. Andrea DiStefano SGF 23:16.9
Jordan Stevens SGF 19:01.5 9. Josilyn Bouffard SGF 23:46.1
Aiden Taylor SGF 19:03.8 10. Riley Vancott Schy 24:03.8

 

at Queensbury - 3.02 miles

Queensbury 15 Hudson Falls 50   Queensbury 15 Hudson Falls inc.
     
Individuals Individuals
Lance Hayes Qu 18:33.3 1. Miranda Habshi Qu 22:17.5
Niah Engel Qu 18:35.3 2. Maddie Powers Qu 22:57.0
Lucas Jenkin Qu 18:59.8 3. Anna Schuette Qu 23:16.1
Connor Wiekierak Qu 18:59.9 4. Seneca Williamson H.F 23:27.4
Jack Hicks Qu 19:00.2 5. Hayley Benware Qu 23:38.6
Liam Jones Qu 19:12.2 6. Rowan Swan-Scott Qu 23:50.6
Patrick Russell Qu 19:13.8 7. Ashlyn Hutchinson H.F 25:24.1
Tyler Harrington Qu 19:36.6 8. Lauren Trackey Qu 26:16.9
Brayden Monastero Qu 20:03.5 9. Kristina Mannix Qu 26:23.0
Benjamin Jenkin Qu 21:05.0 10. Gabriella Reed Qu 29:00.2

 

at Indian Meadows Park - 2.83 miles

Scotia-Glenville 19 Johnstown 40   Scotia-Glenville 17 Johnstown 46
     
Individuals Individuals
Noah Greski Sco 15:53.9 1. Stephanie James Sco 19:23.5
Alex Tebano Sco 16:29.2 2. Delaney Krogh Sco 19:59.1
Tyler Greene Sco 16:34.8 3. Erin Smith Sco 20:12.6
Trey Naselli John 17:04.8 4. Cole Krempa John 20:52.3
Mike Pino Sco 17:35.1 5. Sophia Allen Sco 21:34.2
Alex Cwiakala John 17:51.7 6. Karaline McCarthy Sco 21:41.4
Vinnie Rizzo John 18:04.5 7. Ashlee Greene Sco 22:04.1
Patrick Allen Sco 18:18.0 8. Kara Goldstein Sco 22:08.4
Finn Winters-Bona Sco 18:56.8 9. Sadie Krogh Sco 22:20.0
Ethan Hodge Sco 18:57.5 10. Ayaka Sasaki John 22:46.7

 

Patroon Conference

10/24/20

at Greenville - 5K

Chatham 19 Rensselaer/Doane Stuart 38   Rensselaer/Doane Stuart 24 Cairo-Durham 35
Chatham 19 Maple Hill 42   Rensselaer/Doane Stuart 15 Maple Hill inc.
Chatham 15 Cairo-Durham inc.   Cairo-Durham 15 Maple Hill inc.
Rensselaer/Doane Stuart 24 Maple Hill 31          
Rensselaer/Doane Stuart 15 Cairo-Durham inc.          
Maple Hill 15 Cairo-Durham inc.          
     
Individuals Individuals
Langford Maxwell Chat 19:17 1. Angelina Pusateri M.H 23:30
Timmy Jeralds Chat 19:20 2. Skyler Misiaszek M.H 24:20
Tobias Jeralds Chat 19:27 3. Crystal Ivey C-D 24:44
Brycen Haner Chat 19:52 4. Helena Rodriguez R/DS 26:06
Tobiah Gieser M.H 20:36 5. Gabrielle Myers C-D 29:23
Jeremy Hover R/DS   6. Alana Burden R/DS 29:25
Malachi Spickerman R/DS   7. Felina Dethomasis R/DS 29:31
Devin Krause R/DS   8. Elaine Gillan R/DS 30:23
Ryan Slingerland R/DS   9. Arieonna Thomas R.DS 31:10
Graham Newton Chat   10. Mikayla Khadjiah C-D 31:42

 

10/27/20

at Taconic Hills - 5K

Maple Hill 26 Taconic Hills 31   Maple Hill inc. Taconic Hills inc.
     
Individuals Individuals
Eli Russo T.H 18:02 1. Angelina Puseteri M.H 20:41
Tobiah Giesler M.H 18:34 2. Clare Howard T.H 21:34
Jesse Rosien T.H 19:36 3. Skyler Misiaszek M.H 22:09
Cole Arno M.H 20:51 4. Lily Russo T.H 22:29
Zach Civello M.H 20:04 5. Haley Olson T.H 27:46
Lukas McIntosh M.H 21:16 6. Kate Akerman M.H 28:18
Isaac Langer T.H 21:09 7. Emily Schrader T.H 28:42
Cameran Maisenbacher T.H 21:11 8. Zaire Ridgeway M.H 33:01
Chris Bula M.H 21:22 9.      
Peter Basile M.H 21:48 10.      

 

at Greenville

Greenville 18 Coxsackie-Athens 43   Greenville 25 Coxsackie-Athens 30
     
Individuals Individuals
Ryan Russell Gvl 16:49 1. Tess Fitzmaurice Gvl 19:04
Finn Kosich Gvl 18:12 2. Grace Bartels Cox 22:42
Gavin Metcalf Gvl 18:18 3. Melody Kappel Gvl 22:52
Aiden Smedstad Cox 19:07 4. Ellie McCarthy Cox 23:36
Ryan Revell Gvl 20:30 5. Emily Smith Gvl 24:32
Anthony Braiden Cox 21:06 6. Ava Hubert Cox 24:50
Sam Dederick Gvl 21:57 7. Anna Styer Gvl 24:51
Caleb Pettit Gvl 23:05 8. Coral Vizzie Cox 24:55
Nick Barnes Gvl 23:13 9. Jess Wank Gvl 25:02
Joe Buchanan Cox 23:16 10. Natalie Henderson Cox 25:28

 

at Hudson - 3.0 miles

Catskill inc. Hudson inc.   Catskill 15 Hudson inc.
Catskill inc. Cairo-Durham inc.   Catskill 15 Cairo-Durham inc.
Hudson inc. Cairo-Durham inc.   Hudson inc. Cairo-Durham inc.
     
Individuals Individuals
Riordan Cat 18:46 1. Ivery C-D 21:38
Dinh C-D 21:10 2. Hopkins Hud 22:22
Davies Cat 21:46 3. Dixit Cat 23:39
Curless C-R 23:39 4. Davies Cat 25:22
Rivenburgh Cat 28:18 5. Khadijah C-D 26:58

 

Suburban Council

at The Crossings - 2.5 miles

Saratoga Springs 17 Shaker 41   Saratoga Springs 16 Shaker 47
     
Individuals Individuals
Ryan Bush Toga 13:04.0 1. Ella Kurto Toga 14:35.0
Brady Tooker Toga 13:17.5 2. Sheridan Wheeler Toga 14:45.7
Max Fredette Toga 13:27.9 3. Emily Bush Toga 14:53.5
Daniel Pavelec Shak 13:40.2 4. Mackenzie Hart Toga 15:00.5
Dawson Tooker Toga 13:49.6 5. Leonni Griffin Shak 15:12.8
Shifan Shaffe Toga 13:59.2 6. Alycia Hart Toga 15:20.9
Vinny Levchenko Shak 14:00.9 7. Christina Demeo Toga 15:24.6
Evan Barthelmas Toga 14:10.1 8. Anya Belisle Toga 15:29.3
Zacharie Matulu Shak 14:12.8 9. Kayleigh Higgins Shak 15:34.0
Francisco Mendonca Shak 14:17.6 10. Andie Harding Shak 15:52.4

 

at Iroquois Middle School - 2.54 miles

Niskayuna 25 Ballston Spa 30   Niskayuna 21 Ballston Spa 34
     
Individuals Individuals
Julian Franjieh Nisk 13:26.9 1. Liyat Kebbede Nisk 15:56.3
Jack Schiavo Nisk 14:14.3 2. Orit Shaing Nisk 16:02.5
Ethan Huff BSpa 14:50.0 3. Madalyn Wilson BSpa 16:41.0
Alec Darling BSpa 15:08.8 4. Mary Kate Cestaro Nisk 16:41.9
Avaneesh Benki Nisk 15:13.3 5. Sofia Rust BSpa 16:58.9
Joseph Fodera BSpa 15:21.0 6. Skyler Smith Nisk 17:00.8
Andrew Wade BSpa 15:23.8 7. Mathalie Chateauneuf BSpa 17:07.7
Evan Skufca Nisk 15:26.8 8. Sara Mongelli Nisk 17:22.7
Drake Brown Nisk 15:31.6 9. Lee McKinley BSpa 17:37.9
Jacob Armer BSpa 15:38.6 10. Ashley Beck BSpa 17:38.5

 

at Pearless Pool - 3.05 miles

Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 24 Bethlehem 31   Bethlehem 23 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 32
     
Individuals   Individuals
Ryan Allison B.H 15:50.7 1. Rylee Davis Beth 19:16.4
Matthew Rounds B.H 15:59.3 2. Mia Paolino B.H 19:19.6
Gordon Su Beth 16:40.0 3. Charlotte O'Meara Beth 19:27.6
Eaminn Hayes Beth 16:52.1 4. Jamisen Vendetti B.H 20:02.5
Peter Fulgieri B.H 17:094 5. Maeve Conway Beth 20:06.9
Nathaniel Koplik Beth 17:18.7 6. Kaite Grossman Beth 20:15.8
Nick Grock B.H 17:40.1 7. Isabel Vogel B.H 20:22.5
Bodie Rocklein Beth 17:44.9 8. Annie Bolke Beth 20:36.1
Ammon Smith B.H 18:09.8 9. Madison Smith B.H 21:04.0
Howard Vargas Beth 18:23.2 10. Mia Malizia B.H 21:07.3

 

at The Crossings - 2.5 miles

Colonie 26 Averill Park 29   Colonie 22 Averill Park 43
     
Individuals.   Individuals
Noah Bonesteel A.P 13:49.5 1. Logan Barsalow A.P 15:59.8
Frank Prevratil Colo 14:30.3 2. Lejia Hreija Colo 16:34.4
Evan Flangan Colo 14:39.6 3. Emma Lupe Colo 17:02.0
William Petramale Colo 15:00.8 4. Olivia Armenia Colo 17:17.6
Sean Malefant A.P 15:09.7 5. Emma Gepfert Colo 17:26.9
Matthew DeJulio A.P 15:20.8 6. Izzy Trimarchi Colo 17:30.5
Jake Jacobson A.P 15:21.6 7. Addison Keller Colo 17:36.4
Quinn Keller Colo 15:27.1 8. Ellie Mastaitis Colo 17:38.6
Eduard Horanlli Colo 15:30.4 9. Julia Skiba A.P 18:59.3
Evan O'Connor A.P 15:33.8 10. Abby Wicks A.P 19:19.3

 

at Iroquois Middle School - 2.54 miles

Albany High 22 Schenectady 37   Albany High 18 Schenectady 39
     
Individuals   Individuals
Devin Decker Schn 14:32 1. Dalia Levy Alb 20:09
Graham Richard Alb 15:01 2. Brianna Dollar Alb 20:10
Santino Martinelli Alb 15:28 3. Grace Kelly Alb 20:13
Neel Chittur Alb 15:37 4. Hannah Lamont Alb 20:17
Granham Gordon Alb 16:14 5. Liala Kanan Schn 21:52
Ethan Anderson Schn 16:19 6. Amy Chinswamy Schn 21:54
Michael Daley Schn 16:30 7. Lilly VanWormer Schn 21:56
Kevin Mcleod Alb 18:01 8. Willow Shipherd Alb 22:37
Chai Kam Alb 18:04 9. Sarah Tierney Alb 22:58
Benjamin Quist Alb 18:11 10. Cara Mastan Schn 24:00

 

at Shenendehowa - 2.5 miles

Shenendehowa 15 Guilderland 50   Shenendehowa 15 Guilderland 47
     
Individuals   Individuals
Nathan Brimhall Shen 13:12.2 1. Luccabella Hotaling Shen 15:08.0
Michael Clay Shen 13:23.3 2. Brenna McLaughlin Shen 15:30.5
Jack Hislop Shen 13:33.3 3. Skyler Knott Shen 16:05.6
Gavin Ethier Shen 13:49.8 4. Kyla Klingbeil Shen 16:15.3
David Thielke Shen 14:00.8 5. Sophia Colon Shen 16:32.6
Jared Deno Shen 14:13.2 6. Elizabeth Irwin Gld 16:37.8
Colin O'Neil Shen 14:19.2 7. Julia Hendricks Shen 16:43.3
Maxwell Wang Gld 14:29.0 8. Nicole Czaban Gld 16:45.0
Killian Thompson Gld 14:53.2 9. Ella Weldy Shen 16:46.1
Aakash Iyer Gld 15:31.2 10. Savannah Adami Gld 17:02.8

 

at C.B.A. Boys 3 miles, Girls 1.6 miles

Columbia 25 C.B.A. 34   Columbia 15 Troy 49
Columbia 15 Troy inc.          
C.B.A. 15 Troy inc.          
     
Individuals   Individuals
Sean Hendricks CBA 16:12.5 1. Shea Fajen Colu 10:15.8
Evan Williams CBA 16:13.0 2. Kaitlin Bogucki Colu 10:24.1
Nathan Davis Colu 16:19.3 3. Abigail Moxon Colu 10:29.9
Evan Farnan Colu 16:33.1 4. Sabine Yannone Colu 10:44.1
Dennis Muphy Colu 16:46.4 5. Ava Weiss Colu 10:54.3
Logan Ploss Colu 16:52.8 6. Molly Marra Colu 11:12.8
Jocb Yannoe Colu 17:08.7 7. Olivia Ashline Troy 11:21.3
Nicholas Abatto CBA 17:17.8 8. Heather Bryant Colu 11:22.1
Jack Marra Colu 17:17.9 9. Avery Fera Troy 11:29.4
Riley Cairns Colu 17:26.2 10. Devyn Jenks Colu 11:33.4

 

10/30/20

at Saratoga State Park (championsjip course) - 3.04 miles

Saratoga Springs 22 Niskayuna 38   Saratoga Springs 15 Niskayuna 50
     
Individuals Individuals
Julian Franjieh Nisk 15:35.3 1. Ella Kurto Toga 17:30.0
Ryan Bush Toga 15:45.8 2. Mackenzie Hart Toga 17:36.3
Brady Tooker Toga 16:05.2 3. Emily Bush Toga 17:44.1
Max Fredette Toga 16:17.5 4. Sheridan Wheeler Toga 17:52.0
Jack Schiavo Nisk 16:37.7 5. Alycia Hart Toga 18:09.6
Shifan Shaffe Toga 16:53.7 6. Anya Belisle Toga 18:10.0
Evan Barthelmas Toga 17:01.1 7. Christina DeMeo Toga 18:18.2
Owen Mansfield Toga 17:17.1 8. Liyat Kebbede Nisk 18:35.9
Evan Skufca Nisk 17:37.5 9. Catherine Mongan Toga 19:07.6
Jacob Bernd Toga 17:47.8 10. Orit Shiang Nisk 19:23.3

 

Western Athletic Conference

10/24/20

at Mayfield

Mayfield 15 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 46   Berne-Knox-Westerlo 26 Mayfield 30
Mayfield 15 Duanesburg 46   Berne-Knox-Westerlo 21 Duanesburg 36
Mayfield 15 OESJ inc.   Mayfield 23 Duanesburg 32
Duanesburg 27 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 29          
Duanesburg 15 OESJ inc.          
Berne-Knox-Westerlo 15 OESJ inc.          
     
Individuals Individuals
Cameron Abdella May 15:54 1. Maddi Relyea May 18:09
Trevor Ruberti May 16:53 2. Michelle Puzulis BKW 19:23
Braydon Jourden May 16:54 3. Olivia Harris Duan 19:37
Hunter Jones May 17:20 4. Delaney LaFontaine May 20:03
Dawson Leach May 17:57 5. Claire Scram BKW 20:39
Tim Jackson BKW 17:59 6. Andie Burton BKW 20:57
Armand Root OESJ 18:09 7. Lilliana Powers May 21:29
Murphy Hyde Duan 18:25 8. Alex Moses Duan 21:43
Chris Vogt Duan 18:27 9. Katelyn Burtt BKW 22:17
Hunter Smith BKW 18:35 10. Ashlee Stevens BKW 22:19

 

at Fort Plain

Fonda-Fultonville 15 Canajoharie/Fort Plain 50   Fonda-Fultonville 24 Canajoharie/Fort Plain 31
Fonda-Fultonville 15 Galway 50   Fonda-Fultonville 20 Galway 37
Canajoharie/Fort Plain 25 Galway 30   Canajoharie/Fort Plain 24 Galway 33
     
Individuals Individuals
Shane Viscosi Fon 17:00 1. Haley Clear Fon 20:43
Bennett Melita Fon 17:14 2. Emma Jordan Gal 21:42
Matthieu Dettenrider Fon 17:46 3. Isabella Miller Fon 22:02
Ty Sanges Fon 19:12 4. Olivia Schaeffer C/FP 22:24
Trevor Cline Fon 19:16 5. Emma Karker C/FP 22:37
Charlie Susi Fon 19:21 6. Sophie Xiao C/FP 22:50
Alan Boot Fon 19:45 7. Emma Charbonau Fon 23:13
Casey Clark Gal 20:10 8. Avery Cusack Fon 23:44
Cody Hanson Fon 20:23 9. Morgan Drouin Gal 23:48
Ty Perue C/FP 20:32 10. Caroline Young Fon 25:05

 

at Central Park

Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons inc. Schoharie inc.   Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 15 Schoharie inc.
     
Individuals Individuals
Dylan Wayman-Bender Scho 20:00 1. Sophia Verbicky B.G 22:50
Ben Youngs B.G 20:05 2. Zoey Lints Scho 25:24
Noah Wylie B.G 20:34 3. Jackie Sullivan Scho 26:38
Anthony Knapick B.G 21:05 4. Ciarra Nay Scho 27:09
Timothy Kienzle B.G 21:18 5. Meaghan Kienzle B.G 28:50
Keenan Repicky Scho 21:55 6. Gabby Correra B.G 31:58
Jacob Ringeatte Scho 24:03 7. Lisandra O'Hea B.G 32:43
      8. Cora Jusino B.G 32:53