2020 Cross Country
Dual Meet Results - 10/31/20

Back to Main Menu

 

Foothills Council

10/31/20

at Johnstown - 5K

South Glens Falls 25 Johnstown 32   Johnstown 22 South Glens Falls 33
     
Individuals Individuals
Trey Maselli John 19:05.1 1. Marissa Colvin SGF 22:52.3
Cowen Leninger SGF 19:10.6 2. Cole Krempa John 23:19.5
Dylan Sechler SGF 19:18.1 3. Ayaka Sasaki John 25:08.2
Tillman Philo SGF 19:35.0 4. Lcvy LoDestro John 25:23.1
Alex Cwiakala John 19:50.0 5. Andrea DiStefano SGF 25:50.1
Vinnie Rizzo John 20:20.5 6. Emily Pertell John 26:17.0
Jordan Stevens SGF 21:07.5 7. Hannah Maxson John 26:46.1
Tyler Downing John 21:34.4 8. Josilyn Bouffard SGF 27:03.3
Rafael Medina SGF 21:39.2 9. Autumn Mohanlal SGF 28:55.3
Evan Rafferty SGF 21:40.0 10. Tessa Hogan SGF 29:19.0

 

at Gloversville - 2.9 miles

Glens Falls 15 Gloversville inc.   Glens Falls 15 Gloversville 44
     
Individuals   Individuals
Julian Stedman G.F 17:33 1. Clara Avery G.F 20:03
Jack Bordeau G.F 19:11 2. Katherine Lieberth G.F 20:06
Jack Putnam G.F 19:27 3. Helena Trackey G.F 22:04
Ryan Healy G.F 19:28 4. Kate Crandall G.F 23:16
Liam Burgess G.F 20:17 5. Sylvia Guillet G.F 23:45
Owen Burr G.F 20:33 6. Brooke Dutcher Glov 24:30
Ryan Rawson G.F 21:02 7. Olivia Vanderpool G.F 24:36
Owen Kress G.F 21:11 8. Anna Murphy Glov 27:10
John Heimer Glov 22:32 9. Zoie Tesi Glov 28:00
Cullen Wright G.F 25:49 10. Marisa Dygon Glov 33:19

 

at Broadalbin-Perth- 3.1 miles

Schuylerville 17 Broadalbin-Perth 41   Schuylerville 25 Broadalbin-Perth 30
     
Individuals   Individuals
Daryl Headen Schy 18:56.2 1. Alayna Wian Schy 22:55.4
Patrick McGloine Schy 18:57.5 2. Nikki Stark Schy 23:15.2
Daniel Farbaniec Schy 19:36.9 3. Haley Tomlinson B-P 24:28.8
Danny Delong B-P 19:37.3 4. Alex Brown B-P 24:30.7
Zachary Payant Schy 20:18.0 5. Lillian Letzring Schy 25:59.7
Sam Dwyer Schy 22:10.3 6. Samantha Murphy B-P 26:11.5
Aiden Snyder B-P 22:16.9 7. Emma Murphy B-P 26:36.2
Esa Connelly Schy 22:19.8 8. Anika Buff Schy 27:22.0
Josh Hughes B-P 23:45.6 9. Paige Nesbitt Schy 27:53.0
Rylee VanAlstine B-P 24:06.0 10. Jaiden Farrington B-P 29:08.2

 

at Amsterdam - 2.6 miles

Queensbury 16 Amsterdam 47   Queensbury 16 Amsterdam 43
     
Individuals   Individuals
Jack Hicks Qu 14:11 1. Miranda Mabshi Qu 17:06
Lucas Jenkin Qu 14:32 2. Anne Schuette Qu 18:03
Lance Hayes Qu 14:57 3. Maddie Powers Qu 18:36
Patrick Russell Qu 14:59 4. Hayley Benware Qu 18:38
Trevor Dzikowicz Ams 15:04 5. Brooke Marshall Ams 19:09
Noah Engel Qu 15:11 6. Rowan Swan-Scott Qu 19:26
Connor Wienkierak Qu 15:12 7. Lauren Trackey Qu 20:38
Tyler Herrington Qu 15:34 8. Briana Kelly Ams 20:13
Jacob Gomez Ams 16:14 9. Josie Smith Ams 20:48
Joe Santiago Ams 16:49 10. Sydney Szczpanik Ams 20:53

 

at Indian Meadows Park - 2.83 miles

Scotia-Glenville 15 Hudson Falls 50   Scotia-Glenville 15 Hudson Falls inc.
     
Individuals   Individuals
Noah Greski Sco 15:19.3 1. Delaney Krogh Sco 19:11.4
Alex Tebano Sco 16:36.6 2. Stephanie James Sco 19:12.8
Tyler Greene Sco 16:36.8 3. Erin Smith Sco 19:50.6
Mike Pino Sco 18:01.4 4. Seneca Williamson H.F 21:36.4
Ethan Hodge Sco 18:22.6 5. Sophia Allen Sco 21:44.3
Patrick Allen Sco 18:32.2 6. Sadie Krogh Sco 21:55.6
Finn Winters-Bona Sco 19:05.6 7. Karaline McCarthy Sco 22:07.8
Adam Jansen Sco 19:07.2 8. Ashlee Greene Sco 22:14.6
Peter Dudley H.F 19:33.6 9. Kata Goldstein Sco 22:16.4
Caleb Tamez H.F 20:05.2 10. Mackenziw Schraa Sco 23:32.3

 

Suburban Council

at Saratoga State Park (Championship Course) - 3.04 miles

Shenendehowa 24 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 33   Shenendehowa 25 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 30
     
Individuals Individuals
Nathan Brimhall Shen 15:44.3 1. Luccabella Hotaling Shen 18:23.5
Matthew Rounds B.H 15:48.1 2. Mia Paolino B.H 19:19.0
Ryan Allison B.H 15:53.6 3. Jamisen Vendetti B.H 19:20.9
Michael Clay Shen 16:27.2 4. Carolyn Griffin Shen 19:28.2
Jack Hislop Shen 16:33.3 5. Kyla Klingbeil Shen 19:39.0
Gavin Ethier Shen 16:44.4 6. Isabel Vogel B.H 19:47.1
Peter Fulgieri B.H 16:45.5 7. Julia Hendricks Shen 19:52.0
David Thielke Shen 16:50.0 8. Skyler Knott Shen 20:18.1
Jared Deno Shen 16:51.1 9. Madison Smith B.H 20:34.3
Nick Grock B.H 16:59.1 10. Mia Malazia B.H 20:49.8

 

at The Crossings - 1.57 miles

Colonie 15 Troy inc.   Colonie 15 Troy 50
     
Individuals Individuals
Frank Prevratil Colo 8:44 1. Emma Gepfert Colo 10:24
Eduard Horanlli Colo 9:25 2. Ellie Mastaitis Colo 10:27
Ryan Dunn Colo 9:40 3. Addison Keller Colo 10:50
Justice Winslow Colo 9:58 4. Maddie Charton Colo 10:53
Chris Pellegrini Colo 10:02 5. Liz Renki Colo 10:54
Christian Uzzo Colo 10:03 6. Izzy Trimarchi Colo 10:57
Bret Burns Troy 10:42 7. Trinity Abraham Colo 10:57
Micah Colling Colo 10:43 8. Lillian Moran Colo 11:08
Trevor Filkins Colo 10:45 9. Madeline Duffy Colo 11:30
Jude Larson Troy 11:29 10. Olivia Ashline Troy 11:33