2020 Cross Country
Dual Meet Results - 11/14/20

Back to Main Menu

 

Suburban Council

at Elm Avenue Park - 3.1 miles

Saratoga Springs 19 C.B.A. 41   Saratoga Springs 15 Bethlehem 48
Saratoga Springs 17 Bethlehem 42          
C.B.A. 27 Bethlehem 28          
     
Individuals Individuals
Ryan Bush Toga 16:31.7 1. Ella Kurto Toga 18:33.2
Evan Williams CBA 17:19.1 2. Mackenzie Hart Toga 18:36.1
Max Fredette Toga 17:21.4 3. Sheridan Wheeler Toga 18:37.1
Dawson Tooker Toga 17:51.4 4. Alycia Hart Toga 18:41.3
Sean Hendricks CBA 17:53.1 5. Anya Belisle Toga 18:52.5
Gordon Su Beth 18:03.9 6. Rylee Davis Beth 19:07.5
Shifan Shafle Toga 18:05.7 7. Christina DeMeo Toga 19:31.1
Owen Mansfield Toga 18:16.2 8. Catherine Mongan Toga 20:11.6
Eamonn Hayes Beth 18:22.5 9. Charlotte O'Meara Beth 20:24.0
Duke McCauley Toga 18:31.3 10. Maeve Conway Beth 20:41.1

 

at The Crossings - 2.5 miles

Shenendehowa 21 Shaker 36   Shaker 25 Shenendehowa 30
     
Individuals Individuals
Nathan Brimhall Shen 13:15.8 1. Leonni Griffin Shak 15:02.6
Michael Clay Shen 13:29.8 2. Kaleigh Higgins Shak 15:19.0
Jack Hislop Shen 13:32.0 3. Luccabella Hotaling Shen 15:23.2
Daniel Pavelec Shak 13:34.0 4. Brenna McLaughlin Shen 15:51.0
Vinny Levchenko Shak 13:38.4 5. Alyssa Kearns Shak 15:51.8
Zacharie Matulu Shak 13:53.7 6. Carolyn Griffin Shen 16:00.3
Gavin Ethier Shen 14:05.0 7. Kyla Klingbeil Shen 16:07.3
Logan Doll Shen 14:12.8 8. Andie Harding Shak 16:12.1
Andrew Adonnino Shen 14:17.7 9. Charlotte Dunkel Shak 16:16.0
Francisco Mendonca Shak 14:18.4 10. Kara Sinnott Shen 16:28.5

 

at Saratoga State Park (Championship Course) - 3.04 miles

Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 23 Colonie 34   Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 17 Colonie 39
     
Individuals Individuals
Matthew Rounds B.H 16:13.6 1. Mia Paolino B.H 18:55.1
Nick Grock B.H 16:44.1 2. Isabel Vogel B.H 19:45.3
Peter Fulgieri B.H 17:30.2 3. Jamisen Vendetti B.H 19:46.8
Frank Prevratil Colo 17:37.2 4. Mia Mailzia B.H 20:06.1
Keller Casey B.H 17:58.9 5. Emma Gepfert Colo 20:10.6
Evan Flanagan Colo 18:10.6 6. Lejla Hrejia Colo 20:20.5
William Petramale Colo 18:33.0 7. Madison Smith B.H 20:22.8
Eduard Horanilli Colo 18:48.8 8. Olivia Armenia Colo 20:50.5
Ryan Dunn Colo 18:57.2 9. Ellie Mastaitis Colo 21:01.5
Christian Uzzo Colo 19:06.8 10. Hannah Lewis B.H 21:03.4

 

at

Columbia 15 Ballston Spa 50   Ballston Spa 16 Columbia 46
     
Individuals Individuals
Nathan Davis Colu 15:06 1. Sofia Rust 17:54.8  
Logan Ploss Colu 15:31 2. Makayla Kruzinski 17:57.8  
Evan Farnan Colu 15:32 3. Nathalie Chateauneuf 18:01.1  
Dennis Murphy Colu 16:02 4. Maddy Wilson 18:25.7  
Jacob Yannone Colu 16:04 5. Shea Fajen 18:37.5  
Thomas Breimer Colu 16:10 6. Elizabeth Kruzinski 18:56.1  
Jack Mara Colu 16:17 7. Lee McKinley 18:52.1  
Alec Darling BSpa 16:18 8. Kaitlin Brogucki 19:00.8  
Carter Norton Colu 16:21 9. Ashley Beck 19:15.8  
Joe Fodera BSpa 16:23 10. Sabine Yannone 19:26.7  

 

at Iroquois Middle School - 2.5 miles

Schenectady 15 Troy inc.   Troy 20 Schenectady 39
     
Individuals Individuals
Devin Decker Schn 14:47 1. Olivia Ashline Troy 18:59
Ethan Anderson Schn 16:15 2. Avery Fera Troy 19:09
David Dickson Schn 17:13 3. Liala Kanan Schn 20:57
Bret Burns Troy 17:35 4. Samantha Cupp Troy 20:59
Stephen Butler Schn 17:54 5. Lilly VanWormer Schn 21:08
Jackson Taylor Schn 18:28 6. Hannah McCleery Troy 21:13
Roger Christman Schn 18:40 7. Emily Meyer Troy 22:12
Nathan Balough Troy 19:01 8. Hailey Bogdanowicz-Wilson Schn 22:45
Jordan Raffan Schn 20:03 9. Jysian Addison Troy 23:02
Bryce Burns Troy 21:15 10. Ryleigh Franzese Troy 23:47

 

at Tawasentha Park - 2.86 miles

Niskayuna 22 Guilderland 36   Niskayuna 24 Guilderland 31
     
Individuals Individuals
Julian Franjieh Nisk 15:10.5 1. Mary Kate Cestaro Nisk 18:28.5
Jack Shiavo Nisk 16:09.4 2. Orit Shiang Nisk 18:37.8
Finn Burke Gld 16:29.3 3. Alexandria Vellekoop Gld 19:15.0
Maxwell Wang Gld 16:31.7 4. Skyler Smith Nisk 19:41.2
Drake Brown Nisk 17:20.7 5. Nicole Czaban Gld 19:45.9
Avaneesh Benki Nisk 17:25.3 6. Caroline Burns Gld 19:56.7
Killian Thompson Gld 17:27.8 7. Sara Mongelli Nisk 20:00.4
Daniel Malatesta Nisk 17:32.5 8. Elizabeth Irwin Gld 20:09.5
Jason Serotta Nisk 17:51.5 9. Grace McFerran Gld 20:12.1
Nicholas Thomas Nisk 18:23.1 10. Abigail Thomas Nisk 20:34.3