2022 Cross Country
Dual Meet Results - Week 2

Back to Main Menu

Colonial Council

at Cohoes H.S. - 2.68 miles

Cohoes inc. Catholic Central inc.   Cohoea inc. Catholic Central inc
Cohoes inc. Ravena inc.   Cohoes inc. Ravena inc
Catholic Central inc. Ravena inc.   Catholic Central inc. Ravena inc
     
Individuals   Individuals
A.Fessel Coh 18:06 1. S.Swedish CCHS 26:37
V.Santelli Coh 20:25 2. C.Spizowski Coh 28:56
L.Loiselle Coh 24:25 3.      
R.Castille-Leo Coh 26:18 4.      
L.Leto RCS 33:54 5.      

 

at Wallace Park - 5K

LaSalle 23 Ichabod Crane 35   Voorheesville 15 Ichabod Crane 50
LaSalle 15 Voorheesville inc.   Voorheesville 15 Holy Names inc.
Ichabod Crane 15 Voorheesville inc.   Voorheesville 15 LaSalle inc.
          Ichabod Crane 18 Holy Names inc.
          Ichabod Crane 18 LaSalle inc.
          Holy Names inc. LaSalle inc.
     
Individuals   Individuals
Mike Houser LaS 18:38 1. Mariem Sayahi Voor 19:52
Patrick McNaughton LaS 18:42 2. Lindsey Wight Voor 20:44
Mason Curl Voor 19:08 3. Caitlin McCarthy Voor 22:34
Nikolas Christian I.C 19:27 4. Alannah McCarthy Voor 22:56
Maccoy McMahon LaS 20:14 5. Julia Young Voor 22:58
Nehemiah Kliza LaS 20:26 6. Chloe Kirgan Voor 23:29
Dylan Colwell I.C 20:30 7. Mary Genovesi Voor 23:55
Felix Thiessheiden I.C 20:39 8. Bethany Brady I.C 24:13
Brendan McNaughton LaS 20:58 9. Bri Doria I.C 24:59
Jack Sweeney I.C 21:41 10. Jenna Curl Voor 25:33

 

at Mohonasen C.S. - 5K

Albany Academy 20 Mohonasen 41   Mohonasen 15 Cobleskill-Rich. 47
Albany Academy 15 Cobleskill-Rich. 48   Mohonasen 20 Albany Academy 43
Mohonasen 23 Cobleskill-Rich. 36   Cobleskill-Rich. 25 Albany Academy 31
Individuals   Individuals
Tim Abbott Moh 17:39.2 1. Erin Boler A.A 19:09.1
Will Vartuli A.A 18:04.9 2. Rachel Miller Moh 19:22.2
David Simeone A.A 18:24.1 3. Abby Marriner Moh 20:39.8
P.Taylor A.A 19:05.4 4. E.Marriner Moh 21:11.6
E.Gorospe A.A 19:10.2 5. Lexi Thayer Moh 22:09.2
J.Barnett A.A 19:56.0 6. M.Smith Moh 22:18.8
H.Carnahon A.A 20:20.0 7. J.Kingsbury Moh 23:39.2
B.McCann C-R 20:20.8 8. S.Smith C-R 23:53.4
N.Plunkett C-R 20:26.1 9. L.Higley C-R 24:00.3
Jermaine Splunge Moh 20:28.0 10. M.Walton C-R 24:11.4

 

at Lansingburgh - 2.5 miles

Schalmont 23 Lansingburgh 35   Schalmont 25 Lansingburgh 33
Individuals   Individuals
Carter Flowers Schl 14:45 1. Athena Planas-Dove Lan 18:15
Trae McIntyre Lan 14:55 2. Adriana Sheppie Lan 18:52
Colin Trolio Lan 15:45 3. Abbey Stubbs Schl 20:04
Spencer Moreau Schl 16:25 4. Gwendolyn Carter Schl 20:29
Jack Zieber Schl 16:08 5. Jurnee Tuttle Schl 21:36
Connor Hughes Schl 17:05 6. Gabbie Lansing Schl 21:53
Jack Lovin Schl 17:20 7. Alex Middlekeep Schl 21:57
Kyle Lariba Schl 17:30 8. Kylie Homer Schl 21:59
Tyler Drescher Lan 17:57 9. Emma Turlet Lan 26:32
Charlie Hauser Lan 18:40 10. Shansanique Pollack Lan 27:44

 

Foothills Council

at Broadalbin-Perth - 5K

Scotia-Glenville 15 Amsterdam 50   Scotia-Glenville 18 Amsterdam 43
Broadalbin-Perth 21 Johnstown 40   Broadalbin-Perth 15 Johnstown 50
                 
     
Individuals   Individuals
Liam Cowdrey Sco 18:17.3 1. Stephanie James Sco 20:48.9
Finn Winters-Bona Sco 18:17.4 2. Schuyler Long Sco 21:02.2
Tyler Knaggs Sco 18:17.6 3. Emma Miller Ams 21:40.5
Quinn Fascigione Sco 18:28.1 4. Emma Frasier B-P 22:13.3
Connor Couperus B-P 18:29.2 5. Laina Frasier B-P 22:54.6
Rylee VanAlstine B-P 19:02.6 6. Laraline McCarthy Sco 23:26.0
Ryan Friehofer Sco 19:13.1 7. Erin Smith Sco 23:27.5
Garrett Bobowski John 19:45.5 8. Emily Miller Sco 23:28.0
Vinnie Rizzo John 19:45.9 9. Gianna Crespo-Julia Sma 23:35.8
Colton Lizzio B-P 19:59.0 10. Sophia Allen Sco 23:45.2

 

at Hudson Crossing Park - 5K

          Schuylerville 15 Hudson Falls inc.
                 
                 
     
Individuals   Individuals
Julian Stedman G.F 17:22.6 1. Adeline Ballou Schy 19:51.2
James Lynch Schy 17:25.3 2. Megan Vianese Schy 20:02.0
Cooper Brennan SGF 17:47.7 3. Lily McNulty SGF 20:18.3
Gavin Winacott Schy 17:51.4 4. Nikki Stark Schy 21:12.7
Ryan Healy G.F 18:48.9 5. Clarrisa Simpson SGF 22:27.3
Rafael Medina SGF 19:09.0 6. Amanda Matrazzo SGF 22:31.5
Forrest Slingerland G.F 19:11.1 7. Hannah Yonklin Schy 22:40.4
Logan Kibling SGF 19:20.8 8. Trudie Herlihy SGF 23:34.4
Luca DeCarlo SGF 19:31.3 9. Lillian Letzring Schy 23:37.5
Cavanaugh Powers G.F 19:39.3 10. Seneca Williamson H.F 23:48.1

 

Suburban  Council

at Schodack Island Park - 2.86

Columbia 27 Niskayuna 28   Shaker 26 Ballston Spa 29
Columbia 24 Shaker 31   Shaker 17 Niskayuna 44
Columbia 17 Ballston Spa 38   Shaker 17 Columbia 46
Niskayuna 20 Shaker 35   Ballston Spa 19 Niskayuna 44
Niskayuna 16 Ballston Spa 41   Ballston Spa 19 Columbia 44
Shaker 15 Ballston Spa 40   Niskayuna 26 Columbia 30
     
Individuals   Individuals
Ryan Hesler Nisk 15:36.8 1. Harriet Healey BSpa 17:09.2
Carter Norton Colu 15:58.0 2. Leonni Griffin Shak 17:14.1
Giovanni LaPietra Colu 16:01.4 3. Kaleight Higgins Shak 17:16.2
Nathan Fajen Colu 16:08.6 4. Charlotte Dunkel Shak 17:45.4
Landon Greene Nisk 16:17.2 5. Shea Fajen Colju 18:25.9
Nicholas Thomas Nisk 16:21.2 6. Callan Stabler Nisk 18:41.0
Thomas Canestrari Nisk 16:30.2 7. Kate Taylor BSpa 18:44.3
Jackson Doolittle Shak 16:39.8 8. Sophia Lee BSpa 18:47.7
Robert DeLaCruz Shak 16:42.9 9. Taylor LeRoy BSpa 18:54.0
Andrew Lawler Sha 16:52.8 10. Natalie Bennett Shak 18:55.0

 

at The Crossings - 2.5 miles

Saratoga Springs 22 C.B.A. 35   Saratoga Springs 15 Averill Park 50
Saratoga Springs 16 Averill Park 45   Saratoga Springs 15 Schenectady inc
Saratoga Springs 15 Schenectady 49   Averill Park 15 Schenectady inc
C.B.A. 18 Averill Park 41          
C.B.A. 15 Schenectady 48          
Averill Park 21 Schenectady 38          
     
Individuals   Individuals
Mason Talarico Toga 13:32 1. Emily Bush Toga 14:51
Matthew Picard CBA 13:42 2. Sheridan Wheeler Toga 14:52
Jacob Bernd Toga 13:51 3. Alycia Hart Toga 14:52
Leydon Hamsworth Toga 13:55 4. Anya Belisle Toga 15:36
Jack Marchese CBA 14:02 5. Heidi Berglund Toga 15:44
Owen Blaisdell Toga 14:08 6. Alyssa Connors Toga 16:20
Evan O'Connor A.P 14:13 7. Katie Turner Toga 16:31
Michael Versaci CBA 14:14 8. Susanna Turner Toga 17:13
Caleb Yuhasz Toga 14:16 9. Hailey Capello Toga 17:22
Luke Dacey Toga 14:17 10. Thereasa Prehn Toga 17:42

 

at The Crossings - 2.5 miles

Saratoga Springs 22 C.B.A. 35   Saratoga Springs 15 Averill Park 50
Saratoga Springs 16 Averill Park 45   Saratoga Springs 15 Schenectady inc
Saratoga Springs 15 Schenectady 49   Averill Park 15 Schenectady inc
C.B.A. 18 Averill Park 41          
C.B.A. 15 Schenectady 48          
Averill Park 21 Schenectady 38          
     
Individuals   Individuals
Mason Talarico Toga 13:32 1. Emily Bush Toga 14:51
Matthew Picard CBA 13:42 2. Sheridan Wheeler Toga 14:52
Jacob Bernd Toga 13:51 3. Alycia Hart Toga 14:52
Leydon Hamsworth Toga 13:55 4. Anya Belisle Toga 15:36
Jack Marchese CBA 14:02 5. Heidi Berglund Toga 15:44
Owen Blaisdell Toga 14:08 6. Alyssa Connors Toga 16:20
Evan O'Connor A.P 14:13 7. Katie Turner Toga 16:31
Michael Versaci CBA 14:14 8. Susanna Turner Toga 17:13
Caleb Yuhasz Toga 14:16 9. Hailey Capello Toga 17:22
Luke Dacey Toga 14:17 10. Thereasa Prehn Toga 17:42

 

at Shenendehowa - 2.5 miles

Shenendehowa 15 Bethlehem 46   Bethlehem 15 Shenendehowa 40
Shenendehowa 15 Albany High 50   Bethlehem 15 Albany High 50
Bethlehem 18 Albany High 45   Shenendehowa 15 Albany High 50
     
Individuals   Individuals
Logan Doll Shen 13:15.5 1. Annie Bolke Beth 16:29.8
Jonathan Wolf Shen 13:19.6 2. Charlotte O'Meara Beth 16:30.0
Christian Fox Shen 13:35.2 3. Sarag Guyette Beth 16:30.3
Gregory Parseghian Shen 14:25.8 4. Rylee Davis Beth 16:30.5
Jack Seagroatt Shen 14:27.1 5. Katherine Bannigan Beth 16:30.8
Howard Vargas Beth 14:30.0 6. Kyla Klingbeil Shen 16:59.1
Ansen Chamberlain Beth 14:40.0 7. Madison Alheim Shen 17:00.3
Rohit Mattanmai Shen 14:44.9 8. Leyla Bhusri Shen 17:04.8
William Schambach Shen 14:46.5 9. Kara Sinnott Shen 17:06.2
Neel Chittur Alb 14:53.6 10. Sydney Tolan Shen 17:07.1