2023 Cross Country
Dual Meet Results - Week 1 |
Patroon Conference
at Greenville
Greenville | 15 | Cairo-Durham | inc. | Greenville | 15 | Cairo-Durham | inc. | |
Greenville | 15 | Windham-Ashland-Jewett | inc. | Greenville | 15 | Windham-Ashland-Jewett | inc. | |
Cairo-Durham | inc. | Windham-Ashland-Jewett | inc. | Cairo-Durham | inc, | Windham-Ashland-Jewett | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Cowin Wilber | Gvl | 21:46 | 1. | Evelyn Corcoran | Gvl | 26:46 |
Landon Horlacher | Gvl | 22:10 | 2. | Anna Styer | Gvl | 27:06 |
Kingston | CD | 24:20 | 3. | Runa Styer | Gvl | 29:16 |
Nathaniel | CD | 24:34 | 4. | Isabelle Neves | CD | 33:15 |
Jakob Ford | Gvl | 26:02 | 5. | Zoe Cummings | Gvl | 35:17 |
Adam | CD | 26:25 | 6. | |||
Trevor Flensted | Gvl | 30:33 | 7. | |||
Anthony Zheng | Gvl | 31:41 | 8. | |||
Hunter Conroy | Gvl | 35:04 | 9. | |||
10. |
at Hunter-Tannersville - 2.5 miles
Hawthorne Valley | 27 | Coxsackie-Athens | 36 | Coxsackie-Athens | 15 | Hunter-Tannersville | inc. | |
Hawthorne Valley | 15 | Hunter-Tannersville | inc. | Coxsackie-Athens | 15 | Taconic Hills | inc. | |
Hawthorne Valley | 15 | Taconic Hills | inc | Coxsackie-Athens | 15 | Hawthorne Valley | inc. | |
Coxsackie-Athens | 15 | Hunter-Tannersville | inc. | Hunter-Tannersville | inc. | Taconic Hills | inc. | |
Coxsackie-Athens | 15 | Taconic Hills | inc. | Hunter-Tannersville | inc. | Hawthorne Valley | inc. | |
Hunter-Tannersville | 15 | Taconic Hills | inc. | Taconic Hills | inc. | Hawthorne Valley | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Oliver | Haw | 16:00 | 1. | Mariam | Haw | 17:13 |
Alexander Beck | Haw | 17:21 | 2. | Claire Huber | Cox | 19:19 |
Thomas Madey | Haw | 17:22 | 3. | Sophia | Haw | 19:26 |
Matt Kunz | Cox | 17:40 | 4. | Carol Vizzie | Cox | 21:37 |
William Martin | Cox | 18:098 | 5. | Mackenzie Vigon | T.H | 22:47 |
Mason Bellinger | H-T | 18:11 | 6. | Natalie Rogers | Cox | 24:26 |
Ronin Rausch | Cox | 18:56 | 7. | Ella Rogers | Cox | 24:28 |
Theo Bergquist | Haw | 19:16 | 8. | Molly Mulch | T.H | 25:12 |
Edmond Chan | Cox | 19:25 | 9. | Madelyn Lackie | Cox | 26:12 |
Lyden Smith | H-T | 19:32 | 10. | Lizet Molina Rodriguez | H-T | 28:42 |
Suburban Council
at Elm Avenue Park - 2.6 miles
Colonie | 26 | Bethlehem | 30 | Bethlehem | 15 | Colonie | 48 | |
Colonie | 24 | Albany High | 32 | Bethlehem | 15 | Albany High | 47 | |
Bethlehem | 26 | Albany High | 29 | Bethlehem | 15 | Troy | inc. | |
Colonie | 24 | Albany High | 35 | |||||
Colonie | 15 | Troy | inc. | |||||
Albany High | 15 | Troy | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Owen Conley | Colo | 14:17.6 | 1. | Charlotte O'Meara | Beth | 17:31.0 |
Mikey Murphy | Beth | 14:38.4 | 2. | Anna Chrapowitzky | Beth | 17:31.2 |
Roland Richard | Alb | 14:56.2 | 3. | Katherine Bannigan | Beth | 17:31.3 |
Ian Zehnder | Colo | 15:01.3 | 4. | Logan Kuhn | Beth | 17:31.5 |
Ethan Prescott | Beth | 15:15.9 | 5. | Liv Patcher | Beth | 17:31.7 |
Devin Finn | Alb | 15:31.8 | 6. | Annabelle DeStefano | Alb | 18:02.7 |
Tyler Grossman | Beth | 15:32.1 | 7. | Kaitlyn Harris | Beth | 18:22.8 |
Sean Obermayer | Colo | 15:53.9 | 8. | Ciovanna Kelleher | Colo | 18:28.5 |
Noah Bizer | Alb | 15:28.1 | 9. | Natalia Kelleher | Colo | 19:14.5 |
Sam Fondacaro | Colo | 16:18.2 | 10. | Madeline Penna | Alb | 19:20.7 |
at Schodack Island Park - 2.84 miles
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | 24 | Shenendehowa | 32 | Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | 24 | Shenendehowa | 31 | |
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | 22 | Niskayuna | 35 | Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | 17 | Niskayuna | 39 | |
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | 20 | Averill Park | 39 | Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | 15 | Averill Park | 50 | |
Shenendehowa | 17 | Niskayuna | 44 | Shenendehowa | 19 | Niskayuna | 41 | |
Shenendehowa | 23 | Averill Park | 36 | Shenendehowa | 15 | Averill Park | 50 | |
Niskayuna | 28 | Averill Park | 29 | Niskayuna | 15 | Averill Park | 50 |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Mat6t Windecker | B.H | 15:09.6 | 1. | Leyla Bhusri | Shen | 17:22.1 |
Ben Smith | B.H | 15:30.5 | 2. | Mia Paolino | B.H | 17:56.7 |
Evan O'Connor | A.P | 15:39.5 | 3. | Addison Cyr | B.H | 18:14.8 |
Jack Seagroatt | Shen | 15:46.3 | 4. | Quinn Stowell-Melley | B.H | 18:15.5 |
Jonas Vinciquerra | Shen | 15:55.7 | 5. | Raquelle Landa | Shen | 18:18.7 |
Cayden Robleno | B.H | 16:03.4 | 6. | Allison Boler | Nisk | 18:37.1 |
Gregory Parseghian | Shen | 16:07.8 | 7. | Delaney Casey | B.H | 18:43.8 |
Jeremy Wing | A.P | 16:11.0 | 8. | Courtney Krawiecki | Shen | 19:11.3 |
Luca Piccirillo | B.H | 16:15.7 | 9. | Fiona Klingbeil | Shen | 19:15.2 |
John Hallahan | Shen | 16:25.1 | 10. | Mia Malizia | B.H | 19:36.4 |