2023 Cross Country
Dual Meet Results - Week 2 |
Colonial Council
at LaSalle
Schalmont | 22 | LaSalle | 34 | Schalmont | 25 | Ichabod Crane | 30 | |
Schalmont | 19 | Ichabod Crane | 38 | Schalmont | 24 | LaSalle | inc. | |
LaSalle | 23 | Ichabod Crane | 32 | Ichabod Crane | 26 | LaSalle | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Carter Flowers | Schl | 14:03.6 | 1. | Sarah Hanssen | LaS | 17:22.7 |
Spencer Moreau | Schl | 14:23.4 | 2. | Abbey Stubbs | Schl | 18:59.0 |
Michael Houser | LaS | 14:27.1 | 3. | Brianna Doria | I.C | 19:12.2 |
Patrick McNaughton | LaS | 14:42.4 | 4. | Anna Homer | Schl | 19:51.7 |
Connor Hughes | Schl | 15:20.0 | 5. | Lindsey Johnson | LaS | 20:16.8 |
Felix Thiess-Helden | I.C | 15:22.4 | 6. | Lilia Pitts | I.C | 20:24.7 |
Theodore Theiss-Helden | I.C | 15:28.3 | 7. | Gabbie Lansing | Schl | 20:45.5 |
Jack Zieber | Schl | 15:33.6 | 8. | Alex Middellcoop | Schl | 20:50.4 |
Gavin Tate | LaS | 15:34.3 | 9. | Emilie Goodrich | I.C | 21:17.2 |
Davis Johnson | Schl | 15:52.0 | 10. | Kelsey Mooney | LaS | 21:34.8 |
at Cobleskill-Richmondville - 2.8 miles
Albany Academy | 20 | Mohonasen | 40 | Mohonasen | 25 | Albany Academy | 30 | |
Albany Academy | 15 | Cobleskill-Rich. | inc. | Mohonasen | 15 | Cobleskill-Rich. | inc. | |
Mohonasen | 15 | Cobleskill-Rich. | inc. | Albany Academy | 15 | Cobleskill-Rich. | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Tim Abbott | Moh | 15:58 | 1. | Rachel Miller | Moh | 19:33 |
David Simeone | A.A | 16:26 | 2. | Gigi Sitzer | A.A | 21:13 |
Eduardo Gorospe | A.A | 16:41 | 3. | Abby Marriner | Moh | 21:16 |
Eamonn Taylor | A.A | 17:09 | 4. | Lauren Tinker | A.A | 21:35 |
Anthony Gravini | A.A | 18:12 | 5. | Catie Bink | Moh | 22:22 |
Bryce McCann | C-R | 19:11 | 6. | Scarlett Smith | C-R | 22:23 |
Fion Mullaney | A.A | 19:32 | 7. | Marissa Smith | Moh | 22:39 |
Dan Abbott | Moh | 19:34 | 8. | Ava Cavsilo | A.A | 23:08 |
Heojin Cau | A.A | 19:56 | 9. | Amino Stuck | A.A | 23:30 |
Kevin Swint | Moh | 20:02 | 10. | Avery Arnold | A.A | 23:32 |
at Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk - 2.6 miles
Voorheesville | 15 | Ravena | inc. | Holy Names | 22 | Voorheesville | 35 | |
Voorheesville | 15 | Catholic Central | inc. | Holy Names | 15 | Ravena | inc. | |
Ravena | inc. | Catholic Central | inc. | Holy Names | 15 | Catholic Central | inc. | |
Voorheesville | 15 | Ravena | inc. | |||||
Voorheesville | 15 | Catholic Central | inc. | |||||
Ravena | inc. | Catholic Central | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Mason Curl | Voor | 14:55 | 1. | Julia Viglucci | H.N | 17:27 |
Maxwell Deyoe | RCS | 16:40 | 2. | Savannah Schmidt | Voor | 17:29 |
Brett Hungerford | RCS | 16:48 | 3. | Ana Guerra | H.N | 18:28 |
Hunter Goss | RCS | 18:02 | 4. | Julia Lynch | H.N | 18:40 |
Peter Coffey | Voor | 18:10 | 5. | Hannah McCarthy | Voor | 18:46 |
Derrick Hillicross | Voor | 18:16 | 6. | Summer Reinoehi | H.N | 18:53 |
Hayden Heckler | Voor | 18:16 | 7. | Shayla Hyman | Voor | 19:06 |
Joe Cocci | Voor | 20:20 | 8. | Logan Schlegel | H.N | 19:11 |
Na'Mahjii Rowett | CCHS | 23:13 | 9. | Abby Edwards | H.N | 19:27 |
10. | Cheyenne Bowman | Voor | 19:29 |
Foothills Council
at Broadalbin-Perth
Scotia-Glenville | 15 | Johnstown | 50 | Scotia-Glenville | 15 | Johnstown | inc. | |
Broadlabin-Perth | 15 | Gloversville | 47 |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Liam Cowdrey | Sco | 17:53.7 | 1. | Schuyler Long | Sco | 20:06.0 |
Finn Winter-Bona | Sco | 17:54.0 | 2. | Kiera MacIntosh | Sco | 20:06.2 |
Rylee VanAlstine | B-P | 18:15.3 | 3. | Brooklyn Vasquez | B-P | 22:23.2 |
Ryan Freihofer | Sco | 18:47.2 | 4. | Katherine Bolebruch | B-P | 22:39.6 |
John Bednarek | Sco | 18:06.6 | 5. | Laina Frasier | B-P | 22:41.1 |
Blaine Herrick | B-P | 19:28.6 | 6. | Kara Goldstein | Sco | 22:58.3 |
Logan Aery | B-P | 19:56.1 | 7. | Emily Miller | Sco | 23:00.6 |
Justin Richards | Sco | 19:56.3 | 8. | Briar Wells | Sco | 23:13.6 |
Spencer Gilbert | Sco | 19:58.8 | 9. | Sophia Allen | Sco | 23"21.6 |
Anthony Muscatiello | Sco | 19:59.8 | 10. | Olivia Welch | Sco | 23:59.6 |
at Queensbury
Schuylerville | 22 | South Glens Falls | 36 | Schuylerville | 25 | South Glens Falls | 31 | |
QUeensbury | 15 | Hudson Falls | inc. | Queensbury | 15 | Hudson Falls | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
James Lynch | Schy | 16:11.0 | 1. | Miranda Habshi | Qu | 18:48.8 |
Cooper Brennan | SGF | 16:42.5 | 2. | Grace Powers | Qu | 19:14.5 |
Gavin Winacott | Schy | 16:57.8 | 3. | Adeline Ballou | Schy | 19:52.4 |
Julian Campopiano | Qu | 17:13.5 | 4. | Ruby Janssen | Qu | 20:35.6 |
Liam Davidson | Qu | 17:22.4 | 5. | Finley Purvis | Qu | 20:50.6 |
Nick Gileski | Qu | 17:22.6 | 6. | Julia Powell | Qu | 21:06.1 |
Chris Novick | Qu | 18:13.1 | 7. | Lily McNulty | SGF | 21:10.5 |
Evan Baird | Qu | 18:30.5 | 8. | Madaline Goliber | SGF | 21:10.7 |
Logan Kibling | SGF | 19:01.2 | 9. | Hannah Yonkin | Schy | 21:28.3 |
Andrew Murray | Qu | 19:01.8 | 10. | Mary McGoliber | Schy | 22:31.8 |
Patroon Conference
at Greenville
Greenville | 15 | Catskill | inc. | Greenville | 15 | Catskill | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Kaleb Pettit | Gvl | 20:56 | 1. | Emily Smith | Gvl | 25:11 |
Landon Horlacher | Gvl | 21:14 | 2. | Evelyn Corcoran | Gvl | 25:12 |
Cowin Wilber | Gvl | 21:17 | 3. | Anna Styer | Gvl | 25:40 |
Kanyon Kolncaki | Gvl | 21:34 | 4. | Acadia MacDonald | Gvl | 28:29 |
Jakob Ford | Gvl | 22:26 | 5. | Runa Karle | Gvl | 28:39 |
Alex Buquet | Gvl | 24:57 | 6. | Makayla Crawley | Gvl | 29:30 |
Trevor Flensted | Gvl | 25:31 | 7. | Zoe Cummings | Gvl | 30:33 |
Anthony Zhang | Gvl | 27:49 | 8. | |||
Hunter Conroy | Gvl | 28:54 | 9. | |||
10. |
at Windham-Ashland-Jewett
Windham-Ashland-Jewett | inc, | Cairo-Durham | inc. | Windham-Ashland-Jewett | inc. | Cairo-Durham | inc. | |
Windham-Ashland-Jewett | inc. | Chatham | inc. | Windham-Ashland-Jewett | inc. | Chatham | inc. | |
Cairo-Durham | inc. | Chatham | inc. | Cairo-Durham | inc. | Chatham | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Kingston Czajkowski | C-D | 22:51 | 1. | Madeline Waring | Chat | 22:24 |
Nathial Porter | C-D | 24:44 | 2. | Jenna Palubeckis | Chat | 28:51 |
Andrew Esslie | C-D | 27:02 | 3. | Zoe Palubeckis | Chat | 29:04 |
Adam Henry | C-D | 28:06 | 4. | Sahara Harrison | Chat | 29:05 |
5. | Isabella Neves | C-D | 30:25 |
Suburban Council
at Tawasentha Park - 2.87 miles
Guilderland | Shaker | Guilderland | 23 | Shaker | 34 | |||
Guilderland | 15 | Averill Park | 50 | |||||
Guilderland | 15 | Troy | inc. | |||||
Shaker | 15 | Averill Park | 47 | |||||
Shaker | 15 | Troy | inc. | |||||
Averill Park | 15 | Troy | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Aakash Iyer | Gld | 16:03.2 | 1. | Addison Vellekoop | Gld | 17:47.7 |
William Smitas | Gld | 16:03.4 | 2. | Charlotte Dunkel | Shak | 18:31.4 |
Noah Jihnson | Gld | 16:16.3 | 3. | Tara Iyer | Gld | 19:02.9 |
Adam Judson | Shak | 16:24.7 | 4. | Leonni Griffin | Shak | 19:18.1 |
Jackson Doolittle | Shak | 16:29.6 | 5. | Braelyn Cornell | Gld | 19:28.9 |
Evan O'Connor | A.P | 16:50.1 | 6. | Alexa Kosier | Gld | 19:42.5 |
Jeremy Wing | A.P | 16:51.1 | 7. | Lilyana Giffin | Shak | 19:57.8 |
Andrew Lawler | Shak | 17:14.8 | 8. | Rebecca Kleiber | Gld | 20:08.6 |
Robert DeLaCruz | Shak | 17:18.8 | 9. | Kara Whiteside | Gld | 20:16.0 |
Vedhant Agni | Shak | 17:52.7 | 10. | Alyssa Caiano | Shak | 20:29.8 |
at SPAC-Peerless Pool
Saratoga Springs | 22 | Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | 37 | Saratoga Springs | 24 | Bethlehem | 33 | |
Saratoga Springs | 16 | Bethlehem | 47 | Saratoga Springs | 17 | Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | 46 | |
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | 20 | Bethlehem | 39 | Bethlehem | 19 | Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | 41 |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Thomas Isenovski | Toga | 15:54.5 | 1. | Emily Bush | Toga | 17:44.7 |
Matt Windecker | B.H | 16:11.7 | 2. | Alycia Hart | Toga | 18:14.6 |
Owen Blaisdell | Toga | 16:19.5 | 3. | Charlotte O'Meara | Beth | 18:52.3 |
Luke Dacey | Toga | 16:42.3 | 4. | Reagan Owen | Toga | 19:03.1 |
Ben Smith | B.H | 16:43.8 | 5. | Logan Kuhn | Beth | 19:07.2 |
Cooper Brandriss | Toga | 16:47.5 | 6. | Mia Paolino | B.H | 19:07.7 |
Mikey Murphy | Beth | 16:47.7 | 7. | Anna Chrapowitzky | Beth | 19:08.2 |
Cayden Robleno | B.H | 16:48.0 | 8. | Katherine Bannigan | Beth | 19:10.5 |
Charles Dybala | Toga | 17:08.2 | 9. | Katie Turner | Toga | 19:12.0 |
Hudson Shaw | Toga | 17:11.1 | 10. | Heidi Berglund | Toga | 19:19.9 |