2023 Cross Country
Dual Meet Results - Week 5 |
Adirondack League
at Granville - 2.9 miles
Lake George | 19 | Granville/Whitehall | 39 | Lake George | 15 | Granville/Whitehall | inc. | |
Lake George | 15 | Hartford | inc. | Lake George | 15 | Hartford | inc. | |
Granville/Whitehall | 15 | Hartford | inc. | Granville/Whitehall | inc. | Hartford | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Jason Ludlow | L.G | 17:02 | 1. | Amber Gibbs | G.W | 20:00 |
Hayden Vallareal | G/W | 17:12 | 2. | Taylor Syvertson | L.G | 21:04 |
Caden Willette | L.G | 18:05 | 3. | Molly Meehan | L.G | 21:50 |
Cameron Hoffis | L.G | 18:07 | 4. | Layla Johnson | L.G | 21:54 |
Brendan Batersea-Manna | L.G | 18:09 | 5. | Olivia LaPoint | L.G | 24:16 |
Liam Linehan | L.G | 18:10 | 6. | Sophie Unkauf | L.G | 24:344 |
Carter Powell | G/W | 18:11 | 7. | Natalie Morin | G/W | 27:16 |
Bryton Mandigo | Hart | 18:15 | 8. | Margaret Cocozza | L.G | 27:21 |
Cam Rathbun | G/W | 18:16 | 9. | Sarah Musto | L.G | 27:48 |
Sam Burns | L.G | 18:37 | 10. | Ella Beecher | Hart | 29:57 |
Colonial Council
at Holy Names
Schalmont | 15 | Cobleskill-Rich. | inc. | Holy Names | 19 | Schalmont | 43 | |
Schalmont | 15 | Catholic Central | inc. | Holy Names | 20 | Cobleskill-Rich. | 37 | |
Cobleskill-Rich. | 15 | Catholic Central | inc. | Cobleskill-Rich. | 21 | Schalmont | 34 | |
Cobleskill-Rich. | 15 | Catholic Central | inc. | |||||
Schalmont | 15 | Catholic Central | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Spencer Morell | Schl | 13:24 | 1. | Julia Viglugi | H.N | 15:54 |
Carter Flowers | Schl | 13:27 | 2. | Abby Stubbs | Schl | 15:55 |
Jack Zieber | Schl | 13:45 | 3. | Summer Reinoehl | H.N | 16:04 |
Connor Hughes | Schl | 14:44 | 4. | Scarlett Smith | C-R | 16:13 |
Bryce McCann | C-R | 15:27 | 5. | Ana Guerra | H.N | 16:30 |
Nick Ricciardi | Schl | 15:55 | 6. | Matilda Waldon | C-R | 16:37 |
Hayden McEntee | Schl | 16:20 | 7. | Abby Edwards | H.N | 16:42 |
Evan Krenaw | Schl | 16:21 | 8. | Julia Lynch | H.N | 16:49 |
Kyle Laribee | Schl | 16:55 | 9. | Samantha Mantiply | C-R | 17:07 |
Brady Campion | C-R | 17:11 | 10. | Liz Higley | C-R | 17:12 |
at Ichabod Crane - 2.5 miles
Ichabod Crane | 21 | Mohonasen | 34 | Mohonasen | 21 | Ichabod Crane | 34 |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Tim Abbott | Moh | 15:22 | 1. | Rachel Miller | Moh | 18:00 |
Felix Helden | I.C | 17:03 | 2. | Brianna Doria | I.C | 18:38 |
Teddy Helden | I.C | 17:05 | 3. | Abby Marriner | Moh | 18:50 |
David Oldrich | I.C | 17:09 | 4. | Carie Bink | Moh | 19:56 |
Alexander Goodrich | I.C | 17:18 | 5. | Lilia Pitts | Moh | 19:58 |
Ray Kinzle | Moh | 17:22 | 6. | Marissa Smith | Moh | 20:28 |
Ian Sweeney | I.C | 17:50 | 7. | Ella Marriner | Moh | 20:42 |
Leif Cardinal-Schmitt | I.C | 18:13 | 8. | Emilie Goodrich | I.C | 21:01 |
Kevin Swint | Moh | 18:33 | 9. | Jenna Kingsbury | Moh | 21:08 |
Connor Brignull | I.C | 19:13 | 10. | Maya Puretz | Moh | 21:19 |
at Voorheesville
Albany Academy | 20 | Voorheesville | 39 | Albany Academy | 27 | Voorheesville | 28 |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Mason Curl | Voor | 18:21 | 1. | Savannah S | Voor | 22:43 |
David Simeone | A.A. | 18:33 | 2. | |||
Eamon Taylor | A.A | 20:43 | 3. | |||
Anthony Gravini | A.A | 20:45 | 4. | |||
Fionn Mullaney | A.A | 21:35 | 5. | |||
Hudson C. | A.A | 22:38 | 6. | |||
Peter C. | Voor | 22:39 | 7. | |||
22:50 | 8. | |||||
23:27 | 9. | |||||
10. |
Boys and girls not sorted. Gave up
at Lansingburgh
LaSalle | 20 | Lansingburgh | 39 | LaSalle | 15 | Lansingburgh | inc. | |
LaSalle | 15 | Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | inc. | LaSalle | 15 | Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | inc. | |
Lansingburgh | 15 | Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | inc. | Lansingburgh | inc. | Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Colin Troilio | Lan | 16:09 | 1. | Sarah Hanssen | LaS | 18:42 |
Mike Houser | LaS | 16:14 | 2. | Athena Planas-Dove | Lan | 20:31 |
Patrick McNaughton | LaS | 16:58 | 3. | Kelsey Mooney | LaS | 21:21 |
Brendan McNaughton | LaS | 17:38 | 4. | Piper Weddell | RCS | 22:33 |
Gavin Tate | LaS | 17:40 | 5. | Sydney Campbell | RCS | 23:46 |
Nehemiah Kliza | LaS | 17:42 | 6. | Kierra Colantonio | Lan | 25:38 |
Ebiza Gaul | LaS | 18:16 | 7. | Izzy Smith | LaS | 25:54 |
Charlie Hauser | Lan | 19:04 | 8. | Lindsey Johnson | LaS | 26:16 |
Max Deyoe | RCS | 19:05 | 9. | Katarina D. | RCS | 27:00 |
Hunter Goss | RCS | 20:03 | 10. | Nniaana Deloatch | Lan | 29:41 |
Foothills Council
at Amsterdam H.S.
Broadalbin-Perth | 23 | Amsterdam | 36 | Broadalbin-Perth | 26 | Amsterdam | 29 | |
Johnstown | 26 | Gloversville | 30 |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Rtlee VanAlstine | B-P | 14:17.4 | 1. | Gianna Crespo=Julia | Ams | 16:08.2 |
Cristian Torres | Ams | 14:48.9 | 2. | Brooklyn Vasquez | B-P | 17:57.4 |
Jake Morin | B-P | 15:10.0 | 3. | Avwery Crain | Ams | 17:59.8 |
Blaine Herrick | B-P | 15:31.9 | 4. | Emma Murphy | B-P | 18:40.4 |
Ryan Konakov | Glov | 16:06.3 | 5. | Laina Frasier | B-P | 18:52.1 |
Nathan McGaffin | Ams | 16:07.6 | 6. | Alexa Gieseler | Ams | 19:24.0 |
Vincent Chen | Ams | 16:08.2 | 7. | Gabriella DeLuca | B-P | 20:30.2 |
Morgan Ostrander | B-P | 16:14.3 | 8. | Kimberly Lin | B-P | 20:42.0 |
Charles Santon | B-P | 16:33.4 | 9. | Kate Teresco | Ams | 21:49.2 |
Colton Lizzio | B-P | 16:38.9 | 10. | Marlena Werner | Ams | 22:06.7 |
at Schuylerville C.S.
Queensbury | 21 | Schuylerville | 40 | Queensbury | 21 | Schuylerville | 34 | |
Glens Falls | 15 | Hudson Falls | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Nick Gileski | Qu | 16:21.0 | 1. | Miranda Habshi | Qu | 19:53.3 |
James Lynch | Schy | 16:23.0 | 2. | Adeline Ballou | Schy | 20:10.6 |
Nick DiPlacido | Qu | 17:19.6 | 3. | Finley Purvis | Qu | 21:44.2 |
Chris DiPlacido | Qu | 17:20.1 | 4. | Ruby Janssen | Qu | 21:57.9 |
Gavin Winacott | Schy | 17:20.6 | 5. | Kaylee Hatch | Qu | 22:18.8 |
Andrew Murray | Qu | 17:22.0 | 6. | Hannah Yonkin | Schy | 22:33.2 |
Liam Burgess | G.F | 17:31.1 | 7. | Mary McGloine | Schy | 22:44.4 |
Liam Davidson | Qu | 17:34.4 | 8. | Julia Powell | Qu | 23:01.9 |
Kian Capone | Qu | 17:48.6 | 9. | Abigail Morency | Schy | 23:13.2 |
Forrest Slingerland | G.F | 18:02.3 | 10. | Sidney Jacobs | Schy | 23:28.3 |
Patroon Conference
at Chatham - 3.0 miles
Coxsackie-Athens | 15 | Chatham | inc. | Cozsackie-Athens | 15 | Chatham | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Matt Kunz | Cox | 21:31.6 | 1. | Emma Roberg | Cox | 22:26.9 |
William Martin | Cox | 21:41.2 | 2. | Madeline Waring | Chat | 24:21.0 |
Isaac Pardo | Cox | 23:06.0 | 3. | Coral Vizzie | Cox | 24:56.5 |
Edmund Chan | Cox | 23:08.8 | 4. | Sarah Harrison | Chat | 26:52.5 |
Noah Ruilson | Cox | 23:14.9 | 5. | Zoey Palubeckis | Chat | 27:51.5 |
Ronin Rousch | Cox | 23:45.2 | 6. | Ella Hubert | Cox | 28:35.7 |
George Eutzy | Chat | 26:21.2 | 7. | Madelyn Lackie | Cox | 28:43.4 |
8. | Florence Maryin | Cox | 29:56.3 | |||
9. | Jenna Palubeckis | Chat | 30:23.4 | |||
10. |
at Maple Hill
Maple Hill | 15 | Windham-Ashland-Jewett | inc. | Maple Hill | 15 | Cairo-Durham | inc. | |
Maple Hill | 15 | Cairo-Durham | inc. | Maple Hill | 15 | Windham-Ashland-Jewett | inc. | |
Cairo-Durham | inc. | Windham-Ashland-Jewett | inc. | Cairo-Durham | inc. | Windham-Ashland-Jewett | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Zack Civerolo | M.H | 20:10 | 1. | Rosilee Forrest | M.H | 23:45 |
Kaedan Leonidas | M.H | 20:11 | 2. | Francesca Pusateri | M.H | 24:14 |
Jonah Leonidas | M.H | 20:12 | 3. | Ave Noel | M.H | 25:33 |
Ethan Leverone | M.H | 21:00 | 4. | Lexi Eaton | M.H | 26:18 |
Avery Wilson-Leedy | M.H | 21:04 | 5. | Olivia Eaton | M.H | 26:46 |
Kingston Czajkowski | C-D | 21:29 | 6. | Leah McIntosh | M.H | 27:11 |
Anthony Basile | M.H | 21:29 | 7. | Elle Carpenter | M.H | 27:48 |
Liam Connelly | M.H | 21:59 | 8. | Arianna Simons | M.H | 28:05 |
Owen Mattiske | M.H | 23:08 | 9. | Kate Ackerman | M.H | 29:23 |
Andrew Esslie | C-D | 24:13 | 10. | Isabelle Neves | C-D | 31:19 |
Suburban Council
at Schodack Island State Park - 2.84 miles
Saratoga Springs | 21 | Columbia | 37 | Saratoga Springs | 15 | Niskayuna | 50 | |
Saratoga | 15 | Niskayuna | 45 | Saratoga Springs | 15 | Columbia | 50 | |
Columbia | 21 | Niskayuna | 34 | Saratoga Springs | 15 | Troy | inc. | |
Niskayuna | 20 | Columbia | 39 | |||||
Niskayuna | 15 | Troy | inc. | |||||
Columbia | 15 | Troy | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Thomas Isenovski | Toga | 14:34:4 | 1. | Alycia Hart | Toga | 15:49.9 |
Giovanni LaPietra | Colu | 15:07:8 | 2. | Emily Bush | Toga | 16:24.0 |
Luke Dacey | Toga | 15:15:4 | 3. | Heidi Berglund | Toga | 17:16.2 |
Jacob Bernd | Toga | 15:16:2 | 4. | Ton Ang | Toga | 17:16.5 |
Carter Norton | Colu | 15:17:3 | 5. | Katie Turner | Toga | 17:28.4 |
Charles Dybala | Toga | 15:40:7 | 6. | Reagan Owen | Toga | 17:37.3 |
Walker Chapman | Toga | 15:42:2 | 7. | Cora Conley | Toga | 17:40.6 |
Othmane Kerroum | Toga | 15:43:3 | 8. | Shea Fajen | Colu | 17:57.3 |
Nathan Fajen | Colu | 15:47:3 | 9. | Allison Boler | Nisk | 18:14.8 |
Nicholas Thomas | Nisk | 15:51:3 | 10. | Iley Centea | Toga | 18:19.1 |
at SPAC
Shenendehowa | 20 | Shaker | 37 | Bethlehem | 15 | Shaker | 42 | |
Shenendehowa | 21 | Ballston Spa | 40 | Bethlehem | 15 | Shenendehowa | 46 | |
Shenendehowa | 15 | Bethlehem | 50 | Bethlehem | 15 | Ballston Spa | 46 | |
Shaker | 24 | Ballston Spa | 35 | Shaker | 25 | Shenendehowa | 30 | |
Shaker | 15 | Bethlehem | 50 | Shaker | 19 | Ballston Spa | 40 | |
Ballston Spa | 24 | Bethlehem | 33 | Shenendehowa | 24 | Ballston Spa | 35 |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Gregory Parseghian | Shen | 16:38.0 | 1. | Logan Kuhn | Beth | 19:08.1 |
Evan Wattie | BSpa | 16:40.1 | 2. | Charlotte O'Meara | Beth | 19:35.7 |
Jack Seagroatt | Shen | 16:46.2 | 3. | Anna Chrapowitzky | Beth | 19:36.0 |
Robert DeLaCruz | Shen | 17:20.2 | 4. | Katherine Bannigan | Beth | 19:41.3 |
Jack Hallahan | Shak | 17:23.6 | 5. | Lic Pachter | Beth | 19:43.1 |
Matthew Meerdink | BSpa | 17:30.4 | 6. | Leyla Bhusri | Shen | 19:54.0 |
Leo Christopher | Shen | 17:38.1 | 7. | Raquelle Landa | Shen | 20:06.0 |
Andrew Lawler | Shak | 17:57.6 | 8. | Leonni Griffin | Shak | 20:16.8 |
Mason Barrett | Shen | 18:05.7 | 9. | Charlotte Dunkel | Shak | 20:29.5 |
Vedhant Agni | Shak | 18:05.8 | 10. | Isabelle O'Donnell | Shak | 20:31.3 |
at Capital Hills
Albany High | 26 | Schenectady | 30 | Albany High | 19 | Averill Park | 36 | |
Albany High | 25 | Averill Park | 32 | Albany High | 23 | Schenectady | 32 | |
Schenectady | 27 | Averill Park | 28 | Schenectady | 23 | Averill Park | 32 |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
1. | ||||||
2. | ||||||
3. | ||||||
4. | ||||||
5. | ||||||
6. | ||||||
7. | ||||||
8. | ||||||
9. | ||||||
10. |
Wasaren League
at Emma Willard
Tamarac/Hoosick Falls | 15 | Spa Catholic | 48 | Emma Willard | 28 | Tamarac/Hoosick Falls | 31 | |
Spa Catholic | 27 | Tamarac/Hoosick Falls | 30 |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
J.Clinton | Tam | 20:26 | 1. | S.Raymond | Tam | 23:56 |
C.Perry | Tam | 22:02 | 2. | K.Gill | Spa | 24:44 |
F.Lange | Tam | 22:03 | 3. | A.Bailey | Tam | 25:01 |
A.Shufon | Tam | 22:18 | 4. | L.Howe | E.W | 25:15 |
B.Hemrick | Tam | 22:48 | 5. | A.Koo | E.W | 26:28 |
B.Wilson | Spa | 22:52 | 6. | C.Dugan | Spa | 26:56 |
C.DeGeorge | Tam | 23:22 | 7. | L.Dolmeish | Tam | 27:01 |
S.Matlee | Tam | 23:28 | 8. | C.Zhang | E.W | 27:08 |
R.Sarok | Spa | 24:38 | 9. | C.King | Spa | 27:11 |
M.Kaite | Spa | 24:44 | 10. | A.Dugan | Spa | 27:16 |
Western Athletic Conference
at Fonda-Fultonville C.S.
Fonda-Fultonville | 19 | Bishop Gibbons | 44 | Fonda-Fultonville | 15 | Bishop Gibbons | inc. | |
Fonda-Fultonville | 15 | Duanesburg | inc. | Fonda-Fultonville | 15 | Duanesburg | inc. | |
Bishop Gibbons | 15 | Duanesburg | inc. | Bishop Gibbons | inc. | Duanesburg | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Matheu Dettenrieder | Fon | 20:17 | 1. | Isabella Miller | Fon | 22:58 |
Anthony Dobkowski | B.G | 20:47 | 2. | Estella Hyde | Duan | 23:08 |
Joseph Susi | Fon | 22:02 | 3. | Alexandra Pelaez | Fon | 26:44 |
Ty Sanges | Fon | 22:02 | 4. | Emerson Fuller | Fon | 28:39 |
Aiden Butler | Fon | 22:04 | 5. | Edith Goldschmidt | Duan | 29:39 |
Exavier Garcia | Fon | 22:05 | 6. | Kayson Holloway | Fon | 30:04 |
Brennan Melita | Fon | 22:06 | 7. | Anna Lowry | Duan | 31:55 |
Kyran Clark | Fon | 22:07 | 8. | Emma Allie | B.G | 33:32 |
Braedan Waters | B.G | 22:34 | 9. | Maya Lewis | B.G | 33:39 |
Jason Charte-Gagne | Fon | 22:46 | 10. | Allsion Gillis | Fon | 37:11 |
Western Athletic Conference
at Galway C.S. -2.96 miles
Galway | 26 | Fort Plain/Canajoharie/OESJ | 29 | Galway | inc. | Fort Plain/Canajoharie/OESJ | inc. | |
Galway | 23 | Berne-Knox-Westerlo | 33 | Galway | inc. | Berne-Knox-Westerlo | inc. | |
Fort Plain/Canajoharie/OESJ | 36 | Berne-Knox-Westerlo | 29 | Fort Plain/Canajoharie/OESJ | inc. | Berne-Knox-Westerlo | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Evans | Gal | 17:13 | 1. | Natalie | BKW | 21:29 |
Clarke | FP/C | 18:28 | 2. | Kaylee | FP/C | 23:09 |
Schneider | Gal | 18:34 | 3. | Jordan | Gal | 25:09 |
Owen | BKW | 19:10 | 4. | McFadden | BKW | 25:44 |
Arlan | BKW | 19:25 | 5. | Douglas | Gal | 26:16 |
Bryce | FP/C | 19:33 | 6. | Richardson | FP/C | 26:31 |
B.Scheft | Gal | 19:34 | 7. | Stroebel | FP/C | 28:57 |
Kenton | FP/C | 19:53 | 8. | |||
Hunter | BKW | 20:04 | 9. | |||
Bryce | FP/C | 20:08 | 10. |