2023 Cross Country
Dual Meet Results - Week 6 |
Adirondack League
at Lake Luzerne
Lake George | 15 | Corinth/Hadley-Luzerne | 50 | Lake George | 23 | Corinth/Hadley-Luzerne | 39 |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Jason Ludlow | L.G | 15:21 | 1. | Taylor Syvertson | L.G | 17:33 |
Brendan Battersea-Manna | L.G | 15:44 | 2. | Samantha Savage | C/HL | 17:36 |
Liam Linehan | L.G | 15:54 | 3. | Haley Potavin | C/HL | 19:15 |
Caden Willet | L.G | 16:02 | 4. | Layla Johnson | L.G | 19:28 |
Samuel Burns | L.G | 16:03 | 5. | Molly Meehan | L.G | 19:43 |
Rory Linehan | L.G | 16:07 | 6. | Olivia LaPoint | L.G | 20:17 |
Cameron Hoffis | L.G | 16:08 | 7. | Sophie Unkauf | L.G | 20:55 |
Makaio Potts | C/HL | 16:36 | 8. | Cooper Henke | C/HL | 21:34 |
Jayden Johnson | L.G | 17:20 | 9. | Margaret Cocozza | L.G | 22:42 |
Everett McLarty | L.G | 17:28 | 10. | Sarah Musto | L.G | 23:04 |
Colonial Council
at LaSalle - 2.5 miles
LaSalle | 15 | Cobleskill-Rich. | inc. | Cobleskill-Rich. | 29 | LaSalle | inc |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Michael Houser | LaS | 14:09.8 | 1. | Sarah Hanssen | LaS | 16:53.4 |
Patrick McNaughton | LaS | 14:25.0 | 2. | Kelsey Mooney | LaS | 18:07.2 |
Gavin Tate | LaS | 15:32.9 | 3. | Scarlett Smith | C-R | 19:11.3 |
Nehemiah Kliza | LaS | 15:39.5 | 4. | Matilda Walton | C-R | 19:26.2 |
Brendan McNaughton | LaS | 16:06.6 | 5. | Lindsey Johnson | LaS | 19:34.7 |
Ebisa Gaul | LaS | 16:27.0 | 6. | Samantha Mentiply | C-R | 19:53.9 |
Bryce McCann | C-R | 16:48.2 | 7. | Liz Higley | C-R | 21:07.9 |
Brady Lampron | C-R | 18:02.8 | 8. | Izzy Smith | LaS | 22:47.6 |
Chris Gutierrez | C-R | 18:42.1 | 9. | Nichole Clarke | C-R | 23:57.9 |
Thomas McCallister | C-R | 18:45.5 | 10. |
at Albany Academy
Ichabod Crane | 26 | Albany Academy | 29 | Albany Academy | 28 | Ichabod Crane | 31 | |
Ichabod Crane | 15 | Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | inc. | Albany Academy | 15 | Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | inc. | |
Albany Academy | 15 | Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | inc. | Ichabod Crane | 15 | Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
David Simeone | A.A | 14:21 | 1. | Brianna Doria | I.C | 17:02 |
Theodore Theiss-Helden | I.C | 14:43 | 2. | Gig Sitzer | A.A | 17:27 |
Felix Thiess-Helden | I.C | 14:44 | 3. | Emille Goodrich | I.C | 18:04 |
Anthony Gravini | A.A | 15:04 | 4. | Lilia Pitts | I.C | 18:13 |
Fionn Mullaney | A.A | 15:16 | 5. | P.Wendell | RCS | 18:34 |
David Oldrich | I.C | 15:25 | 6. | Lauren Tinkler | A.A | 18:42 |
Ian Sweeney | I.C | 15:33 | 7. | Amina Stack | A.A | 19:04 |
Brett Hungerford | RCS | 16:18 | 8. | Ava Carsillo | A.A | 19:09 |
Alexander Goodrich | I.C | 16:28 | 9. | Natalie Levy | A.A | 19:32 |
Hunter Gosse | RCS | 16:43 | 10. | Avery Arnold | A.A | 19:40 |
at Voorheesville
Schalmont | 18 | Voorheesville | 45 | Voorheesville | 18 | Schalmont | 47 |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Carter Flowers | Schl | 18:06 | 1. | Savannah Schmidt | Voor | 22:16 |
Spencer Moreau | Schl | 18:08 | 2. | Shayla Hyman | Voor | 22:45 |
Mason Curl | Voor | 18:40 | 3. | Abbey Stubbs | Schl | 23:16 |
Jack Zieber | Schl | 20:05 | 4. | Chloe Kinzel | Voor | 23:41 |
Conner Hughes | Schl | 20:54 | 5. | Alannah McCarthy | Voor | 24:03 |
Nick Riccini | Schl | 20:55 | 6. | Cheyenne Bowman | Voor | 24:08 |
Hayden Mac | Schl | 22:11 | 7. | Madi Bordeau | Voor | 24:18 |
Peter Coffey | Voor | 22:28 | 8. | Gabbie Lansing | Schl | 24:26 |
Kyle L | Schl | 22:51 | 9. | Anna Homer | Schl | 25:30 |
Derek Hillicoss | Voor | 23:15 | 10. | Mary Genovesi | Voor | 25:38 |
Foothills Council
at Amsterdam
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Finn Winters-Bona | Sco | 16:27.2 | 1. | Gianna Crespo-Julia | Ams | 18:24.3 |
Liam Cowdrey | Sco | 16:27.5 | 2. | Avery Crain | Ams | 21:09.1 |
Ryan Freihofer | Sco | 16:48.1 | 3. | Mia Natale | Ams | 21:10.4 |
John Bednarek | Sco | 17:33.1 | 4. | Tori O'Palka | Ams | 21:13.5 |
Tyler Haverkamp | Sco | 17:40.1 | 5. | Alexa Giessler | Ams | 21:35.4 |
Cristian Torres | Ams | 18:0.8 | 6. | Kate Teresco | Ams | 21:04.3 |
Spencer Gilbert | Sco | 18:06.5 | 7. | Sadie Krogh | Sco | 23:12.3 |
Vincent Chen | Ams | 18:06.7 | 8. | Kara Goldstein | Sco | 24:12.9 |
Ryan Konakov | Glov | 18:23.9 | 9. | Sophie Allen | Sco | 24:14.6 |
Jose Rivera | Ams | 18:36.2 | 10. | Ashley Greene | Sco | 24:14.9 |
at South Glens Falls
Queensbury | 20 | South Glens Falls | 43 | Queensbury | 21 | South Glens Falls | 36 | |
Schuylerville | 19 | Glens Falls | 40 | Schuylerville | 15 | Glens Falls | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
James Lynch | Schy | 16:43.8 | 1. | Miranda Habshi | Qu | 20:05.8 |
Cooper Brennan | SGF | 16:50.5 | 2. | Adeline Ballou | Schy | 20:24.0 |
Liam Davidson | Qu | 17:07.8 | 3. | Lily McNulty | SGF | 20:50.8 |
Nick Gileski | Qu | 17:11.8 | 4. | Ruby Hanssen | Qu | 20:56.5 |
Julian Campopiano | Qu | 17:31.2 | 5. | Finley Purvis | Qu | 21:20.4 |
Gavin Winacott | Schy | 17:41.5 | 6. | Madaline Goliber | SGF | 22:08.6 |
Nick DiPlacido | Qu | 17:56.1 | 7. | Julia Powell | Qu | 22:33.7 |
Forrest Slingerland | G.F | 18:05.4 | 8. | Kaylee Hatch | Qu | 22:53.2 |
Chris DiPlacido | Qu | 18:37.4 | 9. | Clarrisa Simpson | SGF | 23:01.3 |
Andrew Murray | Qu | 18:39.5 | 10. | Madelyn Petteys | SGF | 23:37.7 |
Patroon Conference
at Chatham - 3.0 miles
Rensselaer/Doane Stuart | 15 | Chatham | inc. | Chatham | inc. | Rensselaer/Doane Staurt | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
George Krause | R/DS | 20:25.0 | 1. | Madeline Waring | Chat | 25:04.3 |
Connor Hill | R/DS | 20:27.7 | 2. | Sarah Harrison | Chat | 26:32.8 |
George Eutzy | Chat | 22:05.2 | 3. | Jenna Palubeckis | Chat | 27:12.5 |
Joshua Kretzschmar | R/DS | 25:47.5 | 4. | Zoey Palubeckis | Chat | 28:24.3 |
Aiden Roldan | R/DS | 29:39.7 | 5. | |||
Eli Bearden | R/DS | 29:52.5 | 6. | |||
7. | ||||||
8. | ||||||
9. | ||||||
10. |
at Greenville
Hawthorne Valley | 27 | Greenville | 28 | Greenville | 15 | Hawthorne Valley | inc. | |
Hawthorne Valley | 15 | Taconic Hills | inc. | Greenville | 15 | Taconic Hills | inc. | |
Greenville | 15 | Taconic Hills | inc. | Hawthorne Valley | 15 | Taconic Hills | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
1. | ||||||
2. | ||||||
3. | ||||||
4. | ||||||
5. | ||||||
6. | ||||||
7. | ||||||
8. | ||||||
9. | ||||||
10. | ||||||
atWindham-Ashland-Jewett
Cairo-Durham | inc. | Windham-Ashland-Jewett | inc. | Cairo-Durham | inc. | Windham-Ashland-Jewett | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Kingston Czajkowski | C-D | 21:21 | 1. | Isabelle Neves | C-D | 28:17 |
Andrew Esslie | C-D | 23:00 | 2. | |||
Nathaniel Porter | C-D | 24:24 | 3. | |||
Adam Henry | C-D | 26:23 | 4. | |||
Suburban Council
at Tawasentha Park - 2.84 miles
Saratoga Springs | 19 | Guilderland | 42 | Saratoga Springs | 19 | Guilderland | 44 | |
Saratoga Springs | 15 | Albany High | 50 | Saratoga Springs | 15 | Albany High | 50 | |
Saratoga Springs | 15 | Shenendehowa | 50 | Saratoga Springs | 15 | Shenendehowa | 50 | |
Guilderland | 19 | Albany High | 36 | Guilderland | 18 | Albany High | 45 | |
Guilderland | 15 | Shenendehowa | 42 | Guilderland | 15 | Shenendehowa | 50 | |
Albany High | 22 | Shenendehowa | 37 | Albany High | 29 | Shenendehowa | 30 |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Thomas Isenovski | Toga | 14:59.9 | 1. | Emily Bush | Toga | 16:47.8 |
Aakash Iyer | Gld | 15:18.5 | 2. | Addison Vellekoop | Gld | 17:00.8 |
Owen Blaisdell | Toga | 15:23.9 | 3. | Alycia Hart | Toga | 17:34.7 |
Jacob Bernd | Toga | 16:04.7 | 4. | Heidi Berglund | Toga | 18:03.7 |
Cooper Brandriss | Toga | 16:08.5 | 5. | Tong Ang | Toga | 18:11.5 |
Luke Dacey | Toga | 16:15.1 | 6. | Anya Belisle | Toga | 18:15.7 |
William Smitas | Gld | 16:15.8 | 7. | Iley Centea | Toga | 18:18.6 |
Darren Pasek | Toga | 16:17.6 | 8. | Reagan Owen | Toga | 18:20.5 |
Walker Chapman | Toga | 16:26.6 | 9. | Katie Turner | Toga | 18:22.1 |
Liam Melchoir | Gld | 16:43.4 | 10. | Kara Whiteside | Gld | 18:36.9 |
at Elm Ave Park - 2.6 miles
C.B.A. | 22 | Columbia | 37 | Bethlehem | 20 | Columbia | 43 | |
C.B.A. | 22 | Bethlehem | 39 | Bethlehem | 15 | Averill Park | 50 | |
C.B.A. | 22 | Averill Park | 39 | Columbia | 18 | Averill Park | 39 | |
Columbia | 21 | Bethlehem | 34 | |||||
Columbia | 26 | Averill Park | 33 | |||||
Bethlehem | 28 | Averill Park | 29 |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Michael Versaci | CBA | 14:20.8 | 1. | Shea Fajen | Colu | 17:00.6 |
Evan O'Connor | A.P | 14:30.9 | 2. | Charlotte O'Meara | Beth | 17:20.9 |
Jack Marchese | CBA | 14:34.7 | 3. | Katherine Bannigan | Beth | 17:21.3 |
Jeremy Wing | A.P | 14:37.8 | 4. | Liv Pachter | Beth | 17:23.2 |
Carter Norton | Colu | 14:50.5 | 5. | Tess McNamara | Beth | 17:23.6 |
Giovanni LaPietra | Colu | 14:52.9 | 6. | Sidney Graham | Beth | 17:24.2 |
Thaddeus Mangione | CBA | 14:57.2 | 7. | Olivia Deer | Beth | 17:51.0 |
Ralston Frattarola | CBA | 14:57.6 | 8. | Kaitlyn Harris | Beth | 17:59.5 |
Nathan Fajen | Colu | 14:57.9 | 9. | Alexandra Rivard | Beth | 17:59.8 |
Mikey Murphy | Beth | 15:11.6 | 10. | Lillian Masters | Beth | 18:00.2 |
at Colonie Town Park
Colonie | 27 | Shaker | 28 | Shaker | 24 | Niskayuna | 31 | |
Colonie | 20 | Niskayuna | 35 | Shaker | 18 | Colonie | 37 | |
Shaker | 22 | Niskayuna | 35 | Niskayuna | 20 | Colonie | 38 |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Nicholas Thomas | Nisk | 14:42.7 | 1. | Leonni Griffin | Shak | 16:22.29 |
Owen Conley | Colo | 14:43.4 | 2. | Mary Kate Cestaro | Nisk | 16:33.8 |
Robert DeLaCruz | Shak | 14:51.1 | 3. | Charlotte Dunkel | Shak | 16:39.6 |
Ian Zehnder | Colo | 14:58.9 | 4. | Isabella O'Donnell | Shak | 16:45.8 |
Jackson Doolittle | Shak | 15:00.9 | 5. | Allison Boler | Nisk | 16:55.1 |
Jake Gaudette | Shak | 15:07.7 | 6. | Giovanna Kelleher | Colo | 17:00.2 |
Austin LaFountain | Colo | 15:09.3 | 7. | Alyssa Caiano | Shak | 17:26.0 |
Vedhant Agni | Shak | 15:09.7 | 8. | Zoe Seeley | Nisk | 17:33.8 |
Shane LaFountain | Colo | 15:12.6 | 9. | Abigail Milo | Colo | 17:33.5 |
Sean Obermayer | Colo | 15:21.5 | 10. | Juliana Sciortino | Nisk | 17:39.5 |
S
at SPAC-Peerless Pool
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | 19 | Schenectady | 36 | Shaker | 24 | Niskayuna | 31 | |
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | 19 | Ballston Spa | 36 | Shaker | 18 | Colonie | 37 | |
Schenectady | 26 | Ballston Spa | 29 | Niskayuna | 20 | Colonie | 38 |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Matt Windecker | B.H | 16:15.9 | 1. | Mia Paolino | B.H | 19:04.8 |
Ben Smith | B.H | 16:24.9 | 2. | Emily Hye | BSpa | 20:36.1 |
Cayden Robleno | B.H | 16:28.5 | 3. | Addison Cyr | B.H | 20:36.3 |
Evan Wattie | BSpa | 16:38.0 | 4. | Delaney Casey | B.H | 20:44.5 |
Michael Daley | Schn | 17:20.0 | 5. | Alexandra Beck | BSpa | 20:50.7 |
Brody Dugan | B.H | 17:23.1 | 6. | Quinn Stowell-Melley | B.H | 20:57.0 |
Willaim Myles | BSpa | 18:03.3 | 7. | Taylor LeRoy | BSpa | 20:59.7 |
David Rambharose | Schn | 18:03.8 | 8. | Kate Taylor | BSpa | 21:24.2 |
Michael Serrano | Schn | 18:29.0 | 9. | Cara Mastan | Schn | 22:02.3 |
Sean Priest | BSpa | 18:32.2 | 10. | Nassima Poinsette | Schn | 22:42.9 |