2023 Cross Country
Dual Meet Results - Week 7 |
Adirondack League
at Lake Luzerne
Lake George | 15 | North Warren/Johnsburg | 50 | Lake George | 20 | North Warren/Johnsburg | 39 |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Brody Olden | War | 14:59.8 | 1. | Tyler Syvertsen | L.G | 18:55.1 |
Jason Ludlow | L.G | 15:54.9 | 2. | Molly Meehan | L.G | 20:16.3 |
Samuel Burns | L.G | 16:25.0 | 3. | Reagan Morris | NW/J | 20:26.5 |
Caden Willett | L.G | 16:34.9 | 4. | Sophie Unkauf | L.G | 21:17.4 |
Liam Linehan | L.G | 16:44.6 | 5. | Olivia LaPoint | L.G | 21:40.0 |
Oliver Herrick | L.G | 16:47.1 | 6. | Vesper Boston | War | 21:45.4 |
Jaylen Johnson | L.G | 16:57.7 | 7. | Kara Tucker | NW/J | 22:37.5 |
Cameron Hoffis | L.G | 17:13.4 | 8. | Mya Higgins | NW/J | 22:49.8 |
Robert Hill | NW/J | 17:36.4 | 9. | Margaret Cocozza | L.G | 23:55.7 |
James Richard | L.G | 17:38.2 | 10. | Sarah Musto | L.G | 24:26.6 |
Patroon Conference
at Chatham - 3.0 miles
Greenville | 15 | Chatham | inc. | Greenville | 15 | Chatham | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Cowin Wilber | Gvl | 19:44.4 | 1. | Madeline Waring | Chat | 22:20.3 |
Kaleb Pettit | Gvl | 20:08.7 | 2. | Emily Smith | Gvl | 24:25.9 |
Kanyon Beeraka-Kolnacki | Gvl | 20:09.6 | 3. | Evelyn Corcoran | Gvl | 24:34.4 |
Jakob Ford | Gvl | 20:18.9 | 4. | Sarah Harrison | Chat | 25:03.2 |
George Eutzy | Chat | 21:12.5 | 5. | Runa Karle | Gvl | 25:59.2 |
Aaron Ross | Gvl | 22:13.3 | 6. | Jenna Palubeckis | Chat | 26:02.4 |
Alex Buquet | Gvl | 22:19.4 | 7. | Zoey Palubeckis | Chat | 26:04.7 |
Anthony Zhang | Gvl | 24:51.2 | 8. | Anna Styer | Gvl | 26:49.6 |
Hunter Conroy | Gvl | 26:44.7 | 9. | Micaela Crawley | Gvl | 28:06.4 |
Michael Samaska | Gvl | 26:45.5 | 10. | Zoey Cummings | Gvl | 28:15.9 |
at Coxsackie-Athens - 3.2 miles
Coxsackie-Athens | 15 | Catskill | inc. | Coxsackie-Athens | 15 | Catskill | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Will Martin | Cox | 20:37 | 1. | Emma Roberg | Cox | 22:11 |
Matthew Kunz | Cox | 20:58 | 2. | Tess Murphy | H-T | 25:14 |
Edmund Chan | Cox | 21:07 | 3. | Coral Vizzie | Cox | 25:26 |
Isaac Parde | Cox | 21:14 | 4. | Maddie Lacki | Cox | 28:11 |
Ronin Rausch | Cox | 21:19 | 5. | Ella Hubert | Cox | 28:17 |
Mason | H-T | 22:45 | 6. | Florence Martin | Cox | 29:12 |
Justice | Cat | 23:19 | 7. | Ava | H-T | 30:17 |
Noah Rusalin | Cox | 23:20 | 8. | Alexis | H-T | 33:01 |
Lyden Smith | H-T | 23:43 | 9. | |||
Andrew | Cat | 25:05 | 10. | |||
Suburban Council
at Schodack Island State Park - 2.84 miles
Guilderland | 20 | Columbia | 39 | Guilderland | 18 | Columbia | 45 | |
Guilderland | 16 | Ballston Spa | 47 | Guilderland | 15 | Ballston Spa | 50 | |
Columbia | 19 | Ballston Spa | 42 | Columbia | 23 | Ballston Sps | 37 |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
William Smitas | Gld | 14:53.2 | 1. | Addison Vellekoop | Gld | 16:28.2 |
Aakash Iyer | Gld | 14:53.8 | 2. | Braelyn Cornell | Gld | 17:07.0 |
Hoseph Kosier | Gld | 15:05.2 | 3. | Shea Fajen | Colu | 17:33.0 |
Carter Norton | Colu | 15:06.8 | 4. | Alexa Kosier | Gld | 17:34.2 |
Giovanni LaPietra | Colu | 15:13.2 | 5. | Kara Whiteside | Gld | 17:38.9 |
Noah Johnson | Gld | 15:46.6 | 6. | Tara Iyer | Gld | 17:39.5 |
Matthew Meerdink | BSpa | 15:51.6 | 7. | Averianna Altieri | Gld | 17:09.2 |
Nathan Fajen | Colu | 15:53.5 | 8. | Lily Hubbard | Gld | 18:16.6 |
Alex Goldman | Gld | 15:56.9 | 9. | Kate Taylor | BSpa | 18:28.3 |
Zexi Wang | Gld | 15:57.7 | 10. | Danika Kosier | Gld | 18:28.6 |
Wasaren League
at Hoosic Valley -
Hoosic Valley | 26 | Spa Catholic | 29 | Spa Catholic | 25 | Hoosic Valley | 33 | |
Berlin/New Lebanon | 15 | Spa Catholic | 50 | Hoosic Valley | 24 | Emma Willard | 31 |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Bradley Spiezio | Gwch | 16:35 | 1. | Sophia Squires | H.V | 19:36 |
Ethan Sheldon | H.V | 16:46 | 2. | Andrew Sassatelli | H.V | 19:36.5 |
Gabe Sanchez | B/NL | 16:52 | 3. | K. Gill | Spa | 21:09 |
Alex Ruepp | H.V | 17:16 | 4. | Emma Howe | E.W | 21:37 |
John | B/NL | 17:25 | 5. | C. Dugan | Spa | 21:56 |
Lane Schoder | B/NL | 17:41 | 6. | Elaine Savara | B/NL | 22:29 |
Seth Hendricks | B/NL | 18:27 | 7. | S.Preda | E.W | 22:52 |
Gabe Kalisz | B/NL | 19:00 | 8. | Angelica Duggar | Spa | 22:57 |
Aidan VanDyk | B/NL | 19:13 | 9. | Vivian Whelan | B/NL | 23:08 |
Sean Dixson | Gwch | 19:20 | 10. | Ryan McDonald | Spa | 23:16 |
at Mechanicville
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Anthony Zazzaro | Stil | 14:38 | 1. | Paige Rogers | Mech | 17:45 |
Tim Oliver | Stil | 15:13 | 2. | Jacey Locci | Stil | 18:00 |
John Clinton | T/HF | 15:15 | 3. | Sarah Raymond | T/HF | 18:40 |
Jon Patrick | Stil | 16:31 | 4. | Addison Thornton | Stil | 19:02 |
Frank Matshall | Stil | 16:32 | 5. | Adianne Rist | Stil | 19:02 |
Pat Daniels | Mech | 16:54 | 6. | Anina Bailey | T/HF | 20:07 |
Adies B. | Mech | 16:58 | 7. | Lena Dolmetsch | T/HF | 20:38 |
Andrew Shufan | T/HF | 17:06 | 8. | Jorja D. | Mech | 21:03 |
Fletcher Lange | T/HF | 17:13 | 9. | Giana G. | Mech | 21:03 |
Shane Hatloe | T/HF | 17:27 | 10. | Shaylee Bull | T/HF | 21:46 |
Western Athletic Conference
at Berne-Knox-Westerlo
Fonda-Fultonville | 15 | Berne-Knox-Westerlo | 40 | Fonda-Fultonville | 15 | Berne-Knox-Westerlo | inc. |
Individuals | Individuals | |||||
Ty Sanges | Fon | 16:19 | 1. | Natalie Elble | BKW | 20:09 |
Matheau Dettenrider | Fon | 17:06 | 2. | Isabella Miller | Fon | 20:52 |
Xzavier Garcia | Fon | 17:35 | 3. | Alex Pelaez | Fon | 22:26 |
Kyran Clark | Fon | 17:48 | 4. | Caroline Young | Fon | 24:47 |
Brennan Melita | Fon | 17:48 | 5. | Olivia Kirker | BKW | 24:55 |
Owen Lounsbury | BKW | 17:52 | 6. | Emerson Fuller | Fon | 25:12 |
Arlan Wright | BKW | 18:05 | 7. | Kayson Holloway | Fon | 26:13 |
Joey Susi | Fon | 18:06 | 8. | Linsey Hunt | BKW | 29:24 |
Aidan Butler | Fon | 18:22 | 9. | Allison Gillis | Fon | 33:20 |
Hunter Smith | BKW | 19:06 | 10. |