2021-22 Indoor Track and Field
 Schedule and Results

Back to Main Page

No Spectators will be allowed at any Section 2 Meets

Schedule is subject to change

Saturday, November 27th

League Meet @1A @ H.V.C.C. - 8:00am-1:30pm Results
League Meet @1B @ H.V.C.C. - 1:45pm-7:15pm Results

 

 

Saturday, December 4th

League Meet #1E @ Union College - 8:00am-1:30pm Results
League Meet #1F @ Union College - 1:45pm-7:15pm Results

 

 

Saturday, December 11th

League Meet #2A @ Union College - 8:00am-1:30pm Results
League Meet #2B @ Union College - 1:45pm-7:15pm Results

 

 

Sunday, December 12th

League Meet #2D @ H.V.C.C. 8:00am-1:30pm Results
League Meet #2EF @ H.V.C.C. 1:45pm-7:15pm Results

 

 

Saturday, December 18th

League Meet #3A @ Union College - 8:00am-1:30pm Results
League Meet #3B @ Union College - 1:45pm-7:15pm Results

 

 

Monday, December 27th

League Meet #3CD @ H.V.C.C. 8:00am-1:30pm Results
League Meet #3EF @ H.V.C.C. 1:45pm-7:15pm Results

 

 

Tuesday, December 28th

League Meet #4E @ H.V.C.C. 8:00am-1:30pm Results
League Meet #4F @ H.V.C.C. 1:45pm-7:15pm Results

 

 

Wednesday, December 29th

League Meet #5A@ H.V.C.C. 8:00am-1:30pm Results

 

Sunday, January 2nd

League Meet #5C @ H.V.C.C. 8:00am-1:30pm Results
League Meet #5D @ H.V.C.C. 1:45pm-7:15pm Results

 

 

Saturday, January 8th

Ed Cepiel Invitational @ Springfield College - 9:45am-6:00pm Results

 

Sunday, January 9th

League Meet #5E @ H.V.C.C. 8:00am-1:30pm Results

 

Saturday, January 15th

League Meet #6A @ Union College - 8:00am-1:30pm Results
League Meet #6B @ Union College - 1:45pm-7:15pm Results

 

 

Sunday, January 16th

League Meet #6D @ H.V.C.C. - 8:00am-1:30pm Results
League Meet #6EF @ H.V.C.C. - 1:45pm-7:15pm Results

 

    

Saturday, January 22nd

Suburban Council Frosh Championships @ Union College 8:00am-1:30pm Results
T.C.I.T.L. Frosh Championships @ Union College 1:45pm-7:15pm Results

 

 

Sunday, January 23rd

Frank DeMasi Invitational @ Utica College - 9:45am-7:00pm Results

 

Thursday, January 27th

Sectionals: Division 1 & 2 Shot Put and Weight Throw @ Koda M.S. - 4:45pm  
Sectionals: Division 3 & 4 Shot Put and Weight Throw @ Koda M.S. - 7:00pm  


 

Saturday, January 29th

Sectionals: Division 1 @ Union College - 8:00am-2:00pm  
Sectionals: Division 2 @ Union College - 2:30pm-8:00pm  

 

 

Sunday, January 30th

Sectionals: Division 3 @ H.V.C.C. -8:00am-2:00pm  
Sectionals: Division 4 @H.V.C.C. - 2:30pm-8:00pm  

 

 

Saturday, February 5th

Section 2 State Qualifiers @ H.V.C.C. - Times TBA  

 

Sunday, February 13th

Colonial Council & Independent League Championships @ Union College - 1:00pm-9:00pm  


Saturday, March 5th

New York State Championships @ Ocean Breeze