2022-23 Indoor Track and Field
 Schedule and Results

Back to Main Page

All Meets are at Union College unless noted

Schedule with teams and assignments

   

 

Saturday, December 3rd

League Meet #1A - 8:00am-1:30pm Results
League Meet #1B - 1:45pm-7:15pm Results

 

 

Sunday, December 4th

League Meet #1C - 8:00am-1:30pm Results
League Meet #1D - 1:45pm-7:15pm Results

 

 

Saturday, December 10th

League Meet #2A - 8:00am-1:30pm Results
League Meet #2B - 1:45pm-7:15pm Results


 

Sunday, December 11th

League Meet #2C - 8:00am-1:30pm Results
League Meet #2D - 1:45pm-7:15pm Results

 

 

Saturday, December 17th

League Meet #3A - 8:00am-1:30pm Results
League Meet #3B - 1:45pm-7:15pm Results

 

 

Sunday, December 18th

League Meet #3C - 8:00am-1:30pm Results
League Meet #3D - 1:45pm-7:15pm Results

 

 

Thursday, December 29th

League Meet #4A - 8:00am-1:30pm Results
League Meet #4B - 1:45pm-7:15pm Results

 

 

Tuesday, December 30th

League Meet #4C - 8:00am-1:30pm Results
League Meet #4D - 1:45pm-7:15pm Results

 

 

Saturday, January 7th

League Meet #5A - 8:00am-1:30pm Results
League Meet #5B - 1:45pm-7:15pm Results

 

  

Sunday, January 8th

Ed Cepiel Invitational @ Springfield College - 9:45am-6:00pm Results

 

Saturday, January 14th

League Meet #5C - 8:00am-1:30pm Results
League Meet #5D - 1:45pm-7:15pm Results


 

Saturday, January 15th

Viking Invitational @ H.V.C.C. - 9:45am-6:00pm Results

 

Saturday, January 21st

Suburban Council Championships - Girls:AM, Boys:PM Results
T.C.I.T.L Frosh Championships @ H.V.C.C. - 3:00pm Results

 

 

Sunday, January 22nd

Foothills/Wasaren League Championships - AM Foothills        Wasaren
Colonial/Independent League Championships - PM Colonial        Independent

 

 

Saturday, January 28th

Sectionals: Division 2 @ Union College - 8:00am-2:00pm Results
Sectionals: Division 4 @ Union College - 2:30pm-8:00pm Results

 

 

Sunday, January 29th

Sectionals: Division 1 @ Union College - 8:00am-2:00pm Results
Sectionals: Division 3 @ Union College - 2:30pm-8:00pm Results

 

 

Saturday, February 4th

Sectionals: Division 1 & 3 Shot Put and Weight Throw @ Koda M.S. - 8:30am  
Sectionals: Division 2 & 4 Shot Put and Weight Throw @ Koda M.S. - 12:30pm  

 

 

Sunday, February 5th

Section 2 State Qualifiers @ H.V.C.C. - 3:00pm  

 

Saturday, March 4th

New York State Championships @ Ocean Breeze