Section 2 Harrier Website

2021 Outdoor Track and Field

Dual Meet Results  6/1 - 6/6

Back to Main Menu

Jump to: Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday

Tuesday, June 1st

Suburban Council Boys

Schenectady   92 Burnt Hills 59 Results
Saratoga Springs   97 Niskayuna 62 Results
Guilderland   94 Colonie 65 Results

Patroon Conference Boys

Chatham   91 Greenville 40 Results
Maple Hill   93 Taconic Hills 44 Results
Coxsackie-Athens   85 Hudson 55  
Green Tech   57 Rensselaer/Doane Stuart 49 Results
Green Tech   71 Catskill 19  
Green Tech   77 Cairo-Durham 23  
Rensselaer/Doane Stuart   61 Catskill 32  
Rensselaer/Doane Stuart   68 Cairo-Durham 29  
Catskill   51 Cairo-Durham 19  

Patroon Conference Girls

Chatham   66 Greenville 56 Results
Maple Hill   69 Taconic Hills 67 Results
Coxsackie-Athens   84 Hudson 51  
Albany Leadership   81 Cairo-Durham 50 Results
Albany Leadership   92 Rensselaer/Doane Stuart 34  
Albany Leadership   98 Catskill 30  
Cairo-Durham   66 Rensselaer/Doane Stuart 41  
Cairo-Durham   73 Catskill 32  
Rensselaer/Doane Stuart   62.5 Catskill 31.5  

Western Athletic Conference Boys

Fonda-Fultonville 120 Canajoharie 16 Results
Fort Plain/OESJ   75 Galway 38  
Mayfield/Northville 129 Duanesburg 5 Results
Middleburgh   71 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 39 Results

Western Athletic Conference Girls

Fonda-Fultonville   88.5 Canajoharie 51.5 Results
Galway   77 Fort Plain/OESJ 56  
Mayfield/Northville 116 Duanesburg 20 Results
Berne-Knox-Westerlo   67 Middleburgh 45 Results

Wasaren League Boys

Greenwich   80 Berlin/New Lebanon 54 Results
Tamarac/Hoosick Falls 119 Cambridge 6 Results
Stillwater   60 Mechanicville 44 Results
Hoosic Valley   82 Waterford 32 Results
Hoosic Valley   90 Spa Catholic 21  

Wasaren League Girls

Greenwich   69 Berlin/New Lebanon 67 Results
Tamarac/Hoosick Falls   70 Cambridge 27 Results
Stillwater   71 Mechanicville 31 Results
Hoosic Valley   89 Spa Catholic 29 Results
Hoosic Valley   98 Waterford 34  

Wednesday, June 2nd

Foothills Council Boys

Scotia-Glenville   71 Johnstown 46 Results

Foothills Council Girls

Scotia-Glenville   91.5 Johnstown 33.5 Results

Suburban Council Boys

Albany High   83 Bethlehem 48 Results

Suburban Council Girls

Burnt Hills 114 Schenectady 40 Results
Ballston Spa   91 Columbia 79 Results
Albany High   83 Bethlehem 48 Results
Averill Park 117 Troy 47 Results
Guilderland 118 Colonie 53 Results
Shenendehowa 116 Shaker 66 Results

Wasaren League Boys

Granville   60 Warrensburg 58 Results
Whitehall   60 Salem 60 Results

Wasaren League Girls

Granville   60 Warrrensburg 44 Results
Whitehall   82 Salem 20 Results

Thursday, June 3rd

Foothills Council Boys

South Glens Falls   70 Glens Falls 59 Results
Hudson Falls   63 Schuylerville 61 Results

Foothills Council Girls

South Glens Falls 109 Glens Falls 16 Results
Schuylerville   73 Hudson Falls 59 Results

Patroon Conference Boys

Maple Hill   78 Green Tech 34 Results
Maple Hill 120 Cairo-Durham 17  

Patroon Conference Girls

Maple Hill   90 Albany Leadership 35 Results
Maple Hill   99 Cairo-Durham 26  

Suburban Council Boys

Averill Park   94 C.B.A. 63 Results
Averill Park 118 Troy 38