2024 Outdoor Track and Field
 Schedule and Results

Back to Main Page

-Any additions or entry forms please send to section2harrier@yahoo.com  

 

 

Monday, April 1st

Ballston Spa Field Events Invite @ Ballston Spa H.S. Results

 

Saturday, April 6th

Guilderland Frigid Cup Invitational @ Guilderland H.S. Results

 

 Saturday, April 13th

Bi County Meet @ Amsterdam H.S. - 10am Results
C.B.A./LaSalle Relays @ LaSalle - 9am Results

 

 

Friday, April 19th

Niskayuna Relays @Niskayuna H.S. - 4:30pm Info & Entry
Niskayuna Elite 5000 (unattached) @ Niskayuna H.S Info & Entry
Broadalbin-Perth Co-Ed Relays @ Broadalbin-Perth C.S. Info & Entry

 

 

 

Saturday, April 20th

Warrior Classic @ Niskayuna H.S. - 9:15am Info & Entry
Stillwater Rockin Relays @ Stillwater C.S. - 9am Info & Entry

 

 

Thursday-Saturday, April 25th-27th

Penn Relays @ Franklin Field Meet Website

 

 

Saturday, April 27th

Luciano Invitational @ Hudson Falls C.S. Info & Entry
Blue and Gold Invitational @ Granville C.S. Info & Entry
Maple Hill Invitational @ Maple Hill H.S.  
Albright Invitational @ Albany Academy (boys only)  

 

 

 

Friday, May 3rd

Cannoneer Challenge @ Watervliet H.S. Info & Entry
Fonda-Fultonville Invitational @ Fonda-Fultonville C.S. - 4:00pm Info & Entry

 

 

Saturday, May 4th

Colonie Relays @ Schenectady H.S. Info & Entry
George Muse Relays @ Glens Falls H.S. - 1:30pm Info & Entry

 

 

Thursday, May 9th

Bemus Fr/So Invitational @ Greenwich C.S. - 3PM Info & Entry

 

Friday, May 10th

Shen Invy @ Shenendehowa H.S. Info & Entry
The Futures @ Mohonasen C.S. Info & Entry

 

 

Saturday, May 11th

Queensbury Invitational @ Queensbury C.S. Info & Entry
Marsh-Galotta Invitational @ Middleburgh C.S.  

 

  

Tuesday, May 14th

Foothills Council Championships  
Suburban Council Championships-Girls  
Western Athletic Conference Championships  
Adirondack League Championships  

 

 

 

 

Wednesday, May 15th

Foothills Council Championships @ Schuylerville C.S.  
Suburban Council Championships-Boys  
Patroon Conference Championships @ Taconic Hills C.S.  
Foothills Council J.V. Championships  

 

 

 

 

Thursday, May 16th

Suburban Council J.V. Championships @ Troy H.S.  

 

Friday, May 17th

Schuylerville Classic @ Schuylerville C.S. - 3:45pm Info & Entry
Fonda-Fultonville Fr/So Invitational @ Fonda-Fultonville C.S. -4:00pm Info & Entry
Stillwater Modified Invitation @ Stillwater C.S.  

 

 

 

Saturday, May 18th

William F. Eddy Meet @ Schenectady H.S. - 9am Info & Entry

 

 

Tuesday, May 21st

Group 4 Championships @ Coxsackie-Athens C.S.  


Wednesday, May 22nd

Group 1 Championships @ Guilderland H.S.  
Group 2 Championships @ Averill Park H.S.  

 

 

Thursday, May 23rd

Group 3 Championships @ Broadalbin-Perth C.S.  
Group 5 Championships @ Waterford-Halfmoon C.S.  

 

 

Thursday, May30th

Section 2 State Qualifiers-Day One @ Guilderland H.S. - 5:00pm  

 

Friday, May 31st

Section 2 State Qualifiers-Day Two @ Guilderland H.S. - 4:00pm  

 

Friday, June 7th

New York State Championships-Day One @Cicero-North Syracuse H.S. (Section 3)  

 

 

Saturday, June 8th

New York State Championships-Day Two @ Cicer-North Syracuse H.S  (Section 3)