2016-17 Indoor Track and Field
 Schedule and Results

Back to Main Page

-Sectionals not yet set, I will put them up when I get them

-The bubble at U-Albany is not available the whole season. Pole Vault, Shot Put, and Weight throw will be rescheduled for somewhere else.

Saturday, November 26th

League Meet #1A @ Union College 8:00am-1:30pm Results
League Meet #1B @ Union College 1:45pm-7:15pm Results

 

 

Sunday, November 27th

League Meet #1C @ Union College 8:00am-1:30pm Results
League Meet #1D @ Union College 1:45pm-7:15pm Results
League Meet #1E @ H.V.C.C. 8:00am-1:30pm Results
League Meet #1F @ H.V.C.C. 1:45pm-7:15pm Results

 

 

 

Saturday, December 3rd

League Meet #2A @ Union College 8:00am-1:30pm Results
League Meet #2B @ Union College 1:45pm-7:15pm Results
League Meet #2C @ H.V.C.C. 8:00am-1:30pm Results
League Meet #2D @ H.V.C.C. 1:45pm-7:15pm Results

 

 

 

Sunday, December 4th

League Meet #2E @ H.V.C.C. 8:00am-1:30pm Results
League Meet #2F @ H.V.C.C. 1:45pm-7:15pm Results

 

 

Saturday, December 10th

League Meet #3A @ Union College 8:00am-1:30pm no team scoring
League Meet #3B @ Union College 1:45pm-7:15pm no team scoring
Jim Mitchell Invitational @ New Balance Armory  

 

 

 

Sunday, December 11th

League Meet #3C @ H.V.C.C. 8:00am-1:30pm no team scoring
League Meet #3D @ H.V.C.C. 1:45pm-7:15pm no team scoring

 

 

Friday, December 16th

New Paltz Invitational @ New Balance Armory  

 

Saturday, December 17th

League Meet #3E @ Union College 8:00am-1:30pm Postponed to January 21st
League Meet #3F @ Union College 1:45pm-7:15pm no team scoring
League Meet #4A @ H.V.C.C. 8:00am-1:30pm Postponed to January 21st
League Meet #4B @ H.V.C.C. 1:45pm-7:15pm Results
Armory Hall of Fame Meet @ New Balance Armory  
Bishop Loughlin Games @ Ocean Breeze  

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday, December 18th

League Meet #4C @ Union College 8:00am-1:30pm Results
League Meet #4D @ Union College 1:45pm-7:15pm Results

 

 

Tuesday, December 27th

League Meet #4E @ Union College 8:00am-1:30pm Results
League Meet #4F @ Union College 1:45pm-7:15pm Results
Rhode Island Invitational @ Providence 9:00am  

 

 

 

Wednesday, December 28th

League Meet #5A @ Union College 8:00am-1:30pm Results
League Meet #5B @ Union College 1:45pm-7:15pm Results
T.C.I.T.L. Girls Invitational @ Utica College 9:00am Results

 

 

 

Thursday, December 29th

League Meet #5C @ Union College 8:00am-1:30pm Results
League Meet #5D @ Union College 1:45pm-7:15pm Results
Marine Corps Holiday Classic @ New Balance Armory  

 

 

 

Friday-Saturday, January 6th-7th

Dartmouth Relays @ Dartmouth University  
Hispanic Games @ New Balance Armory  

 

 

Saturday, January 7th

League Meet #5E @ Union College 8:00am-1:30pm Results
League Meet #5F @ Union College 1:45pm-7:15pm Results
Dartmouth Relays @ Dartmouth University  
Southern Tier Invitational @ Cornell University  

 

 

 

Wednesday, January 11th

Millrose Games Trials @ New Balance Armory  

 

Saturday, January 14th

League Meet #6A @ Union College 8:00am-1:30pm Results
League Meet #6B @ Union College 1:45pm-7:15pm Results
Stanner Games @ New Balance Armory  

 

 

 

Sunday, January 15th

League Meet #6C @ H.V.C.C. 8:00am-1:30pm Results
League Meet #6D @ H.V.C.C. 1:45pm-7:15pm Results
T.C.I.T.L. Boys Invitational @ Utica College @10:30am Results

 

 

 

Friday-Saturday, January 20th-21st

Yale Invitational @ Yale University  
New Balance Games @ New Balance Armory  

 

 

Saturday, January 21st

League Meet #4A @ Union College 8:00am-1:30pm Results
League Meet #3E @ Union College 1:45pm-7:15pm no team scoring

 

 

Sunday, January 22nd

League Meet #6E @ H.V.C.C. 8:00am-1:30pm Results
League Meet #6F @ H.V.C.C. 1:45pm-7:15pm Results

 

 

Saturday, January 28th

Suburban Council Frosh Championships @ Union College 8:00am-1:30pm Results
T.C.I.T.L. Frosh Championships @ Union College 1:45pm-7:15pm Results

 

 

Saturday, February 11th

Foothills Council/Independent League Championships @ U-Albany 8:00am-2:15pm Foothills Council       Independent League
Colonial Council Championships @ U-Albany 2:30pm-8:45pm Results

 

 

Sunday, February 12th

Suburban Council Boys Championships @ U-Albany 8:00am-2:15pm Canceled
Suburban Council Girls Championships @ U-Albany 2:30pm-8:30pm Canceled
Wasaren League Championships @ Williams College  9:00am-2:00pm Canceled

 

 

 

Sunday, February 19th

Sectionals-Division II @ U-Albany Results
Sectionals-Divisions III @ U-Albany Results

 

 

Monday, February 20th

Sectionals-Divisions I @ U-Albany  
Sectionals-Divisions IV @ U-Albany  

 

 

Sunday, February 26th

Section 2 State Qualifiers @ U-Albany 9:00am-5:00pm  

 

Saturday, March 4th

New York State Championships @ Ocean Breeze