2018-19 Indoor Track and Field
 Schedule and Results

Back to Main Page

Team in parenthesis is host school

Sunday, November 25th

All-Comers Meet (Colonie) @ Union College 8:00am-1:30pm  
All-Comers Meet (Catholic Central) @ Union College 1:45pm-7:15pm  

 

 

Saturday, December 1st

League Meet #1A (Gloversville) @ Union College 8:00am-1:30pm  
League Meet #1B (Fonda-Fultonville) @ Union College 1:45pm-7:15pm  

 

 

Sunday, December 9th

League Meet #1E/F (Albany Academy @ H.V.C.C. 12:00pm-7:15pm  

 

Saturday, December 15th

League Meet #2A (Granville) @ H.V.C.C. 8:00am-1:30pm  
League Meet #2B (Tamarac) @ H.V.C.C. 1:45pm-7:15pm  
League Meet #2C (Schenectady) @ Union College 8:00am-1:30pm  
League Meet #2D (Albany High) @ Union College 1:45pm-7:15pm  

 

 

 

Sunday, December 16th

League Meet #2E (Waterford) @ H.V.C.C. 8:00am-1:30pm  
League Meet #2F (Burnt Hills) @ H.V.C.C. 1:45pm-7:15pm  

 

 

Saturday, December 22nd

League Meet #3A (Ballston Spa) @ H.V.C.C. 8:00am-1:30pm  
League Meet #3B (Averill Park) @ H.V.C.C. 1:45pm-7:15pm  
League Meet #3C (C.B.A.) @ Union College 8:00am-1:30pm  
League Meet #3D (Watervliet) @ Union College 1:45pm-7:15pm  

 

 

 

Sunday, December 23rd

League Meet #3E (Amsterdam) @ H.V.C.C. 8:00am-1:30pm  
League Meet #3F (Guilderland) @ H.V.C.C. 1:45pm-7:15pm  

 

 

Wednesday, December 26th

League Meet #4A (Maple Hill) @ H.V.C.C. 8:00am-1:30pm  
League Meet #4B (Bishop Gibbons) @ H.V.C.C. 1:45pm-7:15pm  

 

 

Thursday, December 27th

League Meet #4C @ (Broadalbin-Perth) Union College 8:00am-1:30pm  
League Meet #4D @ (Hudson Falls) Union College 1:45pm-7:15pm  

 

 

Saturday, December 29th

League Meet #5A (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) @ H.V.C.C. 8:00am-1:30pm  
League Meet #5B @ (Cobleskill-Richmondville) H.V.C.C. 1:45pm-7:15pm  

 

 

Sunday, December 30th

League Meet #5C (Hoosic Valley) @ Union College 8:00am-1:30pm  
League Meet #5D (Greenwich) @ Union College 1:45pm-7:15pm  
League Meet #5E (Rensselaer/Doane Stuart) @ H.V.C.C. 8:00am-1:30pm  
League Meet #5F (Cohoes) @ H.V.C.C. 1:45pm-7:15pm  

 

 

 

Saturday, January 5th

League Meet #6A (Cambridge) @ Union College 8:00am-1:30pm  
League Meet #6B (Ravena) @ Union College 1:45pm-7:15pm  

 

 

Sunday, January 6th

Springfield Invitational @ Springfield 9:00am-6:00pm  

 

Saturday, January 12th

League Meet #6C (Green Tech) @ Union College 8:00am-1:30pm  
League Meet #6D (Whitehall) @ Union College 1:45pm-7:15pm  

   

 

Saturday, January 19th

Utica Invitational @ Utica College 9:00am-6:00pm  

 

Sunday, January 20th

League Meet #6E (Voorheesville) @ H.V.C.C. 8:00am-1:30pm  
League Meet #6F (Ichabod Crane) @ H.V.C.C. 1:45pm-7:15pm  

 

 

Saturday, January 26th

Suburban Council Frosh Championships (Shaker) @ Union College 8:00am-1:30pm  
T.C.I.T.L. Frosh Championships (South Glens Falls) @ Union College 1:45pm-7:15pm  

 

 

Sunday, February 3rd

Suburban Council Championships-Girls (Saratoga) @ U-Albany 8:00am-2:00pm  
Suburban Council Championships-Boys (Saratoga) @ U-Albany 2:30pm-8;30pm  

 

 

Sunday, February 10th

Colonial Council/Wasaren League Championships @ U-Albany 8:00am-2:00pm  
Foothills Council/Independent League Championships @ U-Albany 2:15pm-8:30pm  

 

 

Sunday, February 17th

Sectionals-Division II Championships@ U-Albany 8:00am-2:00pm  
Sectionals-Division III Championships @ U-Albany 2:30pm-8:00pm  
Sectionals-Division I & II Shot, Weight, and Pole Vault @ U-Albany Bubble 8:00am-2:00pm  
Sectionals-Division III & IV Shot, Weight, and Pole Vault @ U-Albany Bubble 2:15pm-8:30pm  

 

 

 

Monday, February 18th

Sectionals-Division I Championships @ U-Albany 8:00am-2:00pm  
Sectionals-Division IV Championships @ U-Albany 2:30pm-8:00pm  

 

 

Sunday, February 24th

Section 2 State Qualifiers @ U-Albany  

 

Friday-Saturday, March 1st-2nd

New York State Championships @ Ocean Breeze