Indoor Sectional Team Champions |
Jump to Girls
Boys
Class A/Division I
Year | Champion | Runner-up |
1972 | Colonie | |
1973 | Colonie | |
1974 | Colonie | Shaker |
1975 | Colonie | Shenendehowa |
1976 | Shaker | Burnt Hills |
1977 | Shaker | Burnt Hills |
1978 | C.B.A. | Burnt Hills |
1979 | C.B.A. | Mont Pleasant |
1980 | C.B.A. | Albany |
1981 | Albany | C.B.A. |
1982 | Albany | C.B.A. |
1983 | Columbia | C.B.A. |
1984 | C.B.A. | Albany |
1985 | C.B.A. | Albany |
1986 | C.B.A. | Burnt Hills |
1987 | C.B.A. | Columbia |
1988 | C.B.A. | Colonie |
1989 | C.B.A. | Shaker |
1990 | C.B.A. | Niskayuna |
1991 | C.B.A. | Shenendehowa |
1992 | Shenendehowa | Schenectady |
1993 | Shenendehowa | C.B.A. |
1994 | C.B.A. | Shenendehowa |
1995 | Shenendehowa | Guilderland |
1996 | Shenendehowa | Albany |
1997 | Shenendehowa | Albany |
1998 | Shenendehowa | Bethlehem |
1999 | Shenendehowa | Colonie |
2000 | Shenendehowa | Colonie |
2001 | Shenendehowa | Shaker |
2002 | Shenendehowa | Schenectady |
2003 | Shenendehowa | Shaker |
2004 | Shenendehowa | Shaker |
2005 | Shenendehowa | Colonie |
2006 | Colonie | Shenendehowa |
2007 | Shenendehowa | Colonie |
2008 | Colonie | Shenendehowa |
2009 | Shaker | Shenendehowa |
2010 | Shaker | Shenendehowa |
2011 | Shaker | Colonie |
2012 | Shaker | Colonie |
2013 | Shaker | Colonie |
2014 | Saratoga Springs | Bethlehem |
2015 | Saratoga Springs | Shenendehowa |
2016 | Shenendehowa | Saratoga Springs |
2017 | Shenendehowa | Saratoga Springs |
2018 | Shenendehowa | Bethlehem |
2019 | Shenendehowa | Saratoga Springs |
2020 | Shenendehowa | Shaker |
2022 | Shenendehowa | Guilderland |
2023 | Shenendehowa | Shaker |
2024 | Shenendehowa | Saratoga Springs |
Championships by School
Shenendehowa | 22 | 1992,93,95,96,97,98,99,00,01,02,03,04,05,07,16,17,18,19,20,22.23.24 |
C.B.A. | 11 | 1978,79,80,84,85,86,87,88,89,90,91,94 |
Shaker | 7 | 1976,77,09,10,11,12,13 |
Colonie | 6 | 1972,73,74,75,06,08 |
Albany High | 2 | 1981,82 |
Saratoga Springs | 2 | 2014,15 |
Columbia | 1 | 1983 |
Class B/Division II
Year | Champion | Runner-Up |
1983 | Gloversville | Scotia-Glenville |
1984 | Scotia-Glenville | Cohoes |
1985 | Hoosic Valley | Cohoes |
1986 | LaSalle | Greenwich |
1987 | Scotia-Glenville | Averill Park |
1988 | Scotia-Glenville | LaSalle |
1989 | Co-Champs: Averill Park & LaSalle | |
1990 | Averill Park | LaSalle |
1991 | Scotia-Glenville | Granville |
1992 | Greenwich | Scotia-Glenville |
1993 | Scotia-Glenville | Granville |
1994 | Burnt Hills | Niskayuna |
1995 | Burnt Hills | LaSalle |
1996 | Scotia-Glenville | Burnt Hills |
1997 | Burnt Hills | Scotia-Glenville |
1998 | Scotia-Glenville | Greenwich |
1999 | Scotia-Glenville | Greenwich |
2000 | Scotia-Glenville | LaSalle |
2001 | Burnt Hills | Columbia |
2002 | Scotia-Glenville | Niskayuna |
2003 | Niskayuna | Averill Park |
2004 | Niskayuna | Burnt Hills |
2005 | Niskayuna | Burnt Hills |
2006 | Burnt Hills | Scotia-Glenville |
2007 | Niskayuna | Ballston Spa |
2008 | Burnt Hills | Ballston Spa |
2009 | Ballston Spa | Burnt Hills |
2010 | Ballston Spa | Burnt Hills |
2011 | Burnt Hills | Niskayuna |
2012 | Burnt Hills | Niskayuna |
2013 | Burnt Hills | Averill Park |
2014 | Burnt Hills | Amsterdam |
2015 | Amsterdam | Burnt Hills |
2016 | Burnt Hills | Amsterdam |
2017 | Burnt Hills | Columbia |
2018 | Columbia | Burnt Hills |
2019 | Columbia | Burnt Hills |
2020 | Columbia | Burnt Hills |
2022 | Columbia | Niskayuna |
2023 | C.B.A. | Columbia |
2024 | Columbia | C.B.A. |
Championships by School
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | 12 | 1994,95,97,01,06,08,11,12,13,14,16,17 |
Scotia-Glenville | 10 | 1984,87,88,91,93,96,98,99,00,02 |
Columbia | 5 | 2018,19,20,22.24 |
Niskayuna | 4 | 2003,04,05,07 |
Averill Park | 2 | 1989,90 |
Ballston Spa | 2 | 2009,10 |
LaSalle | 2 | 1986,89 |
Amsterdam | 1 | 2015 |
Gloversville | 1 | 1983 |
Greenwich | 1 | 1992 |
Hoosic Valley | 1 | 1985 |
C.B.A. | 1 | 2023 |
Class C/Division III
Year | Champion | Runner-Up |
2001 | Fonda-Fultonville | Cohoes |
2002 | Schuylerville | Broadalbin-Perth |
2003 | Greenwich | Fonda-Fultonville |
2004 | Greenwich | Fonda-Fultonville |
2005 | Fonda-Fultonville | Lansingburgh/Mechanicville |
2006 | Fonda-Fultonville | Mechanicville |
2007 | Fonda-Fultonville | Schuylerville |
2008 | Scotia-Glenville | Lansingburgh |
2009 | Scotia-Glenville | Lansingburgh |
2010 | Lansingburgh | Ichabod Crane |
2011 | Ichabod Crane | Scotia-Glenville |
2012 | Scotia-Glenville | Ichabod Crane |
2013 | Scotia-Glenville | Ichabod Crane |
2014 | Scotia-Glenville | Schalmont |
2015 | Gloversville | Scotia-Glenville |
2016 | Scotia-Glenville | Schuylerville |
2017 | Scotia-Glenville | Broadalbin-Perth |
2018 | Albany Academy | Broadalbin-Perth |
2019 | Albany Academy | Broadalbin-Perth |
2020 | Scotia-Glenville | Broadalbin-Perth |
2022 | Mohonasen | Broadalbin-Perth |
2023 | Broadalbin-Perth | Scotia-Glenville |
2024 | Scotia-Glenville | Broadalbin-Perth |
Championships by School
Scotia-Glenville | 9 | 2008,09,12,13,14,16,17,20.24 |
Fonda-Fultonville | 4 | 2001,05,06,07 |
Greenwich | 2 | 2003,04 |
Albany Academy | 2 | 2018,19 |
Gloversville | 1 | 2015 |
Ichabod Crane | 1 | 2011 |
Lansingburgh | 1 | 2010 |
Schuylerville | 1 | 2002 |
Mohonasen | 1 | 2022 |
Broadalbin-Perth | 1 | 2023 |
Division IV
Year | Champion | Runner-Up |
2008 | Fonda-Fultonville | Schuylerville |
2009 | Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons | Fonda-Fultonville |
2010 | Fonda-Fultonville | Stillwater |
2011 | Fonda-Fultonville | Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons |
2012 | Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons | Fonda-Fultonville |
2013 | Chatham | Fonda-Fultonville |
2014 | Fonda-Fultonville | Chatham |
2015 | Stillwater | Fonda-Fultonville |
2016 | Fonda-Fultonville | Mechanicville |
2017 | Hoosic Valley | Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons |
2018 | Fonda-Fultonville | Stillwater |
2019 | Stillwater | Fonda-Fultonville |
2020 | Fonda-Fultonville | Greenwich |
2022 | Fonda-Fultonville | Hoosic Valley |
2023 | Fonda-Fultonville | Stillwater |
2024 | Fonda-Fultonville | Stillwater |
Championships by School
Fonda-Fultonville | 10 | 2008,10,11,14,16,18,20,22,23,24 |
Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons | 2 | 2009,12 |
Stillwater | 2 | 2015,19 |
Chatham | 1 | 2013 |
Hoosic Valley | 1 | 2017 |
Class A/Division I
Year | Champion | Runner-Up |
1978 | Columbia | Granville |
1979 | Gloversville | Columbia |
1980 | Burnt Hills | Gloversville |
1981 | Burnt Hills | Columbia |
1982 | Columbia | Burnt Hills |
1983 | Burnt Hills | Shaker |
1984 | Albany | Burnt Hills |
1985 | Columbia | Burnt Hills |
1986 | Colonie | Burnt Hills |
1987 | Colonie | Bethlehem |
1988 | Shaker | Colonie |
1989 | Saratoga Springs | Burnt Hills |
1990 | Albany | Saratoga Springs |
1991 | Saratoga Springs | Albany |
1992 | Shaker | Albany |
1993 | Shaker | Saratoga Springs |
1994 | Saratoga Springs | Columbia |
1995 | Shenendehowa | Saratoga Springs |
1996 | Saratoga Springs | Shenendehowa |
1997 | Saratoga Springs | Columbia |
1998 | Saratoga Springs | Albany |
1999 | Shenendehowa | Saratoga Springs |
2000 | Colonie | Shenendehowa |
2001 | Shenendehowa | Saratoga Springs |
2002 | Shenendehowa | Saratoga Springs |
2003 | Shenendehowa | Saratoga Springs |
2004 | Shenendehowa | Saratoga Springs |
2005 | Shenendehowa | Saratoga Springs |
2006 | Saratoga Springs | Shenendehowa |
2007 | Shenendehowa | Colonie |
2008 | Shenendehowa | Saratoga Springs |
2009 | Shenendehowa | Saratoga Springs |
2010 | Shenendehowa | Saratoga Springs |
2011 | Shenendehowa | Saratoga Springs |
2012 | Saratoga Springs | Colonie |
2013 | Shenendehowa | Saratoga Springs |
2014 | Shenendehowa | Saratoga Springs |
2015 | Saratoga Springs | Shenendehowa |
2016 | Shenendehowa | Saratoga Springs |
2017 | Shenendehowa | Saratoga Springs |
2018 | Shenendehowa | Saratoga Springs |
2019 | Shenendehowa | Saratoga Springs |
2020 | Shenendehowa | Saratoga Springs |
2022 | Saratoga Springs | Guilderland |
2023 | Guilderland | Saratoga Springs |
2024 | Guilderland | Saratoga Springs |
Championships by School
Shenendehowa | 19 | 1995,99,01,02,03,04,05,07,08,09,10,11,13,14,16,17,18,19,20 |
Saratoga Springs | 10 | 1989,91,94,96,97,98,06,12,15,22 |
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | 3 | 1980,81,83 |
Colonie | 3 | 1986,87,00 |
Columbia | 3 | 1978,82,85 |
Shaker | 3 | 1988,92,93 |
Albany High | 2 | 1984,90 |
Guilderland | 2 | 2023.24 |
Gloversville | 1 | 1979 |
Class B/Division II
Year | Champion | Runner-Up |
1983 | Gloversville | Scotia-Glenville |
1984 | Gloversville | Scotia-Glenville |
1985 | Gloversville | Holy Names |
1986 | Fonda-Fultonville | Averill Park |
1987 | Fonda-Fultonville | Averill Park |
1988 | Fonda-Fultonville | Holy Names |
1989 | Fonda-Fultonville | Averill Park |
1990 | Fonda-Fultonville | Averill Park |
1991 | Burnt Hills | Fonda-Fultonville |
1992 | Fonda-Fultonville | Holy Names |
1993 | Holy Names | Gloversville |
1994 | Burnt Hills | Niskayuna |
1995 | Burnt Hills | Fonda-Fultonville |
1996 | Fonda-Fultonville | Cohoes |
1997 | Greenwich | Scotia-Glenville |
1998 | Holy Names | Scotia-Glenville |
1999 | Scotia-Glenville | Holy Names |
2000 | Scotia-Glenville | Holy Names |
2001 | Scotia-Glenville | Burnt Hills |
2002 | Scotia-Glenville | Burnt Hills |
2003 | Burnt Hills | Scotia-Glenville |
2004 | Niskayuna | Scotia-Glenville |
2005 | Niskayuna | Burnt Hills |
2006 | Holy Names | Burnt Hills |
2007 | Burnt Hills | Ballston Spa |
2008 | Holy Names | Burnt Hills |
2009 | Holy Names | Burnt Hills |
2010 | Holy Names | Niskayuna |
2011 | Niskayuna | Holy Names |
2012 | Holy Names | Burnt Hills |
2013 | Holy Names | Niskayuna |
2014 | Burnt Hills | Niskayuna |
2015 | Burnt Hills | Holy Names |
2016 | Niskayuna | Burnt Hills |
2017 | Niskayuna | Burnt Hills |
2018 | Niskayuna | Burnt Hills |
2019 | Niskayuna | Burnt Hills |
2020 | Mohonasen | Columbia |
2022 | Burnt Hills | Columbia |
2023 | Columbia | Burnt Hills |
2024 | Columbia | Burnt Hills |
Championships by School
Holy Names | 8 | 1993,98,06,08,09,10,12,13 |
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake | 8 | 1991,94,95,09,07,14,15,22 |
Fonda-Fultonville | 7 | 1986,87,88,89,90,92,96 |
Niskayuna | 7 | 2004,05,11,16,17,18,19 |
Scotia-Glenville | 4 | 1999,00,01,02 |
Gloversville | 3 | 1983,84,85 |
Columbia | 2 | 2023,24 |
Greenwich | 1 | 1997 |
Mohonasen | 1 | 2020 |
Class C/Division III
Year | Champion | Runner-Up |
2001 | Fonda-Fultonville | Hoosic Valley |
2002 | Fonda-Fultonville | Cobleskill-Richmondville |
2003 | Cobleskill-Richmondville | Hudson Falls |
2004 | Fonda-Fultonville | Hudson Falls |
2005 | Greenwich | Broadalbin-Perth |
2006 | Greenwich | Broadalbin-Perth |
2007 | Greenwich | Fonda-Fultonville |
2008 | Scotia-Glenville | Broadalbin-Perth |
2009 | Scotia-Glenville | Lansingburgh |
2010 | Scotia-Glenville | Ichabod Crane |
2011 | Scotia-Glenville | Cobleskill-Richmondville |
2012 | Emma Willard | Scotia-Glenville |
2013 | Scotia-Glenville | Schuylerville |
2014 | Scotia-Glenville | Gloversville |
2015 | Scotia-Glenville | Gloversville |
2016 | Scotia-Glenville | Albany Academy |
2017 | Scotia-Glenville | Mohonasen |
2018 | Mohonasen | Scotia-Glenville |
2019 | Mohonasen | Averill Park |
2020 | Scotia-Glenville | Ravena |
2022 | Scotia-Glenville | Mohonasen |
2023 | Schuylerville | Scotia-Glenville |
2024 | Schuylerville | Scotia-Glenville |
Championships by School
Scotia-Glenville | 11 | 2008,09,10,11,13,14,15,16,17,20.22 |
Fonda-Fultonville | 3 | 2001,02,04 |
Greenwich | 3 | 2005,06,07 |
Mohonasen | 2 | 2018,19 |
Schuylerville | 2 | 2023,24 |
Cobleskill-Richmondville | 1 | 2003 |
Emma Willard | 1 | 2012 |
Division IV
Year | Champion | Runner-Up |
2008 | Fonda-Fultonville | Schuylerville |
2009 | Schuylerville | Fonda-Fultonville |
2010 | Fonda-Fultonville | Greenwich |
2011 | Greenwich | Schuylerville |
2012 | Fonda-Fultonville | Greenwich |
2013 | Greenwich | Fonda-Fultonville |
2014 | Stillwater | Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons |
2015 | Fonda-Fultonville | Greenwich |
2016 | Greenwich | Fonda-Fultonville |
2017 | Greenwich | Maple Hill |
2018 | Greenwich | Stillwater |
2019 | Greenwich | Stillwater |
2020 | Stillwater | Greenwich |
2022 | Stillwater | Greenwich |
2023 | Fonda-Fultonville | Stillwater |
2024 | Mechanicville | Fonda-Fultonville |
Championships by School
Greenwich | 6 | 2011,13,16,17,18,19 |
Fonda-Fultonville | 5 | 2008,10,12,15.23 |
Stillwater | 3 | 2014,20,22 |
Schuylerville | 1 | 2009 |
Mechanicville | 1 | 2024 |