2016 Cross Country
Invitational Schedule & Results

Main Menu

Most of these are confirmed, If there are any changes or additions please send them to section2harrier@yahoo.com

 

Saturday, September 3rd

Niskayuna Ediken Invitational @ Iroquois Jr. High Results
Fonda-Fultonville Invitational @ Fonda-Fultonville C.S. Results

Friday, September 9th

Ed Springstead (Shaker) Invitational @ Colonie Town Park Results

Saturday, September 10th

Blackbird Invitational @ Wallace Park, New Scotland Results
Guilderland Invitational @ Tawasentha Park Results

Saturday, September, 17th

Fort Plain Invitational @ Harry Hoag Elementary School Results
Queensbury Adirondack Classic @ Queensbury C.S. Results

Saturday, September, 24th

Ballston Spa Invitational @ Luther Forest Athletic Fields Results
Galway Invitational @ Bob's Trees Results
E.J. Herrmann Invitational @ Proctor Park, Utica (Section 3) Results from leone timing
McDaniel-Baxter Invitational @ Chenango Valley State Park (Section 4) Site of 2016 State Meet Results from leone timing
Baldwinsville Invitational @ Durgee Junior High School Results from leone timing

Saturday, October 1st

Grout Invitational @ Central Park Results
John Killian Memorial XC Invitational @ Moreau Recreational Park Results
McQuaid Invitational @ Genesse Valley Park (Section 5) Results from yen timing

Saturday, October 8th

Glover Invitational @ Maple Hill H.S. Results
Tartan Invitational @ Indian Meadows Park Results
Manhattan Invitational @ VanCortlandt Park Results

Saturday, October 15th

Burnt Hills Invitational @ Saratoga State Park Results

Friday, October 21st

Albany County Meet @ Colonie Town Park Results
Rensselaer County Meet @ Grafton State Park Results
Greenwich Invitational @ Saratoga State Park Results

Monday, October 24th

Foothills Council Championships @ Saratoga State Park Results

Tuesday, October 25th

Patroon Conference Championships @ Schodack Island Park Results
Western Athletic Conference @ Harry Hoag Elementary School Results
Wasaren League Championships @ Saratoga State Park Results

Thursday, October 26th

Adirondack League Championships @ Queensbury C.S. Results

Friday, October 27th

Colonial Council Championships @ Saratoga State Park Results

Saturday, October 28th

Suburban Council Championships @ Saratoga State Park Results
Harvest Classic @ Schodack Island State Park Results

Friday, November 4th

Section 2 Championships @ Saratoga State Park Results

Saturday, November 12th

New York State Championships @ Chenango Valley State Park (Section 4) Meet Website

Saturday, November 19th

New York State Federation Championships @ Bowdoin Park, Wappingers Falls, NY Results from Leonetiming.com

Saturday, November 26th

Footlocker Northeast Regionals @ VanCortlandt Park Race Link
Nike New York Regionals @ Bowdoin Park, Wappingers Falls, NY Results

Saturday, December 3rd

NXN Nike Nationals Championships @ Glendover Golf Course Portland, OR Race Link

Saturday, December 10th

Footlocker Nationals Championships @ Balboa Park, San Diego, CA Race Link