2018 Cross Country
Invitational Schedule & Results

Main Menu

Most of these are confirmed, If there are any changes or additions please send them to section2harrier@yahoo.com

 

Saturday, September 1st

Niskayuna Ediken Invitational @ Iroquois Jr. High Meet Info and Entry
Fonda-Fultonville Invitational @ Fonda-Fultonville C.S. Meet Info and Entry

Friday, September 7th

Ed Springstead (Shaker) Invitational @ Colonie Town Park Meet Info and Entry

Saturday, September 8th

Blackbird Invitational @ Wallace Park, New Scotland Meet Entry and Info
Guilderland Invitational @ Tawasentha Park Meet Entry and Info

Saturday, September, 15th

Fort Plain Invitational @ Harry Hoag Elementary School Meet Entry and Info
Queensbury Adirondack Classic @ Queensbury C.S. Meet Entry and Info

Saturday, September, 22nd

Galway Invitational @ Galway H.S. ?  
Tartan Invitational @ Indian Meadows Park  

Saturday, September 29th

John Killian Memorial Invitational @ Moreau Recreational Park Meet Entry and Info
E.J. Herrmann Invitational @ Proctor Park Meet Website
McQuaid Invitational @ Genesse Valley Park (Section 5) Meet Website

Saturday, October 6th

Grout Invitational @ Central Park Meet Entry and Info
Glover Invitational @ Maple Hill C.S. Meet Entry and Info

Saturday, October 13th

Burnt Hills Invitational @ Saratoga State Park Meet Entry and Info
Manhattan Invitational @ VanCortlandt Park Meet Website

Friday, October 19th

Albany County Meet @ Colonie Town Park  
Rensselaer County Meet @ Grafton State Park  
Greenwich Invitational @ Saratoga State Park  

Monday, October 22nd

Foothills Council Championships @ Saratoga State Park  

Tuesday, October 23rd

Wasaren League Championships @ Saratoga State Park  

Wednesday, October 24th

Suburban Council Varsity/J.V. Championships @ Saratoga State Park  
Patroon Conference Championships @ Schodack Island Park  
Western Athletic Conference Championships @ Harry Hoag Elementary School  

Thursday, October 25th

Adirondack League Championships @ Queensbury C.S.  

Friday, October 26th

Colonial Council Championships @ Saratoga State Park  

Saturday, October 27th

Suburban Council J.V. plus, Frosh, Modified Championships @ Saratoga State Park  
Harvest Classic @ Bob's Trees Meet Entry and Info

Friday, November 2nd

Section 2 Championships @ Saratoga State Park  

Saturday, November 10th

New York State Championships @ Sunken Meadow State Park (Section 11)  

Saturday, November 17th

New York State Federation Championships @ Bowdoin Park, Wappingers Falls, NY  

Saturday, November 24th

Footlocker Northeast Regionals @ VanCortlandt Park  
Nike New York Regionals @ Bowdoin Park, Wappingers Falls, NY  

Saturday, December 1st

NXN Nike Nationals Championships @ Glendover Golf Course Portland, OR  

Saturday, December 8th

Footlocker Nationals Championships @ Balboa Park, San Diego, CA