The Section 2 Harrier

   Cross Country    Indoor Track   Outdoor Track     Hall of Famw     Donations

2022-23 Indoor Track:     League Schedule    Leaderboards: Boys & Girls     Handbook

Twitter: @section2harrier

_________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Please send results to Jonathan Broderick at section2harrier@yahoo.com

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Shot Put and Weight Throw still to be contested for all Sectional meets

 

Division 1 Championships - Results

 

Division 2 Championships - Results

 

Division 3 Championships - Results

 

Division 4 Championships - Results

 

_________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

Foothills Council Championships - Results

Schuylerville girls and Broadalbin-Perth girls win team titles

 

Wasaren League Championships - Results

Greenwich girls and Stillwater boys win team titles

 

Colonial Council Championships - Results

Albany Academy girls and LaSalle boys win team titles

 

Independent League Championships - Results

Fonda-Fultonville sweeps titles

 

Suburban Council Championships - Results

Guilderland girls and C.B.A. boys win team titles

________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

Viking Invitational - Results

Ballston Spa sweeps team titles

 

Ed Cepiel Invitational - Results

Guilderland girls and Shenendehowa boys win team titles

 

Indoor League Meet: #5A, #5B, #5C, #5D

 

Indoor League Meet: #4A, #4B, #4C, #4D

 

Indoor League Meet: #3A, #3B, #3C, #3D

 

Indoor League Meet: #2A, #2B, #2C, #2D

 

Indoor League Meet: #1A. #1B, #1C, #1D

 

_________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

     The Capital District Track & Field Officials’ Organization will be holding new officials’ NYS Track, Field & Cross Country certification clinic cases at Colonie High School’s Room 111 starting on Monday, January 23 at 6:00 PM to train prospective candidates for the 2023 outdoor track and field season.  Anyone interested in becoming a certified official should e-mail markttj50@gmail.com to register for the clinic.  To get additional information and specific updates you can also consult our website https://cdto-ny.com .

_________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

NXR New York Regionals: Results at leonetiming.com

 

Section 2 Federation Meet: Complete Results

 

New York State Championships- Complete Results

 

_________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

Section 2 Championships - Results

I'm working on correcting the formatting but I wanted to get the results out quickly

 

Section 2 Sectional Predictions: Boys & Girls

You need to pay for parking. please pre-order to speed up parking at the meet: link here: GoFan 

 

Suburban Council Championships - Results

Saratoga Springs sweeps team titles

 

Harvest Classic - Results

 

_________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

Colonial Council Championships - Results

Albany Academy boys and Voorheesville girls defend team titles

 

Adirondack League Championships - Results

Lake George boys and Corinth/Hadley-Luzerne girls (by tiebreaker) win team titles

 

Patroon Conference Championships - Results

Greenville boys and Coxsackie-Athens girls win team titles

 

Wasaren League Championships - Results

Stillwater sweeps team title

 

Western Athletic Conference - Results

Fonda-Fultonville sweeps team titles

 

_________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Albany County Meet - Results

 

Greenwich Invitational - Results

 

Rensselaer County Championships - Results

 

Dual Meet Results - Week 7

_________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

 

Burnt Hills Invitational - Results 

Cornwall's Karrie Baloga breaks the Saratoga State Park course record running in 16:26.3, breaking Saratoga's Kelsey Chmiel's time of 16:34.0

All-Time list updated

 

Dual Meet Results - Week 6

_________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Tartan Invitational - Results

 

Saratoga Invitational - Results

 

Glover Invitational - Results

 

Manhattan Invitational

 Live Results from leonetiming.com

 

Dual Meet Results - Week 5

 

Grout Invitational - Results

_________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Dual Meet Results - Week 4

 

Killian "K Dawg" Invitational - Results

 

Broadalbin-Perth Invitational - Results

_________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

League Previews: Wasaren League & Western Athletic Conference

 

Dual Meet Results - Week 3

 

League Previews: Adirondack League & Patroon Conference

 

Fort Plain Invitational -  Results

 

Queensbury Invitational - Results

_________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Dual Meet Results - Week 2

 

League Previews: Colonial Council & Foothills Council

 

Section 2 Sectional Previews: Boys & Girls

 

Blackbird Invitational - Results

 

Springstead Invitational - Results

 

_________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Suburban Council League - Preview

 

Dual Meet Results - Week 1

 

Ediken Inviational Results: Varsity Boys & Girls

Frosh: Boys & Girls

 

Fonda-Fultonville Invitational: Complete Results