The Section 2 Harrier

   Cross Country    Indoor Track   Outdoor Track     CRTFCCHOF     Donations

2022-23 Indoor Track:     League Schedule     Handbook

2022 Cross Country:     Invitationals & Results   League Standings     Handbook


Twitter: @section2harrier

_________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Please send results to Jonathan Broderick at section2harrier@yahoo.com

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

Indoor League Meet: #1A. 1B

_________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

NXR New York Regionals: Results at leonetiming.com

 

Section 2 Federation Meet: Results at leonetiming.com

 

New York State Championships- Results at leonetiming.com

 

_________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

Section 2 Championships - Results

I'm working on correcting the formatting but I wanted to get the results out quickly

 

Section 2 Sectional Predictions: Boys & Girls

You need to pay for parking. please pre-order to speed up parking at the meet: link here: GoFan 

 

Suburban Council Championships - Results

Saratoga Springs sweeps team titles

 

Harvest Classic - Results

 

_________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

Colonial Council Championships - Results

Albany Academy boys and Voorheesville girls defend team titles

 

Adirondack League Championships - Results

Lake George boys and Corinth/Hadley-Luzerne girls (by tiebreaker) win team titles

 

Patroon Conference Championships - Results

Greenville boys and Coxsackie-Athens girls win team titles

 

Wasaren League Championships - Results

Stillwater sweeps team title

 

Western Athletic Conference - Results

Fonda-Fultonville sweeps team titles

 

_________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Albany County Meet - Results

 

Greenwich Invitational - Results

 

Rensselaer County Championships - Results

 

Dual Meet Results - Week 7

_________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

 

Burnt Hills Invitational - Results 

Cornwall's Karrie Baloga breaks the Saratoga State Park course record running in 16:26.3, breaking Saratoga's Kelsey Chmiel's time of 16:34.0

All-Time list updated

 

Dual Meet Results - Week 6

_________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Tartan Invitational - Results

 

Saratoga Invitational - Results

 

Glover Invitational - Results

 

Manhattan Invitational

 Live Results from leonetiming.com

 

Dual Meet Results - Week 5

 

Grout Invitational - Results

_________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Dual Meet Results - Week 4

 

Killian "K Dawg" Invitational - Results

 

Broadalbin-Perth Invitational - Results

_________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

League Previews: Wasaren League & Western Athletic Conference

 

Dual Meet Results - Week 3

 

League Previews: Adirondack League & Patroon Conference

 

Fort Plain Invitational -  Results

 

Queensbury Invitational - Results

_________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Dual Meet Results - Week 2

 

League Previews: Colonial Council & Foothills Council

 

Section 2 Sectional Previews: Boys & Girls

 

Blackbird Invitational - Results

 

Springstead Invitational - Results

 

_________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Suburban Council League - Preview

 

Dual Meet Results - Week 1

 

Ediken Inviational Results: Varsity Boys & Girls

Frosh: Boys & Girls

 

Fonda-Fultonville Invitational: Complete Results