2022 Outdoor Track and Field
Invitational Schedule

Main Menu

Most of these are confirmed, If there are any changes or additions please send them to section2harrier@yahoo.com

Saturday, April 2nd

Empire Arsenal Relays @ Watervliet H.S.-10am Results

Saturday, April 9th

CBA/LaSalle Relays @ LaSalle - 9am Results from finishright.com
Bi-County Meet @ Amterdam H.S. Results
Wasaren Early Meet @ Hoosic Valley C.S. Results

Saturday, April 16th

Ballston Spa Invitational @ Ballston Spa H.S.-9am Results
Lady Eagles Invitational @ Bethlehem H.S.-10am Results

Monday, April 18th

Ballston Spa Field Challenge @ Ballston Spa H.S.-10am Results

Friday, April 22nd

Niskayuna Medley Relays @ Mohonasen C.S. - 3pm Results

Saturday, April 23rd

Niskayuna Warrior Track Classic @ Mohonasen C.S. - 9:15am Results
Warriors Relays @ Stillwater C.S. - 9am Results

Thursday-Saturday, April 28th-30th

Penn Relays @ Franklin Field Meet Website

Saturday, April 30th

Luciano Invitational @ Hudson Falls C.S.-9am Results
Maple Hill Invitational @ Maple Hill H.S. Results
Cohoes Relays @ Cohoes H.S. Results

Thursday, May 5th

Bemus Fr/So Meet @ Greenwich C.S. - 3pm Results

Friday, May 6th

Cannoneer Challenge @ Watervliet H.S.-4:30pm Results

Saturday, May 7th

Albright Invitational @ Albany Academy (boys only) Results
Harry Koch Colonie Relays @ Colonie H.S.-8:30am Results
George Muse Relays @ Glens Falls H.S. - 1pm Results

Friday, May 13th

The Futures @ Mohonasen C.S. - 4:30pm Results
Shen Invy @ Shenendehowa H.S. Results

Saturday, May 14th

Queensbury Invitational @ Queensbury C.S.-9:30am Results
Marsh-Galotta Invitational @ Middleburgh C.S. Results from milesplit

Monday, May 16th

Ballston Spa Modified Invitational @ Ballston Spa H.S.  

Tuesday, May 17th

Colonial Council Championships @ Mohonasen C.S. Results
Wasaren League Championships @ Stillwater C.S. Results
Suburban Council Championships-Boys @ Troy H.S. Results
Western Athletic Conference Championships @ Fonda-Fultonville C.S. Results

Wednesday, May 18th

Foothills Council Championships @ Schuylerville C.S. Results
Patroon Conference Championships @ Hudson H.S. Results
Suburban Council Championships-Girls @ Averill Park H.S. Results

Thursday, May 19th

Foothills Council J.V. Championships @ Amsterdam H.S. Results
Suburban Council J.V. Championships Results

Friday, May 20th

Stillwater Modified Invitational @ Stillwater C.S. - 5:30pm Meet Entry & Info

Saturday, May 21st

Ballston Spa Classic @ Ballston Spa H.S. Results

Tuesday, May 24th

Group 4 Sectionals @ Stillwater C.S.  

Wednesday, May 25th

Group 1 Sectionals @ Colonie H.S.  
Group 2 Sectionals @ Averill Park H.S.  

Thursday, May 26th

Group 3 Sectionals @ Fonda-Fultonville C.S.  
Group 5 Sectionals @ Stillwater C.S  

Thursday, June 2nd

Section 2 State Qualifiers-Day One @ Shenendehowa H.S.  

Friday, June 3rd

Section 2 State Qualifiers-Day Two @ Shenendehowa H.S.  

Friday-Saturday, June 10th-11th

New York State Championships @ Cicero-North Syracuse