2017 Cross Country
Invitational Schedule & Results

Main Menu

Most of these are confirmed, If there are any changes or additions please send them to section2harrier@yahoo.com

 

Saturday, September 2nd

Niskayuna Ediken Invitational @ Iroquois Jr. High Complete Results
Fonda-Fultonville Invitational @ Fonda-Fultonville C.S. Complete Results

Friday, September 8th

Ed Springstead (Shaker) Invitational @ Colonie Town Park Complete Results

Saturday, September 9th

Blackbird Invitational @ Wallace Park, New Scotland Complete Results
Guilderland Invitational @ Tawasentha Park Complete Results

Saturday, September, 16th

Fort Plain Invitational @ Harry Hoag Elementary School Complete Results
Wayne Eagles Invitational @ Wayne H.S. (Site of 2017 State Meet) Complete Results

Saturday, September, 23rd

Queensbury Adirondack Classic @ Queensbury C.S. Complete Results
Galway Invitational @ Galway H.S. Complete Results

Saturday, September 30th

John Killian Memorial Invitational @ Moreau Recreational Park Complete Results
E.J. Herrmann Invitational @ Proctor Park Results from leonetiming
McQuaid Invitational @ Genesse Valley Park (Section 5) Meet Website Results

Saturday, October 7th

Grout Invitational @ Central Park Complete Results
Glover Invitational @ Maple Hill C.S. Complete Results
Tartan Invitational @ Indian Meadows Park Complete Results

Saturday, October 14th

Burnt Hills Invitational @ Saratoga State Park Complete Results
Manhattan Invitational @ VanCortlandt Park Meet Website

Friday, October 20th

Albany County Meet @ Colonie Town Park  
Rensselaer County Meet @ Grafton State Park Meet Entry and Info
Greenwich Invitational @ Saratoga State Park Meet Entry and Info

Saturday, October 21st

Fort Plain Modified Invitational @ Harry Hoag Elementary School Meet Entry and Info

Monday, October 23rd

Foothills Council Championships @ Saratoga State Park  

Tuesday, October 24th

Patroon Conference Championships @ Schodack Island Park  
Western Athletic Conference @ Harry Hoag Elementary School  
Wasaren League Championships @ Saratoga State Park  

Wednesday, October 25th

Suburban Council Varsity/J.V. Championships @ Saratoga State Park  

Thursday, October 26th

Adirondack League Championships @ Queensbury C.S.  

Friday, October 27th

Colonial Council Championships @ Saratoga State Park  

Saturday, October 28th

Suburban Council J.V. plus, Frosh, Modified Championships @ Saratoga State Park  
Harvest Classic @ Schodack Island State Park Meet Entry and Info

Friday, November 3rd

Section 2 Championships @ Saratoga State Park  

Saturday, November 11th

New York State Championships @ Wayne H.S. (Section 5)  

Saturday, November 18th

New York State Federation Championships @ Bowdoin Park, Wappingers Falls, NY  

Saturday, November 25th

Footlocker Northeast Regionals @ VanCortlandt Park  
Nike New York Regionals @ Bowdoin Park, Wappingers Falls, NY  

Saturday, December 2nd

NXN Nike Nationals Championships @ Glendover Golf Course Portland, OR  

Saturday, December 9th

Footlocker Nationals Championships @ Balboa Park, San Diego, CA