2019 Cross Country
Invitational Schedule & Results

Main Menu

Most of these are confirmed, If there are any changes or additions please send them to section2harrier@yahoo.com

 

Saturday, August 31st

Niskayuna Ediken Invitational @ Iroquois Jr. High - 9:30am Meet Info
Fort Plain Invitational @ Harry Hoag Elementary School - 9:00am Meet Info

Saturday, September 7th

Blackbird Invitational @ Wallace Park, New Scotland - 9:00am  
Springstead Invitational @ Colonie Town Park  

Saturday, September, 14th

Queensbury Adirondack Classic @ Queensbury C.S. - 9:00am Meet Info
Fonda-Fultonville Invitational @ Fonda-Fultonville C.S. - 9:30am Meet Info

Saturday, September, 21st

Guilderland Invitational @ Tawasentha Park - 9:00am Meet Info
Tartan Invitational @ Indian Meadows Park - 9:00am  
Pre-State Section 7 Invitational @ SUNY Plattsburgh (Sec. 7) Meet Info

Saturday, September 28th

SGF "KDAWG" Invitational @ Moreau Recreational Park - 9:00am Meet Info
Galway Invitational @ Bob's Trees  - 8:30am Meet Info
E.J. Herrmann Invitational @ Proctor Park - 9:00am Meet Website
McQuaid Invitational @ Genesse Valley Park (Section 5) - 9:00am Meet Website

Saturday, October 5th

Grout Invitational @ Central Park - 9:00am Meet Info

Saturday, October 12th

Burnt Hills Invitational @ Saratoga State Park - 9:15am Meet Info
Glover Invitational @ Maple Hill C.S. - 9:00am Meet Info
Manhattan Invitational @ VanCortlandt Park - 9:00am Meet Website

Friday, October 18th

Albany County Meet @ Colonie Town Park  
Rensselaer County Meet @ Grafton State Park  
Greenwich Invitational @ Saratoga State Park - 4:00pm  

Monday, October 21st

Foothills Council Championships @ Saratoga State Park  

Tuesday, October 22nd

Patroon Conference Championships @ Schodack Island Park  
Wasaren League Championships @ Saratoga State Park  
Western Athletic Conference Championships @ Harry Hoag Elementary School  

Thursday, October 24th

Adirondack League Championships @ Queensbury C.S.  

Friday, October 25th

Colonial Council Championships @ Saratoga State Park  

Saturday, October 26th

Harvest Classic @ Bob's Trees - 9:30am Meet Info

Friday, November 1st

Section 2 Championships @ Saratoga State Park  

Saturday, November 16th

New York State Championships @ SUNY-Plattsburgh (Sec. 7)  

Saturday, November 23rd

New York State Federation Championships @ Bowdoin Park, Wappingers Falls, NY

Saturday, November 30th

Footlocker Northeast Regionals @ VanCortlandt Park  
Nike New York Regionals @ Bowdoin Park, Wappingers Falls, NY  

Saturday, December 7th

NXN Nike Nationals Championships @ Glendover Golf Course Portland, OR  

Saturday, December 14th

Footlocker Nationals Championships @ Balboa Park, San Diego, CA