2021 Cross Country
Invitational Schedule & Results

Main Menu

Most the dates without entry info were given to me by Tom Greene

If there are any changes,additions, or Info you would like included please send them to section2harrier@yahoo.com

 

Saturday, September 4th

Fonda Invitational @ Fonda-Fultonville C.S. - 9:30am Results
Niskayuna XC Ekiden Invy @ Iroquois Middle School - 9:00am Results

Friday, September 10th

Ed Springstead Invitational @ The Crossings, Colonie Results

Saturday, September 11th

Blackbird Invitational @ Wallace Park - 9:00am Results

Saturday, September 18th

Fort Plain Invitational @ Harry Hoag Elementary - 9:00am Results
Queensbury Invitational @ Queensbury C.S. Results
McDanie-Baxter Invitational @ Chenango Valley State Park (Section 4) 2021 State Meet Course Results from leonetiming.com

Friday, September 24th

Pearl River Invitational @ Hudson Valley Sportsdome Complex, Milton NY (Sec. 1) Info and Entry

Saturday, September 25th

Galway Invitational at Galway H.S. - 9:00am Info and Entry
Killian K-Dawg Invitational @ Moreau Rec. Milesplit Link
E.J. Herrmann Invitational @ Proctor Park - 9:00am (Section 3) Meet Website
Ocean State Invitational @ Goddard State Park, Warwick, RI Meet Info

Saturday, October 2nd

Grout Run @ Central Park - 9:00am Info and Entry
Guilderland Invitational @ Tawasentha Park - 9:00am Info and Entry
McQuaid Invitational @ Genesee Town Park (Section 5) Meet Website

Saturday, October 9th

Saratoga Invitational @ Pitney Meadows Community Farm - 1:00pm Info and Entry
Tartan Invitational @ Indian Meadows Park - 9:00am Info and Entry
Glover Invitational @ Maple Hill C.S. Info and Entry
Manhattan Invitational @ VanCortlandt Park (NYC)  

Saturday, October 16th

Burnt Hills Invitational @ Saratoga State Park - 9:15am Info and Entry

Friday, October 22nd

Albany County Meet @ Colonie Town Park  
Rensselaer County Meet @ Grafton State Park  
Greewich Invitational @ Saratoga State Park Info and Entry

Monday, October 25th

Foothills Council Championships @ Saratoga State Park  

Tuesday, October 26th

Patroon Conference Championships @ TBA  
Wasaren League Championships @ Saratoga State Park  
Western Athletic Conference Championships @  Harry Hoag Elementary, Fort Plain  

Thursday, October 27th

Adirondack League Championships @ Queensbury C.S.  

Friday, October 29th

Colonial Council Championships @ Saratoga State Park  

Saturday, October 30th

Suburban Council Championships @ Saratoga State Park  
Harvest Classic @ Bob's Trees  

Friday, November 5th

Section 2 Championships @ Saratoga State Park  

Saturday, November 13th

New York State Championships @ Chenango Valley State Park (Section 4)  

Saturday, November 20th

New York State Federation Championships @ Bowdoin Park (Section 1)  

Saturday, November 27th

Nike NY/NE Regional Championships @ Bowdoin Park (Section 1)  
Footlocker Northeast Regional @ VanCortlandt Park (NYC)  

Saturday, Decmeber 4th

NXN Nike National Championships @ Glendoveer Golf Course Portland, OR  

Saturday, Decmeber 11th

Footlocker National Championship 2 Balboa Park, San Diego, CA