2021 Cross Country
Invitational Schedule & Results

Main Menu

If there are any changes,additions, or Info you would like included please send them to section2harrier@yahoo.com

 

Saturday, September 4th

Fonda Invitational @ Fonda-Fultonville C.S. - 9:30am Results
Niskayuna XC Ekiden Invy @ Iroquois Middle School - 9:00am Results

Friday, September 10th

Ed Springstead Invitational @ The Crossings, Colonie Results

Saturday, September 11th

Blackbird Invitational @ Wallace Park - 9:00am Results

Saturday, September 18th

Fort Plain Invitational @ Harry Hoag Elementary - 9:00am Results
Queensbury Invitational @ Queensbury C.S. Results
McDanie-Baxter Invitational @ Chenango Valley State Park (Section 4) 2021 State Meet Course Results from leonetiming.com

Saturday, September 25th

Galway Invitational at Galway H.S. - 9:00am Results
Killian K-Dawg Invitational @ Moreau Rec. Results
E.J. Herrmann Invitational @ Proctor Park - 9:00am (Section 3) Results from leonetiming.com
Ocean State Invitational @ Goddard State Park, Warwick, RI  

Saturday, October 2nd

Grout Run @ Central Park - 9:00am Results
Guilderland Invitational @ Tawasentha Park - 9:00am Results
McQuaid Invitational @ Genesee Town Park (Section 5) Meet Website

Saturday, October 9th

Saratoga Invitational @ Pitney Meadows Community Farm - 1:00pm Results
Tartan Invitational @ Indian Meadows Park - 9:00am Results
Glover Invitational @ Maple Hill C.S. Results
Manhattan Invitational @ VanCortlandt Park (NYC) Results from leonetiming.com

Saturday, October 16th

Burnt Hills Invitational @ Saratoga State Park - 9:15am Results

Friday, October 22nd

Albany County Meet @ Colonie Town Park Results
Rensselaer County Meet @ Grafton State Park - 3:30pm Results
Greewich Invitational @ Saratoga State Park Results

Monday, October 25th

Foothills Council Championships @ Saratoga State Park  

Tuesday, October 26th

Patroon Conference Championships @ TBA  
Wasaren League Championships @ Grafton State Park - 4pm  
Western Athletic Conference Championships @  Harry Hoag Elementary, Fort Plain  

Thursday, October 27th

Adirondack League Championships @ Queensbury C.S.  

Friday, October 29th

Colonial Council Championships @ Saratoga State Park  

Saturday, October 30th

Suburban Council Championships @ Saratoga State Park  
Harvest Classic @ Bob's Trees  

Friday, November 5th

Section 2 Championships @ Saratoga State Park  

Saturday, November 13th

New York State Championships @ Chenango Valley State Park (Section 4)  

Saturday, November 20th

New York State Federation Championships @ Bowdoin Park (Section 1)  

Saturday, November 27th

Nike NY/NE Regional Championships @ Bowdoin Park (Section 1)  
Footlocker Northeast Regional @ VanCortlandt Park (NYC)  

Saturday, Decmeber 4th

NXN Nike National Championships @ Glendoveer Golf Course Portland, OR  

Saturday, Decmeber 11th

Footlocker National Championship 2 Balboa Park, San Diego, CA